Amazing 1z0 052 pdf To Try

Free Instant Download NEW 70-490 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.certifytools.com/1Z0-052-exam.html

Actualtests offers free demo for 1z0 052 dumps exam. "Oracle Database 11g: Administration I", also known as 1z0 052 pdf exam, is a Oracle Certification. This set of posts, Passing the Oracle 1z0 052 dumps exam, will help you answer those questions. The 1z0 052 pdf Questions & Answers covers all the knowledge points of the real exam. 100% real Oracle oracle database 11g administration i 1z0 052 exams and revised by experts!

P.S. Real 1z0-052 answers are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1coPK4zSIGsnFOkZgL04vi1Wfgv60RAd7


New Oracle 1z0-052 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 1 - Question 10)

New Questions 1

You are using flat files as the data source for one of your data warehousing applications. To optimize the application performance, you plan to move the data from the flat files to clustered tables in an Oracle database. While migrating the data, you want to have minimal impact on the database performance and optimize the data load operation. Which method would you use to load data into the Oracle database?

A. Use the external table population.

B. Use the Oracle Data Pump export and import utility.

C. Use the conventional path data load of the SQL*Loader utility.

D. Use the INSERT INTO...SELECT command to load the data.

Answer: C


New Questions 2

Note the following points describing various utilities in Oracle Database 11g:

1. It enables the high-speed transfer of data from one database to another

2. It provides a complete solution for the backup, restoration and recovery needs of the entire database

3. It enables the loading of data from an external file into table of an Oracle Database

4. It provides a tape backup management for the Oracle ecosystem Which point describes Oracle Secure Backup?

A. 1

B. 2

C. 3

D. 4

E. 1,2 and 4

F. 1,2,3, and 4

Answer: D


New Questions 3

Which two operations can be performed on an external table? (Choose two.)

A. Create a view on the table

B. Create an index on the table

C. Create a synonym on the table

D. Add a virtual column to the table

E. Update the table using the UPDATE statement

F. Delete rows in the table using the DELETE command

Answer: A,C


New Questions 4

Which two statements are true regarding transactions in an Oracle database? (Choose two.)

A. Multiple transactions can use the same undo segment.

B. A transaction is assigned an undo segment when it is started.

C. More than one transaction cannot share the same extent in the undo tablespace.

D. The transactions use system undo segment to store undo data if all the segments in the undo tablespace are used.

Answer: A,B

Explanation:

Segments

The level of logical database storage above an extent is called a segment. A segment is a set of extents that are allocated for a certain logical structure. Different types of segments include:

u2022 Data segments: Each nonclustered. non-index-organized table has a data segment, with the exception of external tables, global temporary tables, and partitioned tables in which each table has one or more segments. All of the table's data is stored in the extents of its data segment. For a partitioned table, each partition has a data segment. Each cluster has a data segment. The data of every table in the cluster is stored in the cluster's data segment.

u2022 Index segments: Each index has an index segment that stores all of its data. For a partitioned index, each partition has an index segment.

u2022 Undo segments: One UNDO tablespace is created for each database instance. This tablespace contains numerous undo segments to temporarily store undo information. The information in an undo segment is used to generate read-consistent database information and. dining database recovery, to roll back uncommitted transactions for users.

u2022 Temporary segments: Temporary segments are created by the Oracle database when a SQL statement needs a temporary work area to complete execution. When the statement finishes execution, the temporary segment's extents are returned to the instance for future use. Specify either a default temporary tablespace for every user, or a default temporary tablespace that is used database-wide.

Transactions and Undo Data

When a transaction starts, it is assigned to an undo segment. Throughout the life of the transaction, when data is changed, the original (before the change) values are copied into the undo segment. You can see which transactions are assigned to which undo segments by checking the V$TRANSACTION dynamic performance view.

