Resources to ccna 200 105

Free Instant Download NEW 70-490 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.certifytools.com/200-105-exam.html

Our pass rate is high to 98.9% and the similarity percentage between our icnd2 200 105 study guide and real exam is 90% based on our seven-year educating experience. Do you want achievements in the Cisco ccna routing and switching icnd2 200 105 official cert guide exam in just one try? I am currently studying for the Cisco 200 105 icnd2 exam. Latest Cisco 105 200 Test exam practice questions and answers, Try Cisco 105 200 Brain Dumps First.

P.S. Free 200-105 bootcamp are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=15qdYN17ESAKqiw2FrpOPw3870_4rbe12


New Cisco 200-105 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 14 - Question 23)

New Questions 14

Which command allows you to verify the encapsulation type (CISCO or IETF) for a Frame Relay link?

A. show frame-relay lmi

B. show frame-relay map

C. show frame-relay pvc

D. show interfaces serial

Answer: B

Explanation: map will show frame relay encapsulation (cisco or ietf) http://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/ios/12_2/wan/command/reference/wrffr4.html#wp102934 3

"show frame-relay map" will show frame relay encapsulation type (CISCO or IETF)



New Questions 15

Refer to the exhibit.

From R1, a network administrator is able to ping the serial interface of R2 but, unable to ping any of the subnets attached to RouterB. Based on the partial outputs in the exhibit, what could be the problem?

A. EIGRP does not support VLSM.

B. The EIGRP network statements are incorrectly configured.

C. The IP addressing on the serial interface of RouterA is incorrect.

D. The routing protocol has summarized on the classful boundary.

E. EIGRP has been configured with an invalid autonomous system number.

Answer: D

Explanation:

CCNA - EIGRP Common Question Reference:

http://www.orbitco-ccna-pastquestions.com/CCNA---EIGRP-Common-Question.php

If you look carefully at the R2 ip route, you will discover that the R2 does not learn any network from R1; this is because the routing protocol used here (EIGRP) performs auto summary when advertising routes to peers across a network. So in this case the address 172.17.0.0/16 is a summarized address. If the router was configured with no auto summary command, R2 LAN addresses would have been advertised and reached.



New Questions 16

If you configure syslog messages without specifying the logging trap level, which log messages will the router send?

A. error conditions only

B. warning and error conditions only

C. normal but significant conditions only

D. all levels except debugging

E. informational messages only

Answer: D



New Questions 17

Refer to the exhibit.

Why has this switch not been elected the root bridge for VLAN1?

A. It has more than one interface that is connected to the root network segment.

B. It is running RSTP while the elected root bridge is running 802.1d spanning tree.

C. It has a higher MAC address than the elected root bridge.

D. It has a higher bridge ID than the elected root bridge.

Answer: D

Explanation: http://www.cisco.com/en/US/tech/tk389/tk621/technologies_tech_note09186a008009482f.s html

When a switch receives a BPDU, it first compares priority, the lower number wins. If a tie, compare MAC, the smaller one wins. Here Switch has 32769 priority which is greater than 20481 so switch will not elect for root bridge. It says the bridge priority for Switch is 32769, and the root priority is 20481. Which means that some other switch has the lower priority and won the election for VLAN 1.



New Questions 18

Users have been complaining that their Frame Relay connection to the corporate site is very slow. The network administrator suspects that the link is overloaded. Based on the partial output of the Router # show frame relay pvc command shown in the graphic, which output value indicates to the local router that traffic sent to the corporate site is experiencing congestion?

A. DLCI=100

B. last time PVC status changed 00:25:40

C. in BECN packets 192

D. in FECN packets 147

E. in DF packets 0

Answer: C

Explanation:

First we should grasp the concept of BECN & FECN through an example:

Suppose Router A wants to send data to Router B through a Frame Relay network. If the network is congested, Switch 1 (a DCE device) will set the FECN bit value of that frame to 1, indicating that frame experienced congestion in the path from source to destination. This frame is forwarded to Switch 2 and to Router B (with the FECN bit = 1).

Switch 1 knows that the network is congesting so it also sends frames back to Router A

with BECN bit set to 1 to inform that path through the network is congested.

In general, BECN is used on frames traveling away from the congested area to warn source devices that congestion has occurred on that path while FECN is used to alert receiving devices if the frame experiences congestion.

BECN also informs the transmitting devices to slow down the traffic a bit until the network returns to normal state.

The question asks u201cwhich output value indicates to the local router that traffic sent to the corporate site is experiencing congestionu201d which means it asks about the returned parameter which indicates congestion ->BECN.



New Questions 19

When a router undergoes the exchange protocol within OSPF, in what order does it pass through each state?

A. exstart state > loading state > exchange state > full state

B. exstart state > exchange state > loading state > full state

C. exstart state > full state > loading state > exchange state

D. loading state > exchange state > full state > exstart state

Answer: B

Explanation:

OSPF states for adjacency formation are (in order) Down, Init, Attempt, 2-way, Exstart, Exchange, Loading and Full.

