Far out EXIN,Inc ITILFND - An Overview 7 to 16

Free Instant Download NEW 70-490 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.certifytools.com/ITILFND-exam.html

Act now and download your EXIN,Inc ITILFND test today! Do not waste time for the worthless EXIN,Inc ITILFND tutorials. Download Renovate EXIN,Inc ITIL Foundation (syllabus 2011) exam with real questions and answers and begin to learn EXIN,Inc ITILFND with a classic professional.

P.S. 100% Correct ITILFND practice exam are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1skvLsjnI8TXCMZ-C95CdhyImq6INrNJD


New EXIN,Inc ITILFND Exam Dumps Collection (Question 7 - Question 16)

Question No: 7

The BEST description of an incident is:

A. An unplanned disruption of service unless there is a backup to that service

B. An unplanned interruption to service or a reduction in the quality of service

C. Any disruption to service whether planned or unplanned

D. Any disruption to service that is reported to the service desk, regardless of whether the service is impacted or not

Answer: B


Question No: 8

Which of the following are objectives of service level management?

1: Defining, documenting and agreeing the level of IT services to be provided 2: Monitoring, measuring and reporting the actual level of services provided 3: Monitoring and improving customer satisfaction

4: Identifying possible future markets that the service provider could operate in

A. 1, 2 and 3 only

B. 1 and 2 only

C. 1, 2 and 4 only

D. All of the above

Answer: A


Question No: 9

Which stage of the service lifecycle is MOST concerned with defining policies and objectives?

A. Service design

B. Service transition

C. Continual service improvement

D. Service operation

Answer: A


Question No: 10

Which of the following provide value to the business from service strategy?

1. Enabling the service provider to have a clear understanding of what levels of service will make their customers successful

2. Enabling the service provider to respond quickly and effectively to changes in the business environment

3. Support the creation of a portfolio of quantified services

A. All of the above

B. 1 and 3 only

C. 1 and 2 only

D. 2 and 3 only

Answer: A


Question No: 11

Which of the following is the best definition of IT service management?

A. An internal service provider that is embedded within a business unit

B. A complete set of all the documentation required to deliver world class services to customers

C. Technical implementation of supporting IT infrastructure components

D. The implementation and management of quality IT services that meet business needs

Answer: D


Question No: 12

What should a service always deliver to customers?

A. Applications

B. Infrastructure

C. Value

D. Resources

Answer: C


Question No: 13

Which statement should NOT be part of the value proposition for Service Design?

A. Reduced total cost of ownership

B. Improved quality of service

C. Improved Service alignment with business goals

D. Better balance of technical skills to support live services

Answer: D


Question No: 14

The design of IT services requires the effective and efficient use of u201cthe four Psu201d. What are these four Ps?

A. People, process, partners, performance

B. Performance, process, products, plans

C. People, process, products, partners

D. People, products, plans, partners

Answer: C


Question No: 15

What are customers of IT services who do NOT work in the same organization as the service provider known as?

A. Strategic customers

B. External customers

C. Valued customers

D. Internal customers

Answer: B


Question No: 16

Understanding what to measure and why it is being measured are key contributors to which part of the Service Lifecycle?

A. Service Strategy

B. Continual Service Improvement

C. Service Operation

D. Service Design

Answer: B


P.S. Easily pass ITILFND Exam with Examcollection 100% Correct Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: http://www.examcollectionuk.com/ITILFND-vce-download.html ( New Questions)


Get More Information : Get ITILFND now

Money Back Guarantee

Guarantee

CertifyForAll has a remarkable Candidate Success record. We're confident of our products and provide a no hassle money back guarantee.

Who Chooses CertifyForAll

CertifyForAll is the world's largest certification preparation company with 99.3% Pass Rate History from 170344+ Satisfied Customers in 145 Countries.

EXE exam format