ccna wireless 200 355? Tips for success

Free Instant Download NEW 70-490 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.certifytools.com/200-355-exam.html

We provide real 200 355 wifund pdf exam questions and answers braindumps in two formats. Download PDF & Practice Tests. Pass Cisco cisco 200 355 Exam quickly & easily. The 200 355 dumps PDF type is available for reading and printing. You can print more and practice many times. With the help of our Cisco 200 355 dumps dumps pdf and vce product and material, you can easily pass the 200 355 vce exam.

P.S. Validated 200-355 braindumps are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1K_5D8ttuOQQ1eiQAN2BmiV98Cm613fIz


New Cisco 200-355 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 15 - Question 24)

Question No: 15

You are about to use a hotel's guest wireless services using a wireless laptop. Which three items do you need to establish a wireless connection? (Choose three.)

A. SSID name

B. RF channel

C. RF signal

D. 802.1X/EAP credentials

E. pre-shared key

F. web page

G. WPA/WPA2 settings

Answer: A,C,F



Question No: 16

Which single tool helps to troubleshoot client-related issues in a WLAN?

A. The show and debug commands on the controller.

B. The show commands on the AP.

C. Client templates on the Cisco WCS.

D. Client troubleshooting on the Cisco WCS.

Answer: D



Question No: 17


Refer to the exhibit. An engineer wants to setup a mobility anchor for the Guest WLAN, but does not see the Anchor IP address listed in the drop-down. What is the most likely cause of this problem?

A. The mobility anchor is currently unreachable.

B. The mobility anchor must also be included in the mobility group of the WLC.

C. Layer 3 Security must be configured for Web Policy Authentication.

D. The mobility anchor is attached to another WLAN.

E. Layer 3 Security must be configured for Web Policy Passthrough.

Answer: B



Question No: 18

The existing Cisco Unified Wireless Controller is running version 7.0 code for both the controllers and the Cisco WCS. A controller has been configured with an appropriate rogue rule condition to report discovered APs to the Cisco WCS.

Which default alarm level is used to display all rogue APs in the Alarm Summary?

A. Critical

B. Flash

C. Urgent

D. Major

E. Minor

Answer: E



Question No: 19

A Cisco WCS administrator has marked an alarm as acknowledged. For how many days does Cisco WCS prevent the alarm from reappearing, even if the source of the alarm reoccurs?

A. 1

B. 7

C. 10

D. 30

Answer: B



Question No: 20

A customer is using the wireless controller GUI to back up the Cisco 5508 Wireless Controller configuration data. The controller is running IOS version 7.6 release. Which three transfer protocols are valid for conducting this transfer from the WLC? (Choose three.)

A. FTP

B. TFTP

C. SFTP

D. HTTP

E. SCP

F. Xmodem

Answer: A,B,C



Question No: 21

Which two statements about the results of the Cisco WCS version 7.0 client troubleshooting tool are true? (Choose two.)

A. Results of Layers 1 - 3 are provided.

B. Results of only Layers 2 and 3 are provided.

C. Results of Layers 4 - 7 are provided.

D. The tabulated results vary depending on the client type.

E. Results are provided in a fixed four-part tabulation.

F. Results are provided in a fixed six-part tabulation.

Answer: A,D



Question No: 22

What path displays the current maps within the WCS version 7 GUI?

A. Monitor > Maps

B. Reports > Maps

C. Services > Maps

D. Administration > Maps

E. Configure > Maps

F. Tools > Maps

Answer: A



Question No: 23

What are three functions of RRM? (Choose three.)

A. dynamic channel assignment

B. detection and avoidance of interference

C. dynamic antenna polarization

D. dynamic transmit power control

E. dynamic controller selection

F. detection and avoidance of AP client load

Answer: A,B,D



Question No: 24

What 802.1x role is responsible for moving a port to the authorized state?

A. Supplicant

B. Authenticator

C. Authentication Server

D. RADIUS Server

Answer: B



Recommend!! Get the Validated 200-355 dumps in VCE and PDF From 2passeasy, Welcome to download: https://www.2passeasy.com/dumps/200-355/ (New 433 Q&As Version)


Get More Information : Get 200-355 now

Money Back Guarantee

Guarantee

CertifyForAll has a remarkable Candidate Success record. We're confident of our products and provide a no hassle money back guarantee.

Who Chooses CertifyForAll

CertifyForAll is the world's largest certification preparation company with 99.3% Pass Rate History from 170344+ Satisfied Customers in 145 Countries.

EXE exam format