Today Big Q: 300 208 sisas?

Free Instant Download NEW 70-490 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.certifytools.com/300-208-exam.html

we provide Highest Quality Cisco ccnp security sisas 300 208 official cert guide pdf book which are the best for clearing ccnp security sisas 300 208 official cert guide test, and to get certified by Cisco SISAS Implementing Cisco Secure Access Solutions (SISAS). The 300 208 dumps Questions & Answers covers all the knowledge points of the real cisco 300 208 exam. Crack your Cisco ccnp security sisas 300 208 official cert guide Exam with latest dumps, guaranteed!

P.S. Highest Quality 300-208 resource are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1JgMMGZemfjZpkIcsxrJP-8UJhYUjHYco


New Cisco 300-208 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 11 - Question 20)

Question No: 11

In a multi-node ISE deployment, backups are not working on the MnT node. Which ISE CLI option would help mitigate this issue?

A. repository

B. ftp-url

C. application-bundle

D. collector

Answer: A


Question No: 12

What EAP method supports mutual certificate-based authentication?

A. EAP-TTLS

B. EAP-MSCHAP

C. EAP-TLS

D. EAP-MD5

Answer: C


Question No: 13

Within a BYOD environment, when employees add devices using the My Devices Portal, which Identity Group does Cisco ISE add the endpoints to?

A. Registered

B. Employee

C. Guest

D. Profiled

Answer: D


Question No: 14

Which type of SGT classification method is required when authentication is unavailable?

A. Bypass

B. Dynamic

C. Static

D. Inline

Answer: C


Question No: 15

What steps must you perform to deploy a CA-signed identify certificate on an ISE device?

A. 1. Download the CA server certificate.2. Generate a signing request and save it as a file.3. Access the CA server and submit the ISE request.4. Install the issued certificate on the ISE.

B. 1. Download the CA server certificate.2. Generate a signing request and save it as a file.3. Access the CA server and submit the ISE request.4. Install the issued certificate on the CA server.

C. 1. Generate a signing request and save it as a file.2. Download the CA server certificate.3. Access the ISE server and submit the CA request.4. Install the issued certificate on the CA server.

D. 1. Generate a signing request and save it as a file.2. Download the CA server certificate.3. Access the CA server and submit the ISE request.4. Install the issued certificate on the ISE.

Answer: A


Question No: 16

What are two actions that can occur when an 802.1X-enabled port enters violation mode? (Choose two.)

A. The port is error disabled.

B. The port drops packets from any new device that sends traffic to the port.

C. The port generates a port resistance error.

D. The port attempts to repair the violation.

E. The port is placed in quarantine state.

F. The port is prevented from authenticating indefinitely.

Answer: A,B


Question No: 17

What is a feature of Cisco WLC and IPS synchronization?

A. Cisco WLC populates the ACLs to prevent repeat intruder attacks.

B. The IPS automatically send shuns to Cisco WLC for an active host block.

C. Cisco WLC and IPS synchronization enables faster wireless access.

D. IPS synchronization uses network access points to provide reliable monitoring.

Answer: B


Question No: 18

Which type of remediation does Windows Server Update Services provide?

A. automatic remediation

B. administrator-initiated remediation

C. redirect remediation

D. central Web auth remediation

Answer: A


Question No: 19

Where would a Cisco ISE administrator define a named ACL to use in an authorization policy?

A. In the conditions of an authorization rule.

B. In the attributes of an authorization rule.

C. In the permissions of an authorization rule.

D. In an authorization profile associated with an authorization rule.

Answer: D


Question No: 20

Which option is the correct redirect-ACL for Wired-CWA, with 10.201.228.76 being the Cisco ISE IP address?

A. ip access-l ex ACL-WEBAUTH-REDIRECT deny udp any any eq domain deny ip any

host 10.201.228.76 permit tcp any any eq 80 permit tcp any any eq 443

B. ip access-l ex ACL-WEBAUTH-REDIRECT permit udp any any eq domain permit ip

any host 10.201.228.76 deny tcp any any eq 80 permit tcp any any eq 443

C. ip access-l ex ACL-WEBAUTH-REDIRECT deny udp any any eq domain permit tcp

any host 10.201.228.76 eq 8443 deny ip any host 10.201.228.76 permit tcp any any eq

80 permit tcp any any eq 443

D. ip access-l ex ACL-WEBAUTH-REDIRECT permit udp any any eq domain deny ip any host 10.201.228.76 permit tcp any any eq 80permit tcp any any eq 443

Answer: A


Recommend!! Get the Highest Quality 300-208 dumps in VCE and PDF From Dumpscollection, Welcome to download: http://www.dumpscollection.net/dumps/300-208/ (New 310 Q&As Version)


Get More Information : Get 300-208 now

Money Back Guarantee

Guarantee

CertifyForAll has a remarkable Candidate Success record. We're confident of our products and provide a no hassle money back guarantee.

Who Chooses CertifyForAll

CertifyForAll is the world's largest certification preparation company with 99.3% Pass Rate History from 170344+ Satisfied Customers in 145 Countries.

EXE exam format