Sep 2018 updated: Certleader CIW 1D0-437 answers 7-16

Free Instant Download NEW 70-490 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.certifytools.com/1D0-437-exam.html

Proper study guides for Down to date CIW CIW PERL FUNDAMENTALS certified begins with CIW 1D0-437 preparation products which designed to deliver the Breathing 1D0-437 questions by making you pass the 1D0-437 test at your first time. Try the free 1D0-437 demo right now.

New CIW 1D0-437 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 7 - Question 16)

Q7. Which one of the following choices is a unary operator that can apply to only a single variable?

A. ++

B. **

C. /

D. <?>?

Answer: A



Q8. Which statement will open the /etc/passwd file for reading only?

A. open(PASSFILE "+>/etc/passwd");

B. open(PASSFILE, "/etc/passwd");

C. open(PASSFILE "+</etc/passwd");

D. open(PASSFILE, ">/etc/passwd");

Answer: B



Q9. Which one of the following choices lists only valid expression operators?

A. + - ** // B. * ** / // C. ** / ++ % D. */ % -- **

Answer: C



Q10. Which of the following is a valid subroutine name?

A. _funct7

B. get-pass

C. #sub1

D. @passwd

Answer: A



Q11. Which one of the following choices lists valid assertions that represent places within a string?

A. \b, \B, \x, \X

B. \A, \B, \Z, \G

C. \z, \Z, \g, \y

D. \Y, \X, \Z, \A

Answer: B



Q12. Consider the following program code:

%employees = ("Lucy", "Accounting", "Armando", "Finance", "Adrienne", "Marketing");

delete($employees{"Lucy"});

Which of the following lines of code has the same effect as the preceding code?

A. %employees = ("Adrienne", "Marketing");

B. %employees = ("Lucy", "Accounting");

C. %employees = ("Lucy", "Accounting", "Armando", "Finance");

D. %employees = ("Armando", "Finance", "Adrienne", "Marketing");

Answer: D



Q13. Which statement will print the capital attribute of the $kansas object?

A. print ("capital"=>$kansas);

B. print {$kansas}=>(capital);

C. print (capital)<={$kansas};

D. print $kansas->{"capital"};

Answer: D



Q14. Consider the following program code:

@array = (10, Masami, 10..13, Niklas); for ($i = 1; $i < $#array; $i++)

{

print($array[$i] );

}

What is the result of executing this program code?

A. The code will output the following: Masami 10 11 12 13

B. The code will output the following: 10 Masami 10 11 12 13

C. The code will output the following: 10 Masami 11 12 13 Niklas

D. The code will output the following: Masami 10 11 12 13 Niklas

Answer: A



Q15. Which statement is the most accurate?

A. The push function adds elements to the beginning of an array.

B. The push function removes the first element in an array.

C. The pop function removes the first element in an array.

D. The pop function removes the last element in an array.

Answer: D

Topic 2, C

C



Q16. Consider the following code:

%hashA = ("alpha", "beta", "gamma", "alpha");

%hashA = reverse(%hashA); print $hashA{"alpha"};

What is the result of executing this code?

A. The code outputs the following: alpha

B. The code outputs the following: beta

C. The code outputs the following: gamma

D. The code fails at line 3.

Answer: C



P.S. Easily pass 1D0-437 Exam with Certleader Breathing Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: https://www.certleader.com/1D0-437-dumps.html ( New Questions)


Get More Information : Get 1D0-437 now

Money Back Guarantee

Guarantee

CertifyForAll has a remarkable Candidate Success record. We're confident of our products and provide a no hassle money back guarantee.

Who Chooses CertifyForAll

CertifyForAll is the world's largest certification preparation company with 99.3% Pass Rate History from 170344+ Satisfied Customers in 145 Countries.

EXE exam format