Amazing 300 070 ciptv1 pdf To Try

Free Instant Download NEW 70-490 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.certifytools.com/300-070-exam.html

Our pass rate is high to 98.9% and the similarity percentage between our 300 070 ciptv1 study guide and real exam is 90% based on our seven-year educating experience. Do you want achievements in the Cisco 300 070 ciptv1 pdf exam in just one try? I am currently studying for the Cisco cisco 300 070 exam. Latest Cisco cisco 300 070 Test exam practice questions and answers, Try Cisco cisco 300 070 Brain Dumps First.

P.S. Simulation 300-070 preparation labs are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1QViJmwrjskJiRlfnEuS6jz64-DuxEp4g


New Cisco 300-070 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 15 - Question 24)

New Questions 15

What is the correct order for configuring call routing in Cisco Unified Communications Manager?

A. gateway and SIP trunk, route group, route pattern, route list

B. gateway and SIP trunk, route list, route group, route pattern

C. gateway and SIP trunk, route group, route list, route pattern

D. route list, gateway and SIP trunk, route group, route pattern

Answer: C


New Questions 16

The abc.com Lumber Company would like to use AAR to reroute calls made from HQ to remote locations when those calls are rejected by the IP WAN because of insufficient bandwidth. The abc.com Lumber Company uses 5-digit dialing to all locations.

abc.com Headquarters has a DID range from 770-555-0001 to 770-557-0500 and the Macon facility has a DID range from 912-556-0500 to 912-556-0550.

How should the external phone masks be configured?

A. 770557XXXX

B. 9125560XXX

C. 770555XXXX

D. 77055XXXXX

Answer: D


New Questions 17

Refer to the exhibit. What CSS should be assigned to a phone in the Phones partition to block calls to international numbers while allowing all other calls?

A. CSS A

B. CSS B

C. CSS C

D. CSS D

Answer: C


New Questions 18

What function does the device pool perform?

A. It separates user and physical location information.

B. It sets the default device parameters for all IP phones in the cluster.

C. It sets the location bandwidth used between different locations.

D. It provides a single point of configuration for every device in a Cisco Unified Communications

Manager cluster.

Answer: A

Explanation: Reference:

http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucm/admin/7_1_2/ccmcfg/bccm-712cm/b02devpl.html


New Questions 19

What are two characteristics that are associated with the End User and User account types? (Choose two.)

A. They cannot use LDAP.

B. They are used to authorize applications.

C. They can utilize LDAP.

D. The Application is associated with the End User and User account types.

E. They can be listed in a directory.

Answer: C,D


New Questions 20

Users that are subscribed to the default corporate directory are complaining that when they press the Directories button, they receive an error message regarding the URL. Which two parameters need to be edited? (Choose two.)

A. Verify that the corporate directory has the Enabled check box checked in the Enterprise Parameter

> Phone URL Parameters page.

B. Reset the Enterprise Phone URL Parameters.

C. Reset the Service Parameter > Phone URL Parameters.

D. Change the URLs under Enterprise Parameters to match the DNS name or the IP address being used by the server being configured and reset the IP phones.

E. Verify that the corporate directory has the Enabled check box checked in the IP Phone Services >

Configuration Service Information page.

F. Select the Service Parameter for the appropriate server and Cisco CallManager (active) and change the URLs for each service to match the DNS name or IP address of the server being configured.

Answer: D,E


New Questions 21

An organization has built their video infrastructure to perform ad hoc video calls, but they also need to conduct managed video conference calls. Which hardware component is needed to conduct these calls?

A. VCS-E

B. IOS gateway

C. MCU

D. TelePresence server

Answer: D


New Questions 22

Which two codecs are supported by the Cisco Unified Communications Manager software conferencing media resource? (Choose two.)

A. G.723

B. G.729

C. wideband

D. GSM

E. G.711

Answer: C,E


New Questions 23

Which three options are valid SIP URI formats? (Choose three.)

A. jsmith@cisco.com

B. tel:98765@cisco.com

C. phone:98765@cisco.com

D. sip:12345@10.10.10.10:5060;user=phone

E. sip:bob.cisco.com

Answer: A,B,D


New Questions 24

Which statement about traffic policing and shaping is true?

A. Shaping limits traffic rates by dropping, re-marking, or transmitting traffic.

B. Policing involves regulating excessive traffic rates by delaying (that is, buffering) traffic.

C. Traffic policing and shaping help regulate bandwidth usage by limiting the amount of traffic.

D. Traffic policing is more suitable for lower-speed links such as Multilink PPP and Frame Relay, as it buffers excess traffic.

Answer: C


100% Improved Cisco 300-070 Questions & Answers shared by Thedumpscentre, Get HERE: http://www.thedumpscentre.com/300-070-dumps/ (New 211 Q&As)


Get More Information : Get 300-070 now

Money Back Guarantee

Guarantee

CertifyForAll has a remarkable Candidate Success record. We're confident of our products and provide a no hassle money back guarantee.

Who Chooses CertifyForAll

CertifyForAll is the world's largest certification preparation company with 99.3% Pass Rate History from 170344+ Satisfied Customers in 145 Countries.

EXE exam format