Ultimate Guide: cisco 300 070

Free Instant Download NEW 70-490 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.certifytools.com/300-070-exam.html

Master the 300 070 ciptv1 CIPTV1 Implementing Cisco IP Telephony & Video, Part 1 v1.0 content and be ready for exam day success quickly with this Exambible cisco 300 070 download. We guarantee it!We make it a reality and give you real cisco 300 070 questions in our Cisco 300 070 ciptv1 pdf braindumps.Latest 100% VALID Cisco 300 070 ciptv1 pdf Exam Questions Dumps at below page. You can use our Cisco cisco 300 070 braindumps and pass your exam.

P.S. Guaranteed 300-070 resource are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1DA63k8m_qoKsH4aGkHzygxKb6uTwRGr9


New Cisco 300-070 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 1 - Question 10)

Question No: 1

Which route pattern wildcard character is used to terminate the interdigit timeout?

A. $

B. !

C. #

D. .

Answer: C



Question No: 2

Hackers are sending calls through a gateway router that is running SIP. The engineer blocks all

SIP messages to the router except from their SIP server, which has an IP address of 208.177.10.1. The customer also must connect via SIP to their Cisco Expressway server with an IP address of 10.1.10.110. Which series of commands secures the router from the hackers?

A. voice service voip voip security allow

ipv4 208.177.10.1 255.255.255.255

ipv4 10.1.10.110 255.255.255.255

B. voice service voip

ip address trusted list

ipv4 208.177.10.1 255.255.255.255

ipv4 10.1.10.110 255.255.255.255

C. voice service voip

allow-connections sip to sip

ipv4 208.177.10.1 255.255.255.255

ipv4 10.1.10.110 255.255.255.255

D. voice service voip address-hiding

ipv4 208.177.10.1 255.255.255.255

ipv4 10.1.10.110 255.255.255.255

Answer: B

Explanation: Reference: http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/voice/call-routing-dial-plans/112083tollfraud-ios.html



Question No: 3

Which three steps are needed to enable time-of-day call routing? (Choose three.)

A. Configure an access list.

B. Configure a time period.

C. Configure a time schedule.

D. Configure a route pattern.

E. Configure a partition.

F. Configure dial rules.

G. Configure a calling search space.

Answer: B,C,G

Explanation: Reference: http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/voice-unified-communications/unifiedcommunications-manager-callmanager/109588-tod-routing- example00.html



Question No: 4

Which three items have a calling search space? (Choose three.)

A. transcoder

B. gateways

C. phone lines

D. phones

E. partitions

F. AAR groups

Answer: B,C,D

Explanation: Reference: http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/voice-unified-communications/unifiedcommunications-manager-callmanager/22325-part-css-tn.html



Question No: 5

A Cisco Unified Communications Manager group specifies a prioritized list of how many Cisco Unified Communications Managers?

A. 0

B. 1

C. 2

D. 3

E. 4

F. 5

G. 6

H. 7

Answer: D



Question No: 6

What are three features of Cisco Unified Border Element? (Choose three).

A. Protocol Interworking.

B. Bandwidth Control.

C. Admission Request.

D. Automated Alternate Routing.

E. Address Hiding.

F. Security.

G. Video Integration.

Answer: A,F,G



Question No: 7

What is the recommended default value that is used between regions for video calls?

A. 384 Kbps.

B. G.722.

C. G.711.

D. G.728.

Answer: A



Question No: 8

To verify that proper digit manipulation is being applied when using called party transformation patterns, which Cisco IOS command do you use from the router or voice gateway?

A. show voice ccapi inout

B. debug voice ccapi in

C. show voice ccapi

D. show voice ccapi in

E. debug voice ccapi inout

F. debug voice ccapi out

G. show voice ccapi out

Answer: E

Explanation: Reference: http://www.netcraftsmen.com/called-party-transformation-patterns-example- andvalidation/



Question No: 9

Which two types of encoding are available to configure a T1 controller for CAS? (Choose two.)

A. B8SF

B. AMI

C. B8ZS

D. SF

E. AME

F. ESF

Answer: B,C



Question No: 10

Refer to the exhibit and configuration output.

What are the two main ways from New York to call Extension 6001 in England? (Choose two.)

sh run | s Dial-peer dial-peer voice 2 voip destination-pattern 6u2026 preference 0

session-target ipv4: 200.10.10.5

dtmf-relay sip-notify dial-peer voice 3 pots destination-pattern 6u2026

preference 1 port 0/0/0:23 prefix 757385

dtmf-relay sip-notify

A. The first way is WAN.

B. The first way is PSTN.

C. The second way is WAN.

D. The second way is PSTN.

Answer: A,D



P.S. Easily pass 300-070 Exam with Examcollection Guaranteed Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: http://www.examcollectionuk.com/300-070-vce-download.html (211 New Questions)


Get More Information : Get 300-070 now

Money Back Guarantee

Guarantee

CertifyForAll has a remarkable Candidate Success record. We're confident of our products and provide a no hassle money back guarantee.

Who Chooses CertifyForAll

CertifyForAll is the world's largest certification preparation company with 99.3% Pass Rate History from 170344+ Satisfied Customers in 145 Countries.

EXE exam format