What tells you about cisco 300 070

Free Instant Download NEW 70-490 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.certifytools.com/300-070-exam.html

Want to know Testking cisco 300 070 Exam practice test features? Want to lear more about Cisco CIPTV1 Implementing Cisco IP Telephony & Video, Part 1 v1.0 certification experience? Study Highest Quality Cisco cisco 300 070 answers to Up to the minute 300 070 ciptv1 pdf questions at Testking. Gat a success with an absolute guarantee to pass Cisco cisco 300 070 (CIPTV1 Implementing Cisco IP Telephony & Video, Part 1 v1.0) test on your first attempt.

P.S. Highest Quality 300-070 answers are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=10MxkSKGO0AhHAf2ydWBFJ5MxkEbPiCd-


New Cisco 300-070 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 11 - Question 20)

Q1. Which tool would be useful for analyzing changes or additions to an existing dial plan?

A. DRS

B. car

C. QRT

D. dna

Answer: D



Q2. Refer to Exhibit:

If the user at extension 1001 dials the user at extension 2011, which dial peer is used to route the call?

A. 3

B. 2

C. 4

D. 1

Answer: B



Q3. Which statement about translation patterns and transformation patterns is true?

A. Both transformation patterns and translations patterns support only numeric values.

B. Both transformation patterns and translations patterns support numeric and alphanumeric values.

C. Transformation patterns support numeric and alphanumeric values, whereas translations patterns supportonly numeric values.

D. Translation patterns support numeric and alphanumeric values, whereas transformation patterns supportonly numeric values.

Answer: B



Q4. Which resources can include MRGL?

A. MoH

B. Cisco IP Phone service

C. soft key template

D. Annunciator

E. MTP

F. Something about CTI

Answer: A,D,E



Q5. If you have configured translation rules, what command do you use to verify digit manipulation?

A. execute translation-rule

B. show translation-rule

C. test translation-rule

D. debug translation-rule

E. set translation-rule

Answer: C

Explanation:

If you have configured translation rules, use the test translation-rule command to verify digitmanipulation. Page 136.



Q6. A phone is assigned to a partition that is included in the CSS HQ-Phone. This partition contains a route pattern to block calls to service numbers 1-400-xxx-xxxx. When the engineer makes a test call to the number 1-400-400-9000 from that phone, the call goes through. What is the reason for this issue?

A. The route pattern for the number to be blocked is in partition not accessible to the CSS.

B. The correct route list is not selected in the route pattern for the dialed number to be blocked.

C. The correct gateway is not selected for the route list for the route pattern for the dialed number to be blocked.

D. The route pattern for the number to be blocked is in u201cNULLu201d partition.

E. The route pattern is misconfigured.

Answer: A



Q7. Which of these media resources can be configured in Cisco Unified Communication manager?

(Choose Three)

A. MOH Server

B. Voice Termination Point DSP

C. Transcoder

D. Auto Attendant

E. Conference Bridge

Answer: A,C,E



Q8. Which DSCP classification is defined in RFC 2474?

A. DSCP CS3.

B. DSCP 0.

C. DSCP AF11.

D. DSCP CS6.

E. DSCP EF.

F. DSCP CS2.

G. DSCP CS1.

H. DSCP AF21.

Answer: A



Q9. Refer to the exhibit. What is the IP address of the backup Cisco Unified Communications Manager system?

A. 10.1.5.3

B. 10.1.5.2

C. There is no backup configured; the command ccm-manager redundant-host is required

D. The command ccm-manager fallback-mgcp provides the Cisco Unified Communications Manager backup, which is derived from the Cisco Unified Communications Manager group

Answer: C

Explanation:

GWGK: Implementing MGCP Gateways



Q10. What are two characteristics of a Cisco Unified Communications Manager dial plan? (Choose two.)

A. partitions and calling search spaces

B. COR

C. dial peers

D. voice translation rules

E. route patterns

Answer: A,E



Recommend!! Get the Highest Quality 300-070 dumps in VCE and PDF From Allfreedumps, Welcome to download: https://www.allfreedumps.com/300-070-dumps.html (New 211 Q&As Version)


Get More Information : Get 300-070 now

Money Back Guarantee

Guarantee

CertifyForAll has a remarkable Candidate Success record. We're confident of our products and provide a no hassle money back guarantee.

Who Chooses CertifyForAll

CertifyForAll is the world's largest certification preparation company with 99.3% Pass Rate History from 170344+ Satisfied Customers in 145 Countries.

EXE exam format