An Expert interview about ccna 200 125 pdf

Free Instant Download NEW 70-490 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.certifytools.com/200-125-exam.html

Proper study guides for Refresh Cisco CCNA Cisco Certified Network Associate CCNA (v3.0) certified begins with Cisco ccna 200 120 vs 200 125 preparation products which designed to deliver the Breathing 200 125 ccna pdf questions by making you pass the ccna 200 125 test at your first time. Try the free ccna routing and switching 200 125 pdf demo right now.

P.S. Breathing 200-125 dumps are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1GYoIP8av070YUllGeTpz9IFUfla_iPR7


New Cisco 200-125 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 6 - Question 15)

Q1. Refer to the exhibit.

What set of commands was configured on interface Fa0/3 to produce the given output?

A. interface FastEthernet 0/3 channel-group 1 mode desirable switchport trunk encapsulation dot1q switchport mode trunk

B. interface FastEthernet 0/3 channel-group 2 mode passive switchport trunk encapsulation dot1q switchport mode trunk

C. interface FastEthernet 0/3 channel-group 2 mode active switchport trunk encapsulation dot1q switchport mode trunk

D. interface FastEthernet 0/3 channel-group 2 mode on

switchport trunk encapsulation dot1q switchport mode trunk

Answer: B

Explanation:

Based on the output shown, the configured channel group number was 2 and the mode used was passive, so only choice B is correct.


Q2. Which command enables RSTP on a switch?

A. spanning-tree uplinkfast

B. spanning-tree mode rapid-pvst

C. spanning-tree backbonefast

D. spanning-tree mode mst

Answer: B

Explanation:

Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol (RSTP) is an enhancement of the original STP 802.1D protocol. The RSTP 802.1w protocol is an IEEE open implementation. Cisco has its own proprietary implementation of RSTP, that includes the benefits of its Per-VLAN spanning tree protocols, called Rapid-PVST+.

To activate the Rapid-PVST+ protocol: switch(config)#spanning-tree mode rapid-pvst


Q3. A router has learned three possible routes that could be used to reach a destination network. One route is from EIGRP and has a composite metric of 20514560. Another route is from OSPF with a metric of 782. The last is from RIPv2 and has a metric of 4. Which route or routes will the router install in the routing table?

A. the OSPF route

B. the EIGRP route

C. the RIPv2 route

D. all three routes

E. the OSPF and RIPv2 routes

Answer: B

Explanation:

When one route is advertised by more than one routing protocol, the router will choose to use the routing protocol which has lowest Administrative Distance. The Administrative Distances of popular routing protocols are listed below:


Q4. Refer to the exhibit.

Which switch provides the spanning-tree designated port role for the network segment that services the printers?

A. Switch1

B. Switch2

C. Switch3

D. Switch4

Answer: C

Explanation:

Printers are connected by hubs. Decide the switch that provides the spanning-tree designated port role between Switch3 and Switch4. They have the same priority 32768. Compare their MAC addresses. Switch3 with a smaller MAC address will provide a designated port for printers.


Q5. Refer to the exhibit.

The company uses EIGRP as the routing protocol. What path will packets take from a host on the 192.168.10.192/26 network to a host on the LAN attached to router R1?

A. The path of the packets will be R3 to R2 to R1.

B. The path of the packets will be R3 to R1 to R2.

C. The path of the packets will be both R3 to R2 to R1 AND R3 to R1.

D. The path of the packets will be R3 to R1.

Answer: D

Explanation:

Host on the LAN attached to router R1 belongs to 192.168.10.64/26 subnet. From the output of the routing table of R3 we learn this network can be reach via 192.168.10.9, which is an IP address in 192.168.10.8/30 network (the network between R1 & R3) -> packets destined for 192.168.10.64 will be routed from R3 -> R1 -> LAN on R1.


Q6. Refer to the exhibit.

Which subnet mask will place all hosts on Network B in the same subnet with the least amount of wasted addresses?

A. 255.255.255.0

B. 255.255.254.0

C. 255.255.252.0

D. 255.255.248.0

Answer: B

Explanation:

310 hosts < 512 = 29-> We need a subnet mask of 9 bits 0 -> 1111 1111.1111 1111.1111

1110.0000 0000 -> 255.255.254.0


Q7. Refer to the exhibit.

