How to pass 300 115 switch pdf in Nov 2018

Free Instant Download NEW 70-490 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.certifytools.com/300-115-exam.html

Exam Code: certprepare 300 115 (Practice Exam Latest Test Questions VCE PDF)
Exam Name: SWITCH Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks
Certification Provider: Cisco
Free Today! Guaranteed Training- Pass examcollection 300 115 Exam.

P.S. Exact 300-115 rapidshare are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1nqmTzPBxJcHOIojlwmCwStAmAEYMwbkC


New Cisco 300-115 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 5 - Question 14)

New Questions 5

In which state does the standby virtual gateway take election?

A. learn

B. listen

C. init

D. reply

Answer: B


New Questions 6

Refer to the exhibit.

An engineer is configuring EtherChannel between two switches and notices the console message on switch 2. Based on the output, which option describes the reason for this error?

A. Switch 1 does not have enough member ports configured.

B. Switch 2 has too many member ports configured.

C. The port channel interface numbers do not match.

D. The EtherChannel protocols do not match.

Answer: D


New Questions 7

Which two types of threshold can you configure for tracking objects? (Choose two.)

A. weight

B. bandwidth

C. MTU

D. percentage

E. administrative distance 15

F. delay

Answer: A,D


New Questions 8

The behavior of VLAN 1 BPDUs in a situation where the Native VLAN configured as VLAN 99 and the Native VLAN is Tagged?

A. VLAN 1 STP BPDU tagged through VLAN 1

B. VLAN 1 STP BPDU untagged through VLAN 1

C. VLAN 1 STP BPDU tagged through VLAN 99

D. VLAN 1 STP BPDU untagged through VLAN 99

E. VLAN 1 STP BPDU tagged through VLAN 1 and 99

F. VLAN 1 STP BPDU untagged through VLAN 1 and 99

Answer: A,D


New Questions 9

Which two statements about CDP are true? (Choose two.)

A. CDP uses a TLV to advertise the native VLAN

B. CDP is not supported with SNMP

C. CDP is supported on Frame Relay sub interfaces.

D. CDP runs on OSI layer 2

E. CDP runs on OSI layer 1

Answer: A,D


New Questions 10

Which two statements about VRRP advertisements are true? (Choose two)

A. They are sent every three seconds by default.

B. They include VRRP timer information.

C. They are sent from the master router and standby routers.

D. They are sent only from the master router.

E. They include priority information.

Answer: D,E

Explanation: VRRP AdvertisementsThe virtual router master sends VRRP advertisements to other VRRP routers in the same group. The advertisements communicate the priority and state of the virtual router master. The VRRP advertisements are encapsulated in IP

packets and sent to the IP Version 4 multicast address assigned to the VRRP group. The advertisements are sent every second by default; the interval is configurable.

Although the VRRP protocol as per RFC 3768 does not support millisecond timers, Cisco routers allow you to configure millisecond timers. You need to manually configure the millisecond timer values on both the primary and the backup routers. The master advertisement value displayed in the show vrrp command output on the backup routers is always 1 second because the packets on the backup routers do not accept millisecond values.

You must use millisecond timers where absolutely necessary and with careful consideration and testing. Millisecond values work only under favorable circumstances, and you must be aware that the use of the millisecond timer values restricts VRRP operation to Cisco devices only.


New Questions 11

Which two statements about default FHRP behavior are true? (Choose two)

A. A backup GLBP active virtual gateway can become active only if the current active virtual gateway fails.

B. Preemption is enabled by default.

C. Unless specifically Configured, the priority of an HSRP router is 200.

D. A standby HSRP router becomes active if it has a higher priority than the priority of the current active router.

E. A VRRP backup virtual router becomes the master router if its priority is higher than the priority of the current master router.

Answer: A,E


New Questions 12

Which command do you enter to enable Dynamic ARP Inspection for VLAN 15?

A. SW1(config-vlan)#ip arp inspection vlan 15

B. SW1(config-v1an)#ip arp inspection trust

C. SW1(config)#ip arp inspection vlan 15

D. SW1(config-if)#ip arp-inspection trust

Answer: C


New Questions 13

Which statement about the default behavior of a Cisco switch MAC address table is true?

A. MAC addresses are not learned on extended VLANs.

B. MAC addresses are aged out of the MAC table after 600 seconds.

C. MAC addresses are associated with a VLAN.

D. MAC address filtering is enabled on trunk ports.

Answer: D


New Questions 14

Which two statements about GLBP are true? (Choose two.)

A. The AVF responds to ARP request for the virtual IP address.

B. The LAN client traffic is handled by the active AVF only.

C. The AVG assigns virtual MAC addresses to GLBP group members.

D. The AVF assigns virtual MAC addresses to GLBP group members.

E. The AVG responds to ARP requests for the virtual IP address.

Answer: C,E


P.S. Easily pass 300-115 Exam with Examcollectionplus Exact Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: https://www.examcollectionplus.net/vce-300-115/ (416 New Questions)


Get More Information : Get 300-115 now

Money Back Guarantee

Guarantee

CertifyForAll has a remarkable Candidate Success record. We're confident of our products and provide a no hassle money back guarantee.

Who Chooses CertifyForAll

CertifyForAll is the world's largest certification preparation company with 99.3% Pass Rate History from 170344+ Satisfied Customers in 145 Countries.

EXE exam format