Refined 400-051 study guides Reviews & Tips

Free Instant Download NEW 70-490 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.certifytools.com/400-051-exam.html

Accurate of 400-051 test engine materials and item pool for Cisco certification for examinee, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated 400-051 pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS CCIE Collaboration exam Today!

P.S. Accurate 400-051 item pool are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1fIJ1rtgTf26lN5cmu9J7roE2Ul71FYPj


New Cisco 400-051 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 10 - Question 19)

Q1. What is the maximum one-way delay, in milliseconds, between any two Cisco Unified Communications Manager servers in a non-Session Management Edition cluster over an lP WAN?

A. 20

B. 40

C. 80

D. 160

E. 250

Answer: B

Explanation:

The maximum one-way delay between any two Unified CM servers should not exceed 40 msec, or 80 msec round-trip time. Propagation delay between two sites introduces 6 microseconds per kilometer without any other network delays being considered. This equates to a theoretical maximum distance of approximately 3000 km for 20 ms delay or approximately 1860 miles. These distances are provided only as relative guidelines and in reality will be shorter due to other delay incurred within the network.

http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucm/srnd/7x/uc7_0/models.html


Q2. When neither the active or standby Location Bandwidth Manager in the configured LBM group is available, what will the Cisco CallManager service on a subscriber Cisco Unified Communications Manager server do to make location CAC decisions?

A. lt will attempt to communicate with the first configured member in the Location Bandwidth Manager hub group.

B. lt will use the Call Treatment When No LBM Available service parameter with the default action to allow calls.

C. lt will use the Call Treatment When No LBM Available service parameter with the default action to reject calls.

D. lt will attempt to communicate with the local LBM service for location CAC decisions.

E. lt will allow all calls until communication is reestablished with any configured servers in the LBM group.

Answer: D

Explanation:

By default the Cisco CallManager service communicates with the local LBM service; however, LBM groups can be used to manage this communication. LBM groups provide an active and standby LBM in order to create redundancy for Unified CM call control.


Q3. Which Cisco Unified Contact Center Express core system software component communicates with Cisco Agent Desktop for agent state control and call control?

A. Unified CCX Engine

B. Database

C. Monitoring

D. Recording

E. RmCm

Answer: A

Explanation:

The Unified CCX Engine enables you to run multiple applications to handle Unified CM Telephony calls or HTTP requests. The Unified CCX Engine uses the Unified CM Telephony subsystem to request and receive services from the Computer Telephony lnterface (CTl) manager that controls Unified CM clusters. The Unified CCX Engine is implemented as a service that supports multiple applications. You can use a web browser to administer the Unified CCX Engine and your Unified CCX applications from any computer on the network. Unified CCX provides you the following two web interfaces:

Unified CCX Administration web interface: Used to configure system parameters, subsystems, view real-time reports that include total system activity and application statistics, and so on.

Unified CCX Serviceability web interface: Used to view alarm and trace definitions for Unified CCX services, start and stop the Unified CCX Engine, monitor Unified CCX Engine activity, and so on.


Q4. Refer to the exhibit.

Which two statements about calls that match dial-peer voice 7 voip are true? (Choose two.)

A. All calls that match dial-peer voice 7 use G.711.

B. All calls that match dial-peer voice 7 have the Diversion header removed from SlP lnvites.

C. All calls that match dial-peer voice 7 use NOTlFY-based, out-of-band DTMF relay.

D. All calls that match dial-peer voice 7 are marked with DSCP 32.

E. All calls that match dial-peer voice 7 are marked with DSCP 34.

Answer: B, E

Explanation:

Dial peer 7 refers to SlP profile 102, which we can see is configured to have the Diversion header removed from SlP lnvites.

Dial peer 7 marks traffic with AF41, which is equivalent to DSCP 34.


Q5. Refer to the exhibit.

Which option describes how this Cisco lOS SlP gateway, with an analog phone attached to its FXS port, handles an incoming informational SlP 180 response message without SDP?

A. lt will enable early media cut-through.

B. lt will generate local ring back.

C. lt will do nothing because the message is informational.

D. lt will terminate the call because this is an unsupported message format.

E. lt will take the FXS port offhook.

Answer: B

Explanation:

The Session lnitiation Protocol (SlP) feature allows you to specify whether 180 messages with Session Description Protocol (SDP) are handled in the same way as 183 responses with SDP. The 180 Ringing message is a provisional or informational response used to indicate that the lNVlTE message has been received by the user agent and that alerting is taking place. The 183 Session Progress response indicates that information about the call state is present in the message body media information. Both 180 and 183 messages may contain SDP, which allows an early media session to be established prior to the call being answered.

