Foolproof 300 075 pdf tips

Free Instant Download NEW 70-490 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.certifytools.com/300-075-exam.html

Examcollection offers free demo for cisco 300 075 exam. "CIPTV2 Implementing Cisco IP Telephony and Video, Part 2", also known as 300 075 dump exam, is a Cisco Certification. This set of posts, Passing the Cisco 300 075 pdf exam, will help you answer those questions. The 300 075 ciptv2 Questions & Answers covers all the knowledge points of the real exam. 100% real Cisco 300 075 vce exams and revised by experts!

P.S. 100% Guarantee 300-075 practice exam are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1ZCQ4EawGfv2jUchm2y0Bw27VBlFAVB_S


New Cisco 300-075 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 14 - Question 23)

Question No: 14

Which two configurations are needed to implement SRST in Cisco Unified Communications Manager? (Choose two.)

A. SRST Gateway setting in Cisco Unified Communications Manager

B. SRST Reference configured in Cisco Unified Communications Manager

C. Device Pool SRST Reference setting

D. Call Manager Group setting

E. Cisco Unified Communications Locations setting

Answer: B,C


Question No: 15

While configuring Call Survivability in Cisco Unified Communications Manager, what step is mandatory to reach remote sites while in SRST mode?

A. Enable Cisco Remote Site Reachability.

B. Configure CFUR.

C. Enable the SRST checkbox in the MGCP gateway.

D. Configure the H.323 gateway for SRST in Cisco Unified Communications Manager.

E. Enable the Failover Service parameter.

Answer: B

Explanation: Incorrect: ACDE

Call Forward Unregistered (CFUR) functionality provides the automated rerouting of calls through the PSTN when an endpoint is considered unregistered due to a remote WAN link failure

Link: http://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucm/srnd/8x/models.html


Question No: 16

Cisco Unified Communications Manager is configured with CAC for a maximum of 10 voice calls.

Which action routes the 11th call through the PSTN?

A. Configure an SIP trunk to the ISR.

B. Configure Cisco Unified Communications Manager AAR.

C. Configure Cisco Unified Communications Manager RSVP-enabled locations.

D. Configure Cisco Unified Communications Manager locations.

Answer: B


Question No: 17

Refer to the exhibit.

The exhibit shows centralized Cisco Unified Communications Manager configuration components for TEHO calls to U.S. area code 408 from the U.K. The PSTN access code for the U.K. is 9 and 001 for international calls to the U.S. What should the TEHO-US route list configuration consist of?

A. First route group should point only to the U.K. gateway. The second route group should point to the U.S. gateway.

B. First route group should be only the local route group. The second route group should point to the U.S. gateway.

C. First route group should point only to the U.S. gateway. The second route group should be the local route group.

D. The TEHO-US route list should contain only the local route group. The globalized configuration means that the appropriate gateway will be selected automatically.

E. The \+! route pattern should point directly to the U.S. gateway.

Answer: C

Explanation: Incorrect: ABD

The route group points to one or more gateways and can choose the gateways for call

routing based on preference. The route group can serve as a trunk group by directing all calls to the primary device and then using the secondary devices when the primary is unavailable. One or more route lists can point to the same route group.

Link: http://www.ciscosystems.com/en/US/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucm/admin/8_6_1/ccmsys/a08gw.html#wp1167274


Question No: 18

An engineer implemented a VCS as a gateway to allow SIP and H323 endpoints to rregister, what recommended protocol or gateway should be used.

A. SIP trunk gatekeeper

B. H323 gateway

C. H321 gateway-based

D. SIP

Answer: B


Question No: 19

Which two options for a Device Mobility-enabled IP phone are true? (Choose two.)

A. The phone configuration is not modified.

B. The roaming-sensitive parameters of the current (that is, the roaming) device pool are applied.

C. The user-specific settings determine which location-specific settings are downloaded from the Cisco Unified Communications Manager device pool.

D. If the DMGs are the same, the Device Mobility-related settings are also applied.

Answer: B,D


Question No: 20

Refer to the exhibit.

How does the Cisco Unified Communications Manager advertise dn-block 2?

A. 14087071222 with number type international

B. +14087071222 with number type international

C. +14087071222

D. 14087071222

Answer: C


Question No: 21

Refer to the exhibit.

To permit three G.729 calls, what should the bandwidth value be for the ip rsvp bandwidth command?

A. 32

B. 48

C. 64

D. 88

E. 128

Answer: D


Question No: 22

Which two options enable routers to provide basic call handling support for Cisco Unified IP Phones if they lose connection to all Cisco Unified Communications Manager systems? (Choose two.)

A. SCCP fallback

B. Cisco Unified Survivable Remote Site Telephony

C. Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express

D. MGCP fallback

E. Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express in SRST mode

Answer: B,E


Question No: 23

On which Cisco Unified Communications Manager configuration parameter does the CODEC that a Cisco IP Phone uses for a call depend?

A. enterprise parameters

B. media resources

C. physical location

D. region

E. location

Answer: D


P.S. Easily pass 300-075 Exam with Certifytools 100% Guarantee Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: https://www.certifytools.com/300-075-exam.html (420 New Questions)


Get More Information : Get 300-075 now

Money Back Guarantee

Guarantee

CertifyForAll has a remarkable Candidate Success record. We're confident of our products and provide a no hassle money back guarantee.

Who Chooses CertifyForAll

CertifyForAll is the world's largest certification preparation company with 99.3% Pass Rate History from 170344+ Satisfied Customers in 145 Countries.

EXE exam format