Amazing 300 070 ciptv1 secrets

Free Instant Download NEW 70-490 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.certifytools.com/300-070-exam.html

Proper study guides for Renew Cisco CIPTV1 Implementing Cisco IP Telephony & Video, Part 1 v1.0 certified begins with Cisco 300 070 ciptv1 pdf preparation products which designed to deliver the Downloadable 300 070 ciptv1 questions by making you pass the 300 070 ciptv1 test at your first time. Try the free cisco 300 070 demo right now.

P.S. Downloadable 300-070 software are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1DA63k8m_qoKsH4aGkHzygxKb6uTwRGr9


New Cisco 300-070 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 7 - Question 16)

Q7. A customer is integrating two video solutions between regions using a Cisco Unified Border Element and finds that some of the RTP payloads are not compatible with the Cisco Unified

Border Element configuration. Which two actions does Cisco recommend to solve this issue? (Choose two.)

A. Specify the video payload on the voice service.

B. Configure a transparent codec on the dial peers.

C. Configure RTP payload mapping on the dial peers.

D. Configure asymmetric payload on the voice service.

E. Set up a voice class for the video codec.

Answer: A,C


Q8. Refer to Exhibit:

If the user at extension 1001 dials the user at extension 2111, which dial peer is used to route the call?

A. 3

B. 2

C. 4

D. 1

Answer: D


Q9. Which discard digits instruction removes all digits prior to the North American Numbering Plan portion of the route pattern?

A. PreDot

B. PreAt

C. Pre

D. PreNANP

Answer: B


Q10. Which CUCM default global conference setting should be changed to ensure fraud prevention?

A. Advanced Ad Hoc Conference Enabled.

B. Block OffNet to OnNet Transfer.

C. MCU Conference Bridge Custom Layout Index.

D. Drop Ad Hoc Conference.

E. Enable Click-to-Conference for Third-Party Applications.

Answer: D


Q11. A customer recently installed a Cisco TelePresence MCU 5320. The customer wants a virtual meeting room that restricts participants from communicating before the customer joins the call.

Which feature in the MCU enables this functionality?

A. numeric ID

B. floor and chair control

C. owner

D. PIN codes

Answer: B


Q12. What is a VoIP dial peer?

A. A nonaddressable call endpoint.

B. A call routing mechanism to send and receive calls based on called or calling digits.

C. A physical connection for call legs.

D. A logical connection for call legs.

Answer: B


Q13. Which three elements are used to configure calling privileges? (Choose three)

A. Route pattern.

B. Calling search space.

C. Replica.

D. User.

E. Partition

F. Time schedule.

Answer: B,E,F


Q14. Refer to Exhibit:

An engineer is working on a ticket that reports TEL1 cannot call TEL2. These dial peers are configured to route the call between the endpoints.

dial-peer voice 2001voip destination-pattern 2001 session protocol sipv2 session target ipv4:10.1.1.2 incoming called-number . codec g722-64

video codec h264

dtmf-relay rtp-nte sip-notify sip-kpml no vad

dial-peer voice 3001 voip

destination-pattern 3001 session protocol sipv2 session target ipv4:10.3.1.2 incoming called-number . codec g722-64

video codec h264

dtmf-relay rtp-nte sip-notify sip-kpml no vad

While troubleshooting, the engineer discovers that the Cisco Unified Border Element is giving the error u201cSIP/2.0 403 Forbiddenu201d. Which two Cisco Unified Border Element configurations resolve this issue? (Choose two.)

A. voice service voip mode border-element ip address trusted list

ipv4 10.1.1.0 255.255.255.0

ipv4 10.2.1.0 255.255.255.0

allow-connections sip to sip sip

bind control source-interface loopback0 bind media source-interface loopback0

B. voice service voip

no ip address trusted authenticate mode border-element

allow-connections sip to sip sip

bind control source-interface loopback0 bind media source-interface loopback0

C. voice service voip mode border-element ip address trusted list

allow-connections sip to sip

sip

bind control source-interface loopback0 bind media source-interface loopback0

D. voice service voip mode border-element

allow-connections sip to sip sip

bind control source-interface loopback0 bind media source-interface loopback0

E. voice service voip mode border-element ip address trusted list

ipv4 10.1.1.0 255.255 255.0

ipv4 10.3.1.0 255.255.255.0

allow-connections sip to sip sip

bind control source-interface loopback0 bind media source-interface loopback0

Answer: B,E


Q15. Refer to the exhibit.

A Network Administrator needs to create a SIP route pattern to communicate with

Monterrey's Gateway.

The Administrator does not understand why this is not working properly. Which two statements explain the issue and resolve the problem? (Choose two.)

A. The issue is caused by a failure of communication between the Monterrey's Gateway and CUCM.

B. The Administrator should type the reload command into Monterrey's Gateway.

C. The issue is caused by incorrect protocol integration between Monterrey's Gateway and CUCM.

D. The Administrator needs to set up a SIP trunk between Monterrey's Gateway and CUCM.

Answer: C,D


Q16. Which three configuration options are currently unsupported when configuring the Cisco Unified Border Element for videoconferencing? (Choose three)

A. RSVP synchronization of H.323 calls.

B. Multiple logical channels per call leg.

C. H.323-to-SIP video traffic.

D. FECC support.

E. Video endpoints with different H.245 versions.

F. Dual video/picture-in-picture.

G. DSCP marking for video streams.

Answer: C,E,F


P.S. Easily pass 300-070 Exam with Thedumpscentre Downloadable Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: http://www.thedumpscentre.com/300-070-dumps/ (211 New Questions)


Get More Information : Get 300-070 now

Money Back Guarantee

Guarantee

CertifyForAll has a remarkable Candidate Success record. We're confident of our products and provide a no hassle money back guarantee.

Who Chooses CertifyForAll

CertifyForAll is the world's largest certification preparation company with 99.3% Pass Rate History from 170344+ Satisfied Customers in 145 Countries.

EXE exam format