Which WAN protocol is being used?

A. ATM

B. HDLC

C. Frame Relay

D. PPP

Answer: C

Explanation:

This question is to examine the show int command.

According to the information provided in the exhibit, we can know that the data link protocol used in this network is the Frame Relay protocol.

u201cLMI enq sentu2026u201d


Q8. Refer to the exhibit.

The two exhibited devices are the only Cisco devices on the network. The serial network between the two devices has a mask of 255.255.255.252. Given the output that is shown, what three statements are true of these devices? (Choose three.)

A. The Manchester serial address is 10.1.1.1.

B. The Manchester serial address is 10.1.1.2.

C. The London router is a Cisco 2610.

D. The Manchester router is a Cisco 2610.

E. The CDP information was received on port Serial0/0 of the Manchester router.

F. The CDP information was sent by port Serial0/0 of the London router.

Answer: A,C,E

Explanation:

From the output, we learn that the IP address of the neighbor router is 10.1.1.2 and the question stated that the subnet mask of the network between two routers is 255.255.255.252. Therefore there are only 2 available hosts in this network (22 u2013 2 = 2). So we can deduce the ip address (of the serial interface) of Manchester router is 10.1.1.1 ->. The platform of the neighbor router is cisco 2610, as shown in the output ->.

Maybe the most difficult choice of this question is the answer E or F. Please notice that u201cInterfaceu201d refers to the local port on the local router, in this case it is the port of Manchester router, and u201cPort ID (outgoing port)u201d refers to the port on the neighbor router.


Q9. Refer to the exhibit.

When running EIGRP, what is required for RouterA to exchange routing updates with RouterC?

A. AS numbers must be changed to match on all the routers

B. Loopback interfaces must be configured so a DR is elected

C. The no auto-summary command is needed on Router A and Router C

D. Router B needs to have two network statements, one for each connected network

Answer: A

Explanation:

This question is to examine the understanding of the interaction between EIGRP routers. The following information must be matched so as to create neighborhood.

EIGRP routers to establish, must match the following information:

1. AS Number;

2. K value.


Q10. Which three statements about the features of SNMPv2 and SNMPv3 are true? (Choose three.)

A. SNMPv3 enhanced SNMPv2 security features.

B. SNMPv3 added the Inform protocol message to SNMP.

C. SNMPv2 added the Inform protocol message to SNMP.

D. SNMPv3 added the GetBulk protocol messages to SNMP.

E. SNMPv2 added the GetBulk protocol message to SNMP.

F. SNMPv2 added the GetNext protocol message to SNMP.

Answer: A,C,E

Explanation:

SNMPv1/v2 can neither authenticate the source of a management message nor provide encryption. Without authentication, it is possible for nonauthorized users to exercise SNMP network management functions. It is also possible for nonauthorized users to eavesdrop on management information as it passes from managed systems to the management system. Because of these deficiencies, many SNMPv1/v2 implementations are limited to simply a read-only capability, reducing their utility to that of a network monitor; no network control applications can be supported. To correct the security deficiencies of SNMPv1/v2, SNMPv3 was issued as a set of Proposed Standards in January 1998. -> A is correct.

The two additional messages are added in SNMP2 (compared to SNMPv1)

GetBulkRequest The GetBulkRequest message enables an SNMP manager to access large chunks of data. GetBulkRequest allows an agent to respond with as much information as will fit in the response PDU. Agents that cannot provide values for all variables in a list will send partial information. -> E is correct.

InformRequest The InformRequest message allows NMS stations to share trap information. (Traps are issued by SNMP agents when a device change occurs.) InformRequest messages are generally used between NMS stations, not between NMS stations and agents. -> C is correct.

Note: These two messages are carried over SNMPv3.


Recommend!! Get the Breathing 200-125 dumps in VCE and PDF From Certifytools, Welcome to download: https://www.certifytools.com/200-125-exam.html (New 890 Q&As Version)


Get More Information : Get 200-125 now

Money Back Guarantee

Guarantee

CertifyForAll has a remarkable Candidate Success record. We're confident of our products and provide a no hassle money back guarantee.

Who Chooses CertifyForAll

CertifyForAll is the world's largest certification preparation company with 99.3% Pass Rate History from 170344+ Satisfied Customers in 145 Countries.

EXE exam format