[Latest] ccdp arch 300 320 pdf

Free Instant Download NEW 70-490 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.certifytools.com/300-320-exam.html

It is impossible to pass Cisco 300 320 arch exam without any help in the short term. Come to Examcollection soon and find the most advanced, correct and guaranteed Cisco 320 300 practice questions. You will get a surprising result by our Renew ARCH Designing Cisco Network Service Architectures practice guides.

P.S. Pinpoint 300-320 courses are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1miQ7hAp4YwfZw6TPfPZd2zoXwVl9zI9i


New Cisco 300-320 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 6 - Question 15)

New Questions 6

Which four options are network virtualization technologies that are employed in the data center? (Choose four.)

A. VLAN

B. VSAN

C. VRF

D. VRP

E. VLC

F. VPC

Answer: A,B,C,F


New Questions 7

Which part of the Layer 3 header is used to identify a flow in NetFlow but it is not used for NBAR?

A. source port

B. ToS

C. protocol type

D. source IP

Answer: B


New Questions 8

Which multicast address must be available for FHRP advertisements in a multivendor environment?

A. 224.0.0.9

B. 224.0.0.18

C. 224.0.0.102

D. 224.0.0.2

Answer: B


New Questions 9

Which two ways to manage scalability issues inside an IBGP domain with 20 or more routers are

recommended? (Choose two.)

A. Configure route reflectors.

B. Use OSPF instead of EIGRP as an underlying routing protocol.

C. Create a full mesh at Layer 1.

D. Configure confederations.

E. Configure static routes between all routers.

Answer: A,D


New Questions 10

Which option is the Cisco recommendation for data oversubscription for access ports on the access-todistribution uplink?

A. 4 to 1

B. 20 to 1

C. 16 to 1

D. 10 to 1

Answer: B


New Questions 11

Refer to the exhibit.

Which option should be the default gateway for the PC1 that is shown?

A. 10.3.2.4

B. 10.2.2.2

C. 10.2.2.1

D. 10.2.2.3

Answer: A


New Questions 12

Two companies recently merged and want to integrate their networks. Both utilize EIGRP

to support their complex enterprise networks. Which action can improve the performance of these two separate EIGRP domains?

A. Enable route summarization at redistribution points.

B. Adjust the administrative distance to prefer the best routes to each destination.

C. Remove EIGRP and utilize OSPF instead.

D. Utilize EIGRP stub routing between the network boundaries of the companies.

Answer: A


New Questions 13

Which routing protocol provides the fastest convergence and greatest flexibility within a campus environment?

A. OSPF

B. IS-IS

C. BGP

D. EIGRP

Answer: D


New Questions 14

Which protocol is best when there are circuit connections with two different ISPs in a multihoming scenario ?

A. VRRP

B. BGP

C. IPsec

D. SSL

Answer: B


New Questions 15

Which option describes the effect of using softphones instead of VoIP handsets on QoS implementation for the voice traffic?

A. It provides a Layer 2 CoS marking in the frames that can be used for QoS implementation.

B. Using softphones means that 802.1Q tagging must be configured between the PC and the switch.

C. The voice traffic of softphones is mixed with data traffic of PC on the access VLAN.

D. By using softphones, the implementation of a QoS depends only on trusting DSCP markings set by the PC.

Answer: C


Recommend!! Get the Pinpoint 300-320 dumps in VCE and PDF From Certifytools, Welcome to download: https://www.certifytools.com/300-320-exam.html (New 482 Q&As Version)


Get More Information : Get 300-320 now

Money Back Guarantee

Guarantee

CertifyForAll has a remarkable Candidate Success record. We're confident of our products and provide a no hassle money back guarantee.

Who Chooses CertifyForAll

CertifyForAll is the world's largest certification preparation company with 99.3% Pass Rate History from 170344+ Satisfied Customers in 145 Countries.

EXE exam format