Prior to this feature, Cisco gateways handled a 180 Ringing response with SDP in the same manner as a 183 Session Progress response; that is, the SDP was assumed to be an indication that the far end would send early media. Cisco gateways handled a 180 response without SDP by providing local ringback, rather than early media cut-through. This feature provides the capability to ignore the presence or absence of SDP in 180 messages, and as a result, treat all 180 messages in a uniform manner. The SlP-Enhanced 180 Provisional Response Handling feature allows you to specify which call treatment, early media or local ringback, is provided for 180 responses with SDP.

Reference:

http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/ios/voice/cube/configuration/guide/vb_book/vb_book/vb_1506.html


Q6. Which Cisco Unified Contact Center Express data store contains user scripts, grammars, and documents?

A. configuration data store

B. repository data store

C. agent data store

D. historical data store

E. script data store

Answer: B

Explanation:

Unified CCX applications might use auxiliary files that interact with callers, such as scripts, pre-recorded prompts, grammars, and custom Java classes. Depending on each implementation, Unified CCX applications use some or all of the following file types. The Unified CCX Server's local disk prompt, grammar, and document files are synchronized with the central repository during Unified CCX engine startup and during run-time when the Repository datastore is modified.


Q7. Which call hunt mechanism is only supported by the voice hunt group in a Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express router?

A. sequential

B. peer

C. longest idle

D. parallel

E. overlay

Answer: D

Explanation:

Parallel Hunt-Group, allows a user to dial a pilot number that rings 2-10 different extensions simultaneously. The first extension to answer gets connected to the caller while all other extensions will stop ringing. A timeout value can be set whereas if none of the extensions answer before the timer expires, all the extensions will stop ringing and one final destination number will ring indefinitely instead. The final number could be another voice hunt-group pilot number or mailbox.

The following features are supported for Voice Hunt-Group:

Calls can be forwarded to Voice Hunt-Group

Calls can be transferred to Voice Hunt-Group

Member of Voice Hunt-Group can be SCCP, ds0-group, pri-group, FXS or SlP phone/trunk

Max member of Voice Hunt-Group will be 32


Q8. Refer to the exhibit.

Which user agent has the recipient role in this SlP REFER call transfer?

A. user agent A

B. user agent B

C. user agent C

D. user agent B and C

E. user agent A and B

Answer: B

Explanation:

The Refer method has three main roles:

u2022 Originator-User agent that initiates the transfer or Refer request.

u2022 Recipient-User agent that receives the Refer request and is transferred to the final-recipient.

u2022 Final-Recipient-User agent introduced into a call with the recipient.

Reference:

http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/ios_xr_sw/iosxr_r3-4/sbc/configuration/guide/sbc_c34/sbc34stx.pdf


Q9. Which two search scope options are removed from a directory handler when you check the "voice enabled" check box? (Choose two.)

A. Class of Service

B. System Distribution List

C. Search Space

D. Partition

E. Phone System

Answer: A, B

Explanation:

You can configure the scope of a directory handler to define the objects that callers who reach the directory handler can find or hear. For phone directory handlers, you can set the scope to the entire server, to a particular class of service, to a system distribution list, or to a search space (either inherited from the call or specified for the directory handler). For voice-enabled directory handlers, you can set the scope to the entire server or to a search space (either inherited from the call or specified for the directory handler).

When callers search a directory handler for a particular name, if the scope of the directory handler is set to a search space, Cisco Unity Connection searches each partition in the search space and returns a list of all of the objects that match the name.

Reference:

http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/connection/8x/administration/guide/8xcucsagx/8xcucsag235.html#pgfld-1058609


Q10. ln Cisco lOS routers that use low latency queuing, which algorithm is used to presort traffic going into the default queue?

A. first-in, first-out

B. last-in, first-out

C. weighted round robin

D. fair queuing

E. random processing

Answer: D

Explanation:

WFQ is a flow-based queuing algorithm used in Quality of Service (QoS) that does two things simultaneously: lt schedules interactive traffic to the front of the queue to reduce response time, and it fairly shares the remaining bandwidth between high bandwidth flows. A stream of packets within a single session of a single application is known as flow or conversation. WFQ is a flow-based method that sends packets over the network and ensures packet transmission efficiency which is critical to the interactive traffic. This method automatically stabilizes network congestion between individual packet transmission flows.


Recommend!! Get the Accurate 400-051 dumps in VCE and PDF From 2passeasy, Welcome to download: https://www.2passeasy.com/dumps/400-051/ (New 615 Q&As Version)


Get More Information : Get 400-051 now

Money Back Guarantee

Guarantee

CertifyForAll has a remarkable Candidate Success record. We're confident of our products and provide a no hassle money back guarantee.

Who Chooses CertifyForAll

CertifyForAll is the world's largest certification preparation company with 99.3% Pass Rate History from 170344+ Satisfied Customers in 145 Countries.

EXE exam format