Amazing 200 310 dumps secrets

Free Instant Download NEW 70-490 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.certifytools.com/200-310-exam.html

Your success in Cisco 200 310 desgn is our sole target and we develop all our ccda 200 310 official cert guide braindumps in a way that facilitates the attainment of this target. Not only is our ccda 200 310 pdf study material the best you can find, it is also the most detailed and the most updated. ccda 200 310 official cert guide Practice Exams for Cisco CCDA ccda 200 310 official cert guide are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy.

P.S. Tested 200-310 paper are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=12KXxUUP-5-VLZ_IH3JDy0LasVInW_oLt


New Cisco 200-310 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 15 - Question 24)

Q1. Which one of the following represent correct IPv6 Global Unicast address format?

A. 48bit(Global Prefix)+16bit(Subnet ID)+64bit(Interface ID)

B. 16bit(Subnet ID)+ 48bit(Global Prefix)+64bit(Interface ID)

C. 64bit(Interface ID)+16bit(Subnet ID)+ 48bit(Global Prefix)

D. 64bit(Interface ID)+ 48bit(Global Prefix)+16bit(Subnet ID)

Answer: A


Q2. Which option is one of the methods that Cisco routers and switches can use to share information between directly connected devices on a regular basis?

A. NetFlow

B. ARP

C. NHRP

D. CDP

Answer: A


Q3. Which Cisco Wireless LAN Controller interface is used for out-of-band management?

A. service port

B. management port

C. controller port

D. virtual port

Answer: A


Q4. In which operation mode does the AP act as a dedicated sensor for location-based and intrusion detection services?

A. monitor mode

B. promiscuous mode

C. discovery mode

D. sniffer mode

Answer: A


Q5. What statement about EVN is true?

A. Support RIP

B. Support OSPFV3

C. Required LDP

D. Support as many as 32 virtual networks per device

Answer: D

Explanation: http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/ios-xml/ios/evn/configuration/xe-3s/evn-xe-3s-book/evn-overview.html


Q6. In Cisco ACI, which option is the unified point of automation , management , monitoring and programmble?

A. Python

B. REST

C. APIC

D. Postman

Answer: C


Q7. Which statement about modular network design is true?

A. Each deployed module is identical to the others, simplifying configuration

B. Each module include access, distribution, and core layers

C. It is a flexible architecture that simplifies design, management and troubleshooting

D. It is complex and should be used only in specialized situations

Answer: B


Q8. Which option is used by OSPF to reduce the flooding domain of database updates in a network?

A. hello packets

B. virtual links

C. interface cost

D. areas

Answer: D


Q9. A network engineer is using the traditional switched hierarchical design. The client has asked to increase uplink utilization from the access layer to the distribution. How can the engineer attain this new requirement without adding new physical connections?

A. enable spanning-tree portfast

B. enable VSS at the distribution layer

C. increase the MTU size on the uplink interfaces

D. ensure the root bridge priority is equal on both distribution switches

Answer: B


Q10. An infrastructure is designing a private WAN infrastructure to support an Organization and must support quality of service and multicast functionality to the remote sites. Which WAN technology support this requirement?

A. MPLS

B. IPsec VPN

C. DMVPN

D. SSL VPN

Answer: A


Recommend!! Get the Tested 200-310 dumps in VCE and PDF From Dumpscollection, Welcome to download: http://www.dumpscollection.net/dumps/200-310/ (New 288 Q&As Version)


Get More Information : Get 200-310 now

Money Back Guarantee

Guarantee

CertifyForAll has a remarkable Candidate Success record. We're confident of our products and provide a no hassle money back guarantee.

Who Chooses CertifyForAll

CertifyForAll is the world's largest certification preparation company with 99.3% Pass Rate History from 170344+ Satisfied Customers in 145 Countries.

EXE exam format