Sep 2018 updated: Pass4sure EXIN,Inc ISFS exam guide 5-14

Free Instant Download NEW 70-490 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.certifytools.com/ISFS-exam.html

Proper study guides for Renew EXIN,Inc Information Security Foundation based on ISO/IEC 27002 certified begins with EXIN,Inc ISFS preparation products which designed to deliver the Download ISFS questions by making you pass the ISFS test at your first time. Try the free ISFS demo right now.

New EXIN,Inc ISFS Exam Dumps Collection (Question 5 - Question 14)

New Questions 5

You are the owner of the courier company SpeeDelivery. On the basis of your risk analysis you

have decided to take a number of measures. You have daily backups made of the server, keep

the server room locked and install an intrusion alarm system and a sprinkler system. Which of

these measures is a detective measure?

A. Backup tape

B. Intrusion alarm

C. Sprinkler installation

D. Access restriction to special rooms

Answer: B


New Questions 6

Your company has to ensure that it meets the requirements set down in personal data protection legislation. What is the first thing you should do?

A. Make the employees responsible for submitting their personal data.

B. Translate the personal data protection legislation into a privacy policy that is geared to the company and the contracts with the customers.

C. Appoint a person responsible for supporting managers in adhering to the policy.

D. Issue a ban on the provision of personal information.

Answer: B


New Questions 7

The act of taking organizational security measures is inextricably linked with all other measures that have to be taken. What is the name of the system that guarantees the coherence of information security in the organization?

A. Information Security Management System (ISMS)

B. Rootkit

C. Security regulations for special information for the government

Answer: A


New Questions 8

Some security measures are optional. Other security measures must always be implemented.

Which measure(s) must always be implemented?

A. Clear Desk Policy

B. Physical security measures

C. Logical access security measures

D. Measures required by laws and regulations

Answer: D


New Questions 9

Your company is in the news as a result of an unfortunate action by one of your employees. The

phones are ringing off the hook with customers wanting to cancel their contracts. What do we call this type of damage?

A. Direct damage

B. Indirect damage

Answer: B


New Questions 10

You work in the IT department of a medium-sized company. Confidential information has got into

the wrong hands several times. This has hurt the image of the company. You have been asked to

propose organizational security measures for laptops at your company. What is the first step that

you should take?

A. Formulate a policy regarding mobile media (PDAs, laptops, smartphones, USB sticks)

B. Appoint security personnel

C. Encrypt the hard drives of laptops and USB sticks

D. Set up an access control policy

Answer: A


New Questions 11

At Midwest Insurance, all information is classified. What is the goal of this classification of information?

A. To create a manual about how to handle mobile devices

B. Applying labels making the information easier to recognize

C. Structuring information according to its sensitivity

Answer: C


New Questions 12

A well executed risk analysis provides a great deal of useful information. A risk analysis has four main objectives. What is not one of the four main objectives of a risk analysis?

A. Identifying assets and their value

B. Determining the costs of threats

C. Establishing a balance between the costs of an incident and the costs of a security measure

D. Determining relevant vulnerabilities and threats

Answer: B


New Questions 13

You read in the newspapers that the ex-employee of a large company systematically deleted files out of revenge on his manager. Recovering these files caused great losses in time and money.

What is this kind of threat called?

A. Human threat

B. Natural threat

C. Social Engineering

Answer: A


New Questions 14

My user profile specifies which network drives I can read and write to. What is the name of the

type of logical access management wherein my access and rights are determined centrally?

A. Discretionary Access Control (DAC)

B. Mandatory Access Control (MAC)

C. Public Key Infrastructure (PKI)

Answer: B


P.S. Easily pass ISFS Exam with Examcollection Download Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: http://www.examcollectionuk.com/ISFS-vce-download.html ( New Questions)


Get More Information : Get ISFS now

Money Back Guarantee

Guarantee

CertifyForAll has a remarkable Candidate Success record. We're confident of our products and provide a no hassle money back guarantee.

Who Chooses CertifyForAll

CertifyForAll is the world's largest certification preparation company with 99.3% Pass Rate History from 170344+ Satisfied Customers in 145 Countries.

EXE exam format