Key benefits of ccie 400 101

Free Instant Download NEW 70-490 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.certifytools.com/400-101-exam.html

Accurate of ccie 400 101 sample question materials and samples for Cisco certification for IT examinee, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated ccie 400 101 pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS CCIE Routing and Switching (v5.0) exam Today!

P.S. Accurate 400-101 samples are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1h-OA9Ro6TBApz0dd2dlBvMsr8153c6jy


New Cisco 400-101 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 6 - Question 15)

Question No: 6

Which statement about Type-4 LSA in OSPFv2 is true?

A. It is present only in the backbone area

B. It is generated by each ABR and forwarded in non-stub areas.

C. It is forwarded in NSSA areas.

D. It is generated by the ASBR and forwarded throughout the wholeOSPF domain.

Answer: B


Question No: 7

Refer to the exhibit.

Which statement about the R3 network environment is true?

A. 172.1.20.0/24 has an administrative distance of 20

B. The administrative distance for 172.16.X.X addresses is 110

C. OSPF external routes are preferred over OSPF internal routes

D. RIP, OSPF and IS-IS are running

Answer: C


Question No: 8

Which two events occur when a packets is decapsulated in a GRE tunnel? (Choose two.)

A. The source IPv4 address in the IPv4 payload is used to forward the packet.

B. The destination IPv4 address in the IPv4 payload is used to forward of the packets.

C. The version field of the GRE header is incremented.

D. The GRE keepalive mechanism is reset.

E. The TTL of the payload packet is incremented.

F. The TTL of the payload is discremented.

Answer: B,E


Question No: 9

You need to modify the IOS L3switch configuration for High Availability operation. What additional configuration is needed, if any?

A. Modify the configuration to use VRRP, which has additional functionally that works better for High Availability.

B. Enable HSRP preempt with a delay to allow time for he routing and switching protocols to converge.

C. Enable HSRP preempt to force the primary L3 switch to resume th master role after a failure.

D. The shown configuration is sufficient for High functionally.

Answer: B


Question No: 10

You are using the limited scope multicast IP address 239.128.0.1 for a high volume data distribution

application. what symptom would you expect to find in the network?

A. The video traffic cannot be handled by a limited scope multicast address

B. There is no problem and the network is performing smoothly , just as designed

C. The high volume traffic is being sent to the 224.128.0.1 multicast address as well as on the original

address, causing high network load on all multicast subnets

D. The high volume application creates high network traffic load on all systems on the subnets where the video is being sent.

Answer: B


Question No: 11

which two statements about IP SLA are true?(choose two)

A. It uses NetFlow for passive traffic monitoring

B. SNMP access is not supported

C. It can measure MOS

D. It is Layer 2 transport-independent

E. The IP SLA responder is component in the source Cisco device

F. It uses active traffic monitoring

Answer: D,F


Question No: 12

Which statements about the client-identifier in a DHCP pool are true?(Choose two)

A. It is specified by appending 01 to the MAC address of a DHCP client.

B. It specifies a hardware address for the client.

C. It specifies a unique identifier that is used only for BOOTP requests.

D. It specifies a unique identifier that is used only for DHCP request.

E. It requires that you specify the hardware protocol.

Answer: A,D


Question No: 13

Refer the exhibit.

What are two effects of the given network configuration? (Choose two)

A. The 192.168.12.0/24 network is added to the R3 database.

B. R1 and R2 fail to form an adjacency.

C. R2 and R3 fail to form an adjacency.

D. R2 advertises the 192.168.23.0/24 network.

E. R2 advertise the 198.168.23.0/24 network.

F. The 192.168.12.0/24 network to the R3 route table.

Answer: C,D


Question No: 14

Which command can you enter to disable logging for VTY lines?

A. No logging monitor

B. No logging buffer

C. No logging console

D. No logging trap

E. No logging count

Answer: A


Question No: 15

What command can you enter to configure NBAR to recognize VNC traffic?

A. Ipnbar custom-map VNC tcp-udp 5900 5901

B. Ipnbar application-map VNC udp 5900 5901

C. Ipnbar port-to-application seq 5 VNC tcp 5900 5901

D. Ipnbar port-map VNC hex 0xAA 0x1B

E. Ipnbar port-map VNC tcp 5900 5901

Answer: E


P.S. Easily pass 400-101 Exam with Allfreedumps Accurate Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: https://www.allfreedumps.com/400-101-dumps.html (911 New Questions)


Get More Information : Get 400-101 now

Money Back Guarantee

Guarantee

CertifyForAll has a remarkable Candidate Success record. We're confident of our products and provide a no hassle money back guarantee.

Who Chooses CertifyForAll

CertifyForAll is the world's largest certification preparation company with 99.3% Pass Rate History from 170344+ Satisfied Customers in 145 Countries.

EXE exam format