The Replace Guide To 70-778 forum Sep 2018

Free Instant Download NEW 70-490 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.certifytools.com/70-778-exam.html

Our pass rate is high to 98.9% and the similarity percentage between our 70-778 study guide and real exam is 90% based on our seven-year educating experience. Do you want achievements in the Microsoft 70-778 exam in just one try? I am currently studying for the Microsoft 70-778 exam. Latest Microsoft 70-778 Test exam practice questions and answers, Try Microsoft 70-778 Brain Dumps First.

P.S. Validated 70-778 testing bible are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1B1-cc80N9I92n0MN9aRLFZj3h3SJUCGh


New Microsoft 70-778 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 2 - Question 11)

New Questions 2

You have a Microsoft SharePoint Online site named Sales.

Your company has 1,000 sales users. All the sales users can access Sales.

You create a report in an app workspace in the Power BI service. You embed the report into a page on the Sales site by using the Power BI web part.

You need to ensure that all the sales can view the report from the Sales site. What should you do?

A. Configure the app workspace for Premium capacity.

B. Enable anonymous access for the Sales site.

C. Configure the Portal Site Connection for the Sales site.

D. Disable the Embed content in apps setting from the Tenant settings in Power BI.

Answer: A

Explanation:

References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/power-bi/service-embed-report-spo


New Questions 3

Note: This question is a part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.

After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.

You have a Power BI model that contains two tables named Sales and Date. Sales contains four columns named TotalCost, DueDate, ShipDate, and OrderDate. Date contains two columns named Date and Time.

The tables have the following relationships:

u2711 Sales [DueDate] and Date [Date]

u2711 Sales [ShipDate] and Date [Date]

u2711 Sales [OrderDate] and Date [Date]

The active relationship is on Sales [DueDate].

You need to create measures to count the number of orders by [ShipDate] and orders by [OrderDate]. You must meet the goal without loading any additional data.

Solution: You create two copies of the Date table named ShipDate and OrderDateGet. You create a measure that uses the new tables.

Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes

B. No

Answer: B


New Questions 4

You have a Power BI report that displays a bar chart and a donut chart on the same page. The bar chart shows the total sales by year and the donut chart shows the total sale by category.

You need to ensure that when you select a year on the bar chart, the donut remains unchanged.

What should you do?

A. Set a visual level filter on the bar chart.

B. Edit the interactions form the Format menu.

C. Set a visual level filter on the donut chart.

D. Add a slicer to the page that uses the year column.

Answer: B

Explanation:

References: https://www.excelguru.ca/blog/2016/11/23/visual-interactions-in-power-bi/


New Questions 5

You have a table named Sales. A sample of the data in Sales is shown in the following table.

You created a stacked column chart visualization that displays ProductName by Date. You discover that the axis for the visualization displays all the individual dates.

You need to ensure that the visualization displays ProductName by year and that you can drill down to see ProductName by week and day.

What should you do first?

A. Configure a visual filter for the Date column that uses an advanced filter.

B. Create a new table that has columns for the date, year, week, and day.

C. Create a new hierarchy in the Sales table.

D. Format the virtualization and set the type of the X-Axis to Categorical.

Answer: A

Explanation:

References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/power-bi/power-bi-report-add-filter#add-a-filter-to-a-specific-visualization-aka-visual-filter


New Questions 6

You have an app workspace that contains a dashboard and four reports. All the reports are generated from a single dataset that contains sales data for your company.

The reports display the data configured as shown in the following table.

You need to ensure that the users of the reports can locate the correct report by using natural language queries.

What should you do?

A. From the properties of the dataset, create four Featured Q&A Questions.

B. From the Format settings of the reports, modify the Page Information.

C. From the properties of the dataset, modify the Q&A and Cortana settings.

D. From the properties of the workspace, modify the Language Settings.

Answer: C

Explanation:

References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/power-bi/service-q-and-a-direct-query#limitations-during-public-preview


New Questions 7

You have a Power BI model for sales data.

You need to create a measure to calculate the year-to-date sales and to compare those sales to the previous year for the same time period.

Which DAX function should you use?

A. PARALLELPERIOD

B. SAMEPERIODLAST YEAR

C. DATESYTD

D. PREVIOUSYEAR

Answer: A

Explanation:

References: https://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ee634873.aspx


New Questions 8

You plan to create a Power BI report. You have the schema model shown in the exhibit. (Click the exhibit).

The model has the following relationships:

u2711 Store the District based on DistrictID

u2711 Sales to Store based on LocationID

u2711 Sales to Date based on PeriodID

u2711 Sales to Item based on ItemID

You configure row-level security (RLS) so that the district managers of the stores only see the sales from the stores they manage.

When the district managers view the sales report, they see Sales by Items for all stores. You need to ensure that the district managers can see Sales by items for the stores they

manage only.

How should you configure the relationship from Sales to Item?

A. Change the Cardinality to One to one (1:1).

B. Change the Cardinality to One to Many (1.*).

C. Select Assume Referential Integrity.

D. Change the Cross filter direction to Both.

Answer: D

Explanation:

References: https://powerbi.microsoft.com/en-us/guided-learning/powerbi-admin-rls/


New Questions 9

You have a Power BI dashboard that displays different visualizations of company sales.

You enable Q&A on the dashboard.

You need to provide users with sample questions that they can ask when using Q&A.

Which settings should you modify from the Power BI Settings?

A. Subscriptions

B. Dashboards

C. Datasets

D. Workbooks

Answer: C

Explanation:

References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/power-bi/service-q-and-a-create-featured- questions


New Questions 10

You plan to use Power BI Embedded to deliver reports in a web application. You need to ensure that the reports display live data.

Which data source you should use?

A. Microsoft Azure Data Lake Store

B. Microsoft Azure Table Storage

C. Microsoft Azure HDInsight

D. Microsoft Azure SQL Database

Answer: D

Explanation:

References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/power-bi/service-azure-sql-database-with- direct-connect


New Questions 11

You plan to create several datasets by using the Power BI service. You have the files configured as shown in the following table.

You need to identify which files can be used as datasets.

Which two files should you identify? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

A. Data 1

B. Data2

C. Data 3

D. Data4

E. Data 5

Answer: A,E

Explanation:

References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/power-bi/service-get-data


Recommend!! Get the Validated 70-778 dumps in VCE and PDF From Thedumpscentre, Welcome to download: http://www.thedumpscentre.com/70-778-dumps/ (New 58 Q&As Version)


Get More Information : Get 70-778 now

Money Back Guarantee

Guarantee

CertifyForAll has a remarkable Candidate Success record. We're confident of our products and provide a no hassle money back guarantee.

Who Chooses CertifyForAll

CertifyForAll is the world's largest certification preparation company with 99.3% Pass Rate History from 170344+ Satisfied Customers in 145 Countries.

EXE exam format