Foolproof 200 125 ccna pdf tips

Free Instant Download NEW 70-490 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.certifytools.com/200-125-exam.html

Your success in Cisco 125 200 is our sole target and we develop all our ccna 200 125 pdf braindumps in a way that facilitates the attainment of this target. Not only is our cisco ccna 200 125 study material the best you can find, it is also the most detailed and the most updated. 200 125 cisco Practice Exams for Cisco CCNA Routing and Switching ccna 200 120 vs 200 125 are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy.

P.S. Guaranteed 200-125 samples are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1h4WwjNBP_fjjnxXJLxNgPsEiO-cPwGBa


New Cisco 200-125 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 2 - Question 11)

New Questions 2

Which two options are primary responsibilities of the APIC-EM controller? (Choose two.)

A. It automates network actions between different device types.

B. It provides robust asset management.

C. It tracks license usage and Cisco IOS versions.

D. It automates network actions between legacy equipment.

E. It makes network functions programmable.

Answer: A,E

Explanation: http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/products/cloud-systems-management/application-policy-infrastructure-controllerenterprise- module/index.html

Automate network configuration and setup Deploy network devices faster

Automate device deployment and provisioning across the enterprise. Provide a programmable network

Enable developers to create new applications that use the network to fuel business growth.


New Questions 3

How does a router handle an incoming packet whose destination network is missing from the routing table?

A. it discards the packet.

B. it broadcasts the packet to each network on the router.

C. it routes the packet to the default route.

D. it broadcasts the packet to each interface on the router.

Answer: A


New Questions 4

which command can you enter in a network switch configuration so that learned mac addresses are saved in configuration as they connect ?

A. Switch(config-if)#Switch port-security

B. Switch(config-if)#Switch port-security Mac-address sticky

C. Switch(config-if)#Switch port-security maximum 10

D. Switch(config-if)#Switch mode access

Answer: B


New Questions 5

Which function enables an administrator to route multiple VLANs on a router?

A. IEEE 802 1X

B. HSRP

C. port channel

D. router on a stick

Answer: D


New Questions 6

How to trouble DNS issue ( choose two) ?

A. Ping a public website IP address.

B. Ping the DNS Server.

C. Determine whether a DHCP address has been assigned.

D. Determine whether the hardware address is correct.

E. Determine whether the name servers have been configured.

Answer: B,E

Explanation: Reference: https://l.facebook.com/l.php?u=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.cisco.com%2Fen%2FUS%2Fdocs%2Finternetworking%2Ftroubleshooting%2Fguide%2Ftr1907.html%23wp1021264&h=ATMT6hWMWKar6G3cbMd8vYoG64obKG4CIuxXlmCWtCLencP9vUG0hrC3C0azv18aRsmIsdrKko8ew_O6UkUwYCVqgYvxTz3TFquXNKyrnrAa1arE1V4HBFjg4_E2gJSawoz2_g Ping the destination by name perform a DNS lookup on the destination


New Questions 7

Which IPV6 function serves the same purpose as ARP entry verification on an IPv4 network?

A. interface ip address verification.

B. MAC address table verification

C. neighbor discovery verification

D. routing table entry verification

Answer: C


New Questions 8

While troubleshooting a DCHP client that is behaving erratically, you discover that the client has been

assigned the same IP address as a printer that is a staticIP address. Which option is the best way to

resolve the problem?

A. Configure static route to the client.

B. Assign the client the same IP address as the router.

C. Move the client to another IP subnet

D. Move the printer to another IP subnet.

E. Reserve the printer IP address.

Answer: E


New Questions 9

Which option is the benefit of implementing an intelligent DNS for a cloud computing solution?

A. It reduces the need for a backup data center.

B. It can redirect user requests to locations that are using fewer network resources.

C. It enables the ISP to maintain DNS records automatically.

D. It eliminates the need for a GSS.

Answer: B


New Questions 10

How does a Layer 2 switch differ from a hub?

A. A switch tracks MAC addresses of directly-connected devices.

B. A switch always induces latency into the frame transfer time.

C. A switch operates at a lower, more efficient layer of the OSI model.

D. A switchdecreases the number of collision domains.

Answer: A


New Questions 11

Which function allows EIGRP peers to receive notice of implementing topology changes?

A. successors

B. advertised changes

C. goodbye messages

D. expiration of the hold timer

Answer: C


100% Most up-to-date Cisco 200-125 Questions & Answers shared by Thedumpscentre, Get HERE: http://www.thedumpscentre.com/200-125-dumps/ (New 889 Q&As)


Get More Information : Get 200-125 now

Money Back Guarantee

Guarantee

CertifyForAll has a remarkable Candidate Success record. We're confident of our products and provide a no hassle money back guarantee.

Who Chooses CertifyForAll

CertifyForAll is the world's largest certification preparation company with 99.3% Pass Rate History from 170344+ Satisfied Customers in 145 Countries.

EXE exam format