The Secret of 210 260 iins

Free Instant Download NEW 70-490 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.certifytools.com/210-260-exam.html

Cause all that matters here is passing the Cisco ccna security 210 260 dumps pdf exam. Cause all that you need is a high score of ccna security 210 260 official cert guide IINS Implementing Cisco Network Security exam. The only one thing you need to do is downloading Exambible 210 260 iins pdf exam study guides now. We will not let you down with our money-back guarantee.

P.S. Downloadable 210-260 preparation labs are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1vkyWuCceSS4_Yw83isWjMHMxw-tsQUcW


New Cisco 210-260 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 2 - Question 11)

Question No: 2

Which type of firewall can act on the behalf of the end device?

A. Stateful packet

B. Application

C. Packet

D. Proxy

Answer: D


Question No: 3

Which three statements about Cisco host-based IPS solutions are true? (Choose three.)

A. It can view encrypted files.

B. It can have more restrictive policies than network-based IPS.

C. It can generate alerts based on behavior at the desktop level.

D. It can be deployed at the perimeter.

E. It uses signature-based policies.

F. It works with deployed firewalls.

Answer: A,B,C


Question No: 4

Which options are filtering options used to display SDEE message types? (Choose two.)

A. stop

B. none

C. error

D. all

Answer: C,D


Question No: 5

Refer to the exhibit.

Which statement about the given configuration is true?

A. The single-connection command causes the device to establish one connection for all TACACS transactions.

B. The single-connection command causes the device to process one TACACS request and then move to the next server.

C. The timeout command causes the device to move to the next server after 20 seconds of TACACS inactivity.

D. The router communicates with the NAS on the default port, TCP 1645.

Answer: A


Question No: 6

After reloading a router, you issue the dir command to verify the installation and observe that the image file appears to be missing. For what reason could the image file fail to appear in the dir output?

A. The secure boot-image command is configured.

B. The secure boot-comfit command is configured.

C. The confreg 0x24 command is configured.

D. The reload command was issued from ROMMON.

Answer: A


Question No: 7

Which two authentication types does OSPF support? (Choose two.)

A. plaintext

B. MD5

C. HMAC

D. AES 256

E. SHA-1

F. DES

Answer: A,B


Question No: 8

Which tool can an attacker use to attempt a DDoS attack?

A. botnet

B. Trojan horse

C. virus

D. adware

Answer: A


Question No: 9

You are the security administrator for a large enterprise network with many remote locations. You have been given the assignment to deploy a Cisco IPS solution.

Where in the network would be the best place to deploy Cisco IOS IPS?

A. Inside the firewall of the corporate headquarters Internet connection

B. At the entry point into the data center

C. Outside the firewall of the corporate headquarters Internet connection

D. At remote branch offices

Answer: D

Explanation:

http://www.cisco.com/en/US/prod/collateral/iosswrel/ps6537/ps6586/ps6634/product_data_sheet0900aecd803137cf.html

Product Overview

In today's business environment, network intruders and attackers can come from outside or

inside the network.

They can launch distributed denial-of-service attacks, they can attack Internet connections, and they can exploit network and host vulnerabilities. At the same time, Internet worms and viruses can spread across the world in a matter of minutes. There is often no time to wait for human intervention-the network itself must possess the intelligence to recognize and mitigate these attacks, threats, exploits, worms and viruses.

Cisco IOS Intrusion Prevention System (IPS) is an inline, deep-packet inspection-based solution that enables Cisco IOS Software to effectively mitigate a wide range of network attacks. While it is common practice to defend against attacks by inspecting traffic at data centers and corporate headquarters, distributing the network level defense to stop malicious traffic close to its entry point at branch or telecommuter offices is also critical. Cisco IOS IPS: Major Use Cases and Key Benefits

IOS IPS helps to protect your network in 5 ways:

Key Benefits:

u2022 Provides network-wide, distributed protection from many attacks, exploits, worms and viruses exploiting vulnerabilities in operating systems and applications.

u2022 Eliminates the need for a standalone IPS device at branch and telecommuter offices as well as small and medium-sized business networks.

u2022 Unique, risk rating based signature event action processor dramatically improves the ease of management of IPS policies.

u2022 Offers field-customizable worm and attack signature set and event actions.

u2022 Offers inline inspection of traffic passing through any combination of router LAN and WAN

interfaces in both directions.

u2022 Works with Cisco IOSu00ae Firewall, control-plane policing, and other Cisco IOS Software security features to protect the router and networks behind the router.

u2022 Supports more than 3700 signatures from the same signature database available for Cisco Intrusion Prevention System (IPS) appliances.


Question No: 10

What port option in a PVLAN that can communicate with every other portsu2026

A. promiscous

Answer: A


Question No: 11

Which statement about communication over failover interfaces is true?

A. All information that is sent over the failover and stateful failover interfaces is sent as clear text by default.

B. All information that is sent over the failover interface is sent as clear text, but the stateful failover link is encrypted by default.

C. All information that is sent over the failover and stateful failover interfaces is encrypted by default.

D. User names, passwords, and preshared keys are encrypted by default when they are sent over the failover and stateful failover interfaces, but other information is sent as clear text.

Answer: A


100% Avant-garde Cisco 210-260 Questions & Answers shared by 2passeasy, Get HERE: https://www.2passeasy.com/dumps/210-260/ (New 310 Q&As)


Get More Information : Get 210-260 now

Money Back Guarantee

Guarantee

CertifyForAll has a remarkable Candidate Success record. We're confident of our products and provide a no hassle money back guarantee.

Who Chooses CertifyForAll

CertifyForAll is the world's largest certification preparation company with 99.3% Pass Rate History from 170344+ Satisfied Customers in 145 Countries.

EXE exam format