[Certified] 1D0-437 CIW free practice questions 5-14 (Sep 2018)

Free Instant Download NEW 70-490 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.certifytools.com/1D0-437-exam.html

Master the 1D0-437 CIW PERL FUNDAMENTALS content and be ready for exam day success quickly with this Passleader 1D0-437 download. We guarantee it!We make it a reality and give you real 1D0-437 questions in our CIW 1D0-437 braindumps.Latest 100% VALID CIW 1D0-437 Exam Questions Dumps at below page. You can use our CIW 1D0-437 braindumps and pass your exam.

New CIW 1D0-437 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 5 - Question 14)

Q5. Which one of the following statements opens a file for appending?

A. open(PASSWD, ">/etc/passwd");

B. open(PASSWD ">/etc/passwd");

C. open(PASSWD, ">>/etc/passwd");

D. open(PASSWD "+>/etc/passwd");

Answer: C


Q6. Consider the following program code:

$x = 150;

$y = "250";

if (($x + 100) == $y) { print("1 "); }

if ("250" == $y) { print("2 "); }

if ("250" eq $y) { print("3 "); }

if ($x lt $y) { print("4 "); }

if ($x ge $y) { print("5 "); }

What is the result of executing this program code?

A. The code will output the following: 1 2 3 4

B. The code will output the following: 1 3 4

C. The code will output the following: 1 3 5

D. The code will output the following: 1 2 3 4 5

Answer: A


Q7. Which statement will print the capital attribute of the $kansas object?

A. print ("capital"=>$kansas);

B. print {$kansas}=>(capital);

C. print (capital)<={$kansas};

D. print $kansas->{"capital"};

Answer: D


Q8. Which one of the following choices is a unary operator that can apply to only a single variable?

A. ++

B. **

C. /

D. <?>?

Answer: A


Q9. Consider the following program code:

$Animal = Dogs bark; package Cat;

$Animal = Cats purr;

{

package Fish;

$Animal = Fish swim;

} p

ackage main; print $Animal;

What is the result of executing this program code?

A. The code will fail at line 4.

B. The code will output the following: Dogs bark

C. The code will output the following: Cats purr

D. The code will output the following: Fish swim

Answer: B


Q10. Consider the following program code:

$i = 15;

LOOP: for(; $i < 25; $i++)

{

if ($i % 2)

{

next LOOP;

}

print($i );

}

What is the result of executing this program code?

A. The code will output the following: 15 2 4 6 8 10 12 14 16 18 20 22 24

B. The code will output the following: 15 17 19 21 23 25

C. The code will fail at line 2 because $i is not initialized.

D. The code will output the following: 16 18 20 22 24

Answer: D


Q11. In Perl, packages are used for which task?

A. To label a program

B. To encrypt a program

C. To create new keywords

D. To define a namespace

Answer: D


Q12. Consider the program code in the attached exhibit. What is the result of executing this program code?

A. The code will output the following: 50

B. The code will output the following: 0

C. The code will output the following: 5

D. The code will output the following: multiply(5, 10)

Answer: B


Q13. The values function performs which task?

A. Generates a list of hash keys

B. Generates a list of hash values

C. Returns the number of key/value pairs

D. Reads the hash values into an array

Answer: B


Q14. Which of the following accurately describes the roles of the Database Interface Module (DBI) and the Database Driver Module (DBD)?

A. DBI transmits instructions to a database; DBD directs method calls to DBI.

B. DBD transmits instructions to a database; DBI directs method calls to DBD.

C. DBI makes available database-specific code; DBD transmits method calls to DBI.

D. DBD makes available database-specific code; DBI translates method calls to DBD.

Answer: B


100% Replace CIW 1D0-437 Questions & Answers shared by Certifytools, Get HERE: https://www.certifytools.com/1D0-437-exam.html (New Q&As)


Get More Information : Get 1D0-437 now

Money Back Guarantee

Guarantee

CertifyForAll has a remarkable Candidate Success record. We're confident of our products and provide a no hassle money back guarantee.

Who Chooses CertifyForAll

CertifyForAll is the world's largest certification preparation company with 99.3% Pass Rate History from 170344+ Satisfied Customers in 145 Countries.

EXE exam format