Finding Refresh 7004 pdf

Free Instant Download NEW 70-490 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.certifytools.com/7004-exam.html

Master the 7004 Avaya Communication Server 1000 for Avaya Aura® Maintenance Exam content and be ready for exam day success quickly with this Exambible 7004 exam fees. We guarantee it!We make it a reality and give you real 7004 questions in our Avaya 7004 braindumps.Latest 100% VALID Avaya 7004 Exam Questions Dumps at below page. You can use our Avaya 7004 braindumps and pass your exam.

New Avaya 7004 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 3 - Question 12)

New Questions 3

Click the Exhibit button.

A customer has deployed a Communication Server 1000 RIs. 7 x system at their site. You have been asked to swap two telephone sets shown in the print-outs.

What win you ten me customer regarding this request?

A. These two telephones cannot be swapped because they do have compatible

B. These two telephones can be swapped because they are both assigned to TGAR 1.

C. These two telephones can be swapped because they both have the same VCE Class of service.

D. These two telephones cannot be swapped because they are not in the some Call Pickup group.

Answer: A



New Questions 4

Click the Exhibit button.

A customer requires that two of its employees be able to place toll calls to Australia, while all other employees are restricted to local dialing only. The customeru2019s Communication Server 1000 is programmed with all required NCOS, FRL and Route List Index (RLI).

What is the most restrictive NCOS to assign to the two employees required to make toll call Australia given the tables, assuming that the call must complete over RLI 2 and the user must be able to use any RLI 2 entry to reach Australia?

A. NCOS 1

B. NCOS 2

C. NCOS 3

D. NCOS 4

E. NCOS 5

Answer: E



New Questions 5

Click the Exhibit button.

A Communication Server 1000 RIs. 7 x customer is adding a new Human Resource department with eight IP telephone users. The customer has asked for the telephones to be programmed with consecutive Directory Number (DNs) from their DID range (2000- 2099).

Which number sequence is available to meet the customeru2019s requirements?

A. 2001 u2013 2008

B. 2010 u2013 2017

C. 2050 u2013 2057

D. 2091 - 2098

Answer: D



New Questions 6

Click the Exhibit button.

Refer to the customeru2019s dialing plan and programming show in the exhibits.

Assuming all required Route List Indexes have been programmed, why will the station user's dialed call of 8-1-717-398-8001 not complete?

A. AC2 Access Code was not dialed

B. NPA 1717 is not provisioned in the customer's database

C. 398-8001 would be denied under the SDRR programming

D. AC1 Access Code was not dialed

Answer: C



New Questions 7

Click the Exhibit button.

Given the SDRR programming options shown in the exhibit, which SDRR programming would allow a user to dial 1-900-867-3333, but not successfully dial any other 1-900 based number?

A. Table 1

B. Table 2

C. Table 3

D. Table 4

Answer: A



New Questions 8

An administrator is programming an NRS for the first time on a new Communication Server 1000 system RIS. 7.0 system. When attempting to add the Service Domain, it cannot be added as the Add button is grayed out in the NRS.

Which tasked should you perform to resolve this issue?

A. reinstall the Signaling Server Software

B. reinstall the NRS software

C. switch from Standby database to Active database

D. switch from Active database to Standby database

Answer: D



New Questions 9

A customer has deployed a Communication Server 1000 RIs. 7 x system at their site. Their sales department is expanding and you have been asked to add Ave new telephones with the same capabilities as the existing telephones in the department.

Which programming command should you use to complete this task?

A. Move to DN

B. Move from TN

C. Copy from DN

D. Copy from TN

Answer: D



New Questions 10

Click the Exhibit button.

You are asked to review the existing route information for the customer. According to the printout shown in the exhibit, which type of route is this?

A. a direct inward dial route

B. a media services route

C. an integrated services digital network route

D. an incoming only route

Answer: A



New Questions 11

You are configuring a bandwidth management zone on a Communication Server 1000 RIs. 7 x Call Server. The Call Server zones will be used for interface communications between endpoints (IP telephones and gateways).

Which is the preferred bandwidth management strategy, assuming the network has adequate bandwidth?

A. Best Quality (BQ)

B. Best Bandwidth (BB)

C. Allocated Bandwidth (AB)

D. Best Effort (BE)

Answer: A



New Questions 12

When deploying ESA for IP telephones, a method for determining the location of the IP telephones is required. If you are deploying internally, what would one method be?

A. Deploy ESA Package 382 (Virtual Office).

B. Deploy Location Information Services (US)

C. Deploy Discovery Manager (DM)

D. Deploy ESA Package 387 (Virtual Office Enhancement)

Answer: C



P.S. Easily pass 7004 Exam with Allfreedumps Pinpoint Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: https://www.allfreedumps.com/7004-dumps.html ( New Questions)


Get More Information : Get 7004 now

Money Back Guarantee

Guarantee

CertifyForAll has a remarkable Candidate Success record. We're confident of our products and provide a no hassle money back guarantee.

Who Chooses CertifyForAll

CertifyForAll is the world's largest certification preparation company with 99.3% Pass Rate History from 170344+ Satisfied Customers in 145 Countries.

EXE exam format