Super to ccda 200 310 dump

Free Instant Download NEW 70-490 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.certifytools.com/200-310-exam.html

Tested of ccda 200 310 official cert guide download materials and testing material for Cisco certification for candidates, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated ccda 200 310 pdf pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS DESGN Designing for Cisco Internetwork Solutions exam Today!

P.S. Tested 200-310 testing material are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1HeGiWiT85MPG_D5tyMM3dD_BxFUufyu7


New Cisco 200-310 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 9 - Question 18)

Question No: 9

A network engineer must collect application-level information of deep attack?

A. NBAR

B. CiscoWorks

C. SNMP collector

D. NetFlow collector

E. Syslog

Answer: A


Question No: 10

Which two options are benefits of using a modular network architecture? (Choose two.)

A. facilitates troubleshooting

B. accurate monitoring

C. consistent documentation

D. increased flexibility

E. reduced cabling requirements

Answer: A,D


Question No: 11

GRE has been used to establish a routing-protocol neighbor relationship between two routers, across the public Internet. Which technology can you use to encrypt this communication channel?

A. access lists

B. IPsec

C. CBAC

D. IPS

Answer: B


Question No: 12

OSPF will be used as the IGP within a campus network. Which two things should you consider before deployment? (Choose two.)

A. All areas need to connect back to area 0.

B. The OSPF process number on each router should match.

C. NSSA areas should be used when an area cannot connect directly to area 0.

D. Stub areas should be connected together using virtual links.

E. ECMP may cause undesired results depending on the environment.

Answer: A,E


Question No: 13

An engineer wants to ensure that the Spanning Tree topology appears loop free while redundant switches are present. Which Layer 2 technology must be used?

A. VPC

B. PaGP

C. LACP

D. OTV

Answer: C


Question No: 14

Refer to the exhibit.

A standard Layer 2 campus network design is pictured. Which numbered box represents the core layer?

A. #1

B. #2

C. #3

D. #4

E. #5

Answer: C


Question No: 15

What design feature should be considered when accessing resources from a remote data center over a WAN connection?

A. security

B. bandwidth

C. reliability

D. management

Answer: B


Question No: 16

Which benefit is an advantage of route summarization?

A. It reduces the size of the routing table.

B. It causes routes to be updated more frequently.

C. It lowers the cost metric.

D. It enables neighbor discovery.

Answer: A


Question No: 17

Which two design decisions can improve network resiliency? (Choose two)

A. implement redundant topology

B. implement redundant links

C. implement serial device connections

D. increase data plane bandwidth

E. reduce network size

Answer: A,B


Question No: 18

Which option is an advanced congestion management mechanism?

A. weighted fair queuing

B. policing

C. payload compression

D. header compression

Answer: A


P.S. Easily pass 200-310 Exam with Allfreedumps Tested Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: https://www.allfreedumps.com/200-310-dumps.html (287 New Questions)


Get More Information : Get 200-310 now

Money Back Guarantee

Guarantee

CertifyForAll has a remarkable Candidate Success record. We're confident of our products and provide a no hassle money back guarantee.

Who Chooses CertifyForAll

CertifyForAll is the world's largest certification preparation company with 99.3% Pass Rate History from 170344+ Satisfied Customers in 145 Countries.

EXE exam format