Surprising 200 310 desgn pdf

Free Instant Download NEW 70-490 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.certifytools.com/200-310-exam.html

100% Guarantee of 200 310 desgn pdf free download materials and bundle for Cisco certification for customers, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated cisco 200 310 pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS DESGN Designing for Cisco Internetwork Solutions exam Today!

P.S. 100% Guarantee 200-310 bundle are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1UXMsQPrFjAUrtlumnW49bOBWaboiWmVt


New Cisco 200-310 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 4 - Question 13)

Q1. Which option is an object instance than an API identifies using informationmodel-based architecture?

A. DN

B. Class

C. Method

D. MO

Answer: A

Explanation: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/products/collateral/cloud-systems-management/aci-fabric-controller/white-paper-c11-729586.html



Q2. What Routing Protocol is clasfull

A. EIGRP

B. IGRP

C. RIPv1

D. RIPv2

E. eBGP

Answer: C,D



Q3. From which DNS record can a Cisco wireless AP, running Cisco WLC version 6.0 or later, retrieve bootstrap information?

A. cisco-capwap-controller

B. the DNS A record of the controller hostname

C. the DHCP Option 43 name

D. cisco-lwapp-controller

Answer: A



Q4. What are two advantages of employing scalability when designing a campus network? (Choose two.)

A. reduces operational cost

B. higher port density

C. investment protection

D. consistent operation

E. improved fault tolerance

Answer: D,E



Q5. Refer to the exhibit.

On which router should you configure redistribution?

A. Router 1

B. Router 2

C. Router 3

D. Router 4

E. Router 5

Answer: B



Q6. When designing the identity and access control portions for the enterprise campus network, which of these solutions would be the most appropriate solution to consider?

A. 802.1X

B. ACLs in the core layer

C. Cisco Security MARS

D. NetFlow

Answer: A



Q7. A network architect working for a larger financial institutions is designing a VPN solution that must include encryption Which VPN type requirement?

A. GETVPN (Group Encrypted Transport VPN)

B. L2VPN

C. MPLS VPN

D. L3VPN

Answer: A

Explanation: https://supportforums.cisco.com/t5/vpn/l3vpn-and-ipsec/td-p/2557205 https://www.cisco.com/c/dam/en/us/products/collateral/security/group-encrypted-transport-vpn/prod_presentation0900aecd80582031.pdf



Q8. Which two can be used as a branch office WAN solution? (Choose two.)

A. frame relay

B. MPLS

C. Metro Ethernet

D. GPRS

E. dial-up modem

F. 3G USB modems

Answer: B,C

Explanation:

Frame relay is old 'shared' technology today's sites use some flavor or Metro E or MPLS/VPN



Q9. What two addresses are defined under RFC 1918? (Choose two.)

A. 19.22.37.1

B. 10.1.7.19

C. 127.0.0.1

D. 172.31.1.1

E. 239.15.12.1

Answer: B,D



Q10. Which virtualization solution provides redundancy using a pair of switches that appear as one logical switch and removes the need for a First HOP Redundancy Protocol?

A. VDC

B. VRRP

C. vPC

D. VSS

Answer: D

Explanation: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/products/collateral/switches/catalyst-6500-virtual-switching-system-1440/prod_qas0900aecd806ed74b.html



Recommend!! Get the 100% Guarantee 200-310 dumps in VCE and PDF From 2passeasy, Welcome to download: https://www.2passeasy.com/dumps/200-310/ (New 287 Q&As Version)


Get More Information : Get 200-310 now

Money Back Guarantee

Guarantee

CertifyForAll has a remarkable Candidate Success record. We're confident of our products and provide a no hassle money back guarantee.

Who Chooses CertifyForAll

CertifyForAll is the world's largest certification preparation company with 99.3% Pass Rate History from 170344+ Satisfied Customers in 145 Countries.

EXE exam format