10 Tips For ITILFND IT learners

Free Instant Download NEW 70-490 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.certifytools.com/ITILFND-exam.html

We provide real ITILFND exam questions and answers braindumps in two formats. Download PDF & Practice Tests. Pass EXIN,Inc ITILFND Exam quickly & easily. The ITILFND PDF type is available for reading and printing. You can print more and practice many times. With the help of our EXIN,Inc ITILFND dumps pdf and vce product and material, you can easily pass the ITILFND exam.

P.S. Refined ITILFND ebook are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1DUpbfQmKow-gVl9wvCurFUVP441xk-2X


New EXIN,Inc ITILFND Exam Dumps Collection (Question 2 - Question 11)

Question No: 2

How are groups, teams, departments and divisions classified?

A. Processes

B. Functions

C. Roles

D. Technicians

Answer: B


Question No: 3

Which processes ensure the targets in the underpinning contracts are appropriate?

A. Design coordination and service level management

B. Supplier management and service level management

C. Service level management and availability management

D. Configuration management and service portfolio management

Answer: B


Question No: 4

Where should incident resolution targets to be documented?

A. A service level agreement (SLA.

B. A request for change (RFC.

C. The service portfolio

D. A service description

Answer: A


Question No: 5

In service design, which term describes services, technologies and tools?

A. People

B. Partners

C. Products

D. Processes

Answer: C


Question No: 6

Which statement about Business Cases is TRUE?

A. Business Cases should focus on both the financial and non-financial impacts of the proposed project or service

B. Business Cases should focus on only the financial impacts of the proposed project to secure support

and funding

C. Business Cases should focus on only the non-financial business impacts of the proposed project to

secure proper high-level management support

D. Business cases should only focus on how the proposed project can lower costs and improve customer

satisfaction, listing measures and targets

Answer: A


Question No: 7

What BEST describes the purpose of analyzing risk?

A. To assess impact and urgency

B. To assess impact and probability

C. To review remediation planning

D. To review transition planning

Answer: B


Question No: 8

What is a characteristic of a process?

A. It requires a specific tool

B. It is performance driven and measureable

C. It provides generic technical skills and resources

D. It does not react to a specific trigger

Answer: B


Question No: 9

Which is one of the five aspects of service design?

A. Management information systems and tools

B. Risk analysis and management approach

C. Management policy for business case creation

D. Corporate governance and policy

Answer: A


Question No: 10

Which document shows a detailed analysis of business impact and benefits?

A. A return on investment

B. Service level requirements

C. A business case

D. A service level agreement

Answer: C


Question No: 11

What BEST describes an important principle of communication in service operation?

A. It is efficient, effective and economical for all IT services.

B. It has an intended purpose or a resultant action.

C. It focuses on creating a relationship between processes and products.

D. It has responsibility for creating policies.

Answer: A


P.S. Easily pass ITILFND Exam with Examcollectionplus Refined Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: https://www.examcollectionplus.net/vce-ITILFND/ ( New Questions)


Get More Information : Get ITILFND now

Money Back Guarantee

Guarantee

CertifyForAll has a remarkable Candidate Success record. We're confident of our products and provide a no hassle money back guarantee.

Who Chooses CertifyForAll

CertifyForAll is the world's largest certification preparation company with 99.3% Pass Rate History from 170344+ Satisfied Customers in 145 Countries.

EXE exam format