[Improved] cisco 300 320

Free Instant Download NEW 70-490 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.certifytools.com/300-320-exam.html

Actualtests ccdp arch 300 320 pdf Questions are updated and all 300 320 arch dumps answers are verified by experts. Once you have completely prepared with our cisco 300 320 dumps exam prep kits you will be ready for the real ccdp arch 300 320 exam without a problem. We have Up to the immediate present Cisco 300 320 arch pdf dumps study guide. PASSED 300 320 vce First attempt! Here What I Did.

P.S. Guaranteed 300-320 dumps are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1TZUl5jRVJZQtESeD-xlDpBtcsGdXlmfH


New Cisco 300-320 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 6 - Question 15)

Question No: 6

At which layer in the ACI fabric are policies enforced?

A. leaf

B. spine

C. APIC

D. endpoint

Answer: C



Question No: 7


Refer to the exhibit. A customer wants to use HSRP as a First Hop Redundancy Protocol. Both routers are currently running and all interfaces are active. Which factor determines which router becomes the active HSRP device?

A. the router with the highest MAC address for the respective group

B. the router with the highest IP address for the respective group

C. the router that boots up last

D. the router with the highest interface bandwidth for the respective group

Answer: B



Question No: 8

Transition to Named EIGRP without causing an outage?

A. router eigrp NAME

B. router eigrp 1 named NAME

C. router eigrp 1

eigrp upgrade-cli NAME

D. interface fa0/1

ip router eigrp 1 named NAME

Answer: C



Question No: 9

Which technology you will use to connect 2x Data Centres and extend Layer 2 VLANs? (Choose two)

A. OTV

B. VXLAN

C. Fabric Path

D. IS-IS

Answer: A,B



Question No: 10

A network engineer must use an Internet connection to provide backup connectivity between two sites. The backup connection must be encrypted and support multicast. Which technology must be used?

A. GRE over IPsec

B. GETVPN

C. IPsec direct encapsulation

D. DMVPN

Answer: A



Question No: 11

Which security function is inherent in an Application Centric Infrastructure network?

A. Intrusion Prevention

B. Intrusion Detection

C. Default Denial Network

D. Default Inter-EPG connectivity

Answer: D



Question No: 12

Which technology you will use to connect 2 data centers and extend layer 2 VLANs? (choose 2)

A. OTV

B. VXLAN

C. FabricPath

D. IS-IS

Answer: A,C



Question No: 13

What is the outcome when RPF check passes successfully? (E)

A. Packet is dropped because it arrived on the interface that used to forward the packet back to source.

B. Packet is dropped because it arrived on the interface that used to forward the packet back to destination.

C. Packet is forwarded because it arrived on the interface that used to forward the packet back to destination

D. Packet is forwarded because it arrived on the interface that used to forward the packet back to source

Answer: D



Question No: 14

What command essentially turns on auto summarization for EIGRP?

A. area 0 range 10.0.0.0 255.0.0.0.0

B. router eigrp 1

C. ip summary-address eigrp 1 10.0.0.0 255.0.0.0

D. ip summary-address 10.0.0.0 255.0.0.0

E. eigrp stub

Answer: C



Question No: 15

Which technology provides a layer 2 loop free and does not contain a port state named "Blocking"?

A. RPVST+

B. PVST+

C. MST

D. CST

Answer: A



P.S. Easily pass 300-320 Exam with Surepassexam Guaranteed Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: https://www.surepassexam.com/300-320-exam-dumps.html (482 New Questions)


Get More Information : Get 300-320 now

Money Back Guarantee

Guarantee

CertifyForAll has a remarkable Candidate Success record. We're confident of our products and provide a no hassle money back guarantee.

Who Chooses CertifyForAll

CertifyForAll is the world's largest certification preparation company with 99.3% Pass Rate History from 170344+ Satisfied Customers in 145 Countries.

EXE exam format