Undo segments are specialized segments that are automatically created by the instance as needed to support transactions. Like all segments, undo segments are made up of extents, which, in turn, consist of data blocks. Undo segments automatically grow and shrink as needed, acting as a circular storage buffer for their assigned transactions.

Transactions fill extents in their undo segments until a transaction is completed or all space is consumed. If an extent fills up and more space is needed, the transaction acquires that space from the next extent in the segment. After all extents have been consumed, the transaction either wraps around back into the first extent or requests a new extent to be allocated to the undo segment.


New Questions 5

Automatic Shared Memory Management is disabled for your database instance. You realize that there are cases of SQL statements performing poorly because of repeated parsing activity, resulting in degradation of performance.

What would be your next step to improve performance?

A. Run the SQL Access Advisor

B. Run the memory Advisor for the SGA

C. Run the memory Advisor for the PGA

D. Run the memory advisor for the shared pool

E. Run the memory advisor for the buffer cache

Answer: D

Explanation:

Using the Memory Advisor through OEM

The Memory Advisor can be used only when the automatic memory management (AMM) feature is disabled. The Memory Advisor has three advisors that give recommendations on: the Shared Pool in the SGA, the Buffer Cache in the SGA, and the PGA.


New Questions 6

SQL> AUDIT DROP ANY TABLE BY scott BY SESSION WHENEVER SUCCESSFUL;

What is the effect of this command?

A. One audit record is created for every successful DROP TABLE command executed in the session of SCOTT

B. One audit record is generated for the session when SCOTT grants the DROP ANY TABLE privilege to other users

C. One audit record is created for the whole session if user SCOTT successfully drops one or more tables in his session

D. One audit record is created for every session of any other user in which a table owned by SCOTT is dropped successfully

E. One audit record is created for every successful DROP TABLE command executed by any user to drop tables owned by SCOTT

Answer: C


New Questions 7

Examine the values for the following initialization parameters:

FAST_START_MTTR_TARGET=0 LOG_CHECKPOINT_INTERVAL=0

Which two will be the implications of these values in your database? (Choose two.)

A. The SGA advisor will be disabled

B. The MTTR advisor will be disabled

C. Automatic checkpoint tuning will be disabled

D. Checkpoint information will not be written to the alert log file

Answer: B,C


New Questions 8

Which task would you perform before you run Oracle Universal Installer (OUI) in silent or suppressed mode for an installation?

A. Run the root.sh script.

B. Create the oraInst.loc file.

C. Create the tnsnames.ora file.

D. Run the oraInstRoot.sh script.

Answer: B


New Questions 9

Note the following structures in your database server:

1. Extents

2. OS Blocks

3. Tablespace

4. Segments

5. Oracle Data Block

Which option has the correct arrangement of these structures from the smallest to the largest?

A. 2, 5, 1, 4, 3

B. 1, 2, 3, 4, 5

C. 5, 2, 1, 3, 4

D. 2, 1, 5, 4, 3

Answer: A


New Questions 10

Which two statements are true regarding undo tablespaces? (Choose two.)

A. The database can have more than one undo tablespace

B. The UNDO_TABLESPACE parameter is valid in both automatic and manual undo management

C. Undo segments automatically grow and shrink as needed, acting as circular storage buffer for their assigned transactions

D. An undo tablespace is automatically created if the UNDO_TABLESPACE parameter is not set and the UNDO_MANAGEMENT parameter is set to AUTO during the database instance start up

Answer: A,C


100% Down to date Oracle 1z0-052 Questions & Answers shared by Surepassexam, Get HERE: https://www.surepassexam.com/1z0-052-exam-dumps.html (New Q&As)


Get More Information : Get 1Z0-052 now

Money Back Guarantee

Guarantee

CertifyForAll has a remarkable Candidate Success record. We're confident of our products and provide a no hassle money back guarantee.

Who Chooses CertifyForAll

CertifyForAll is the world's largest certification preparation company with 99.3% Pass Rate History from 170344+ Satisfied Customers in 145 Countries.

EXE exam format