Reference:

Why Are OSPF Neighbors Stuck in Exstart/Exchange State? http://www.cisco.com/en/US/tech/tk365/technologies_tech_note09186a0080093f0d.shtml



New Questions 20

What are two characteristics of a switch that is configured as a VTP client? (Choose two.)

A. If a switch that is configured to operate in client mode cannot access a VTP server, then the switch reverts to transparent mode.

B. On switches that are configured to operate in client mode, VLANs can be created, deleted, or renamed locally.

C. The local VLAN configuration is updated only when an update that has a higher configuration revision number is received.

D. VTP advertisements are not forwarded to neighboring switches that are configured in VTP transparent mode.

E. VTP client is the default VTP mode.

F. When switches in VTP client mode are rebooted, they send a VTP advertisement request to the VTP servers.

Answer: C,F

Explanation:

VLAN Trunking Protocol (VTP) http://archive.networknewz.com/2004/0317.html

VTP Modes

Server Mode Once VTP is configured on a Cisco switch, the default mode used is Server Mode. In any given VTP management domain, at least one switch must be in Server Mode. When in Server Mode, a switch can be used to add, delete, and modify VLANs, and this information will be passed to all other switches in the VTP management domain.

Client Mode When a switch is configured to use VTP Client Mode, it is simply the recipient of any VLANs added, deleted, or modified by a switch in Server Mode within the same management domain. A switch in VTP client mode cannot make any changes to VLAN information.

Transparent Mode A switch in VTP Transparent Mode will pass VTP updates received by switches in Server Mode to other switches in the VTP management domain, but will not actually process the contents of these messages. When individual VLANs are added, deleted, or modified on a switch running in transparent mode, the changes are local to that particular switch only, and are not passed to other switches in the VTP management domain.



New Questions 21

Refer to the exhibit.

C-router is to be used as a "router-on-a-stick" to route between the VLANs. All the interfaces have been properly configured and IP routing is operational. The hosts in the VLANs have been configured with the appropriate default gateway. What is true about this configuration?

A. These commands need to be added to the configuration: C-router(config)# router eigrp 123

C-router(config-router)# network 172.19.0.0

B. These commands need to be added to the configuration: C-router(config)# router ospf 1

C-router(config-router)# network 172.19.0.0 0.0.3.255 area 0

C. These commands need to be added to the configuration: C-router(config)# router rip

C-router(config-router)# network 172.19.0.0

D. No further routing configuration is required.

Answer: D

Explanation: http://www.cisco.com/en/US/tech/tk389/tk815/technologies_configuration_example09186a 00800949fd.shtml

https://learningnetwork.cisco.com/servlet/JiveServlet/download/5669-2461/Router%20on%20a%20Stick.pdf.



New Questions 22

Which option describes how a switch in rapid PVST+ mode responds to a topology change?

A. It immediately deletes dynamic MAC addresses that were learned by all ports on the switch.

B. It sets a timer to delete all MAC addresses that were learned dynamically by ports in the same STP instance.

C. It sets a timer to delete dynamic MAC addresses that were learned by all ports on the switch.

D. It immediately deletes all MAC addresses that were learned dynamically by ports in the same STP instance.

Answer: D

Explanation:

Rapid PVST+This spanning-tree mode is the same as PVST+ except that is uses a rapid convergence based on the IEEE 802.1w standard. To provide rapid convergence, the rapid PVST+ immediately deletes dynamically learned MAC address entries on a per-port basis upon receiving a topology change. By contrast, PVST+ uses a short aging time for dynamically learned MAC address entries.

The rapid PVST+ uses the same configuration as PVST+ (except where noted), and the switch needs only minimal extra configuration. The benefit of rapid PVST+ is that you can migrate a large PVST+ install base to rapid PVST+ without having to learn the complexities of the MSTP configuration and without having to reprovision your network. In rapid-PVST+ mode, each VLAN runs its own spanning-tree instance up to the maximum supported.



New Questions 23


Which statement about the router configurations is correct?

A. PPP PAP is authentication configured between Branch2 and R1.

B. Tunnel keepalives are not configured for the tunnel0 interface on Branch2 and R2.

C. The Branch2 LAN network 192.168.11 0/24 is not advertised into the EIGRP network.

D. The Branch3 LAW network 192.168.10.0/24 is not advertised into the EIGRP network.

E. PPP CHAP is authentication configured between Branch1 and R1.

Answer: D

Explanation:

When we check Branch3 router we notice that u201cnetwork 192.168.10.0u201d command is missing under u201crouter eigrp 100u201d making answer D correct.



Recommend!! Get the Free 200-105 dumps in VCE and PDF From Examcollection, Welcome to download: http://www.examcollectionuk.com/200-105-vce-download.html (New 267 Q&As Version)


Get More Information : Get 200-105 now

Money Back Guarantee

Guarantee

CertifyForAll has a remarkable Candidate Success record. We're confident of our products and provide a no hassle money back guarantee.

Who Chooses CertifyForAll

CertifyForAll is the world's largest certification preparation company with 99.3% Pass Rate History from 170344+ Satisfied Customers in 145 Countries.

EXE exam format