What Does JN0-102 exam prep Mean?

Free Instant Download NEW 70-490 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.certifytools.com/JN0-102-exam.html

Cause all that matters here is passing the Juniper JN0-102 exam. Cause all that you need is a high score of JN0-102 Junos, Associate (JNCIA-Junos) exam. The only one thing you need to do is downloading Pass4sure JN0-102 exam study guides now. We will not let you down with our money-back guarantee.

P.S. Verified JN0-102 interactive bootcamp are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=14alLQWSNXYfZNhFBTUrDemHMRa148De6


New Juniper JN0-102 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 1 - Question 10)

Question No: 1

To which directory does the Junos OS write traceoptions files?

A. /var/tmp/

B. /var/

C. /var/log/

D. /var/home/<username>/

Answer: C


Question No: 2

You have been asked to configure a login class that will permit its users to view and edit the configuration. The class should allow a user to view the entire configuration, but only to edit the interfaces, routing-options, and protocols hierarchies.

Which configuration accomplishes this login class?

A. permissions [ view-configuration clear network view ];allow-configuration "(interfaces) | (routing-options) | (policy-options) | (protocols)";

B. permissions [ view-configuration clear network view ];allow-commands "(configure)";

C. permissions [ view-configuration clear network view ];allow-commands "(configure)";allow-configuration "(interfaces) | (routing-options) | (protocols)";

D. permissions [ clear network view ];allow-commands "(configure)";allow-configuration "(interfaces) | (routing-options) | (protocols)";

Answer: C


Question No: 3

What are two benefits of the modular design of the Junos OS? (Choose two.)

A. Each module uses application-specific integrated circuits (ASICs).

B. Each module runs in its own protected memory space.

C. Each module can be individually restarted.

D. Each module is supported across all Junos platforms.

Answer: B,C


Question No: 4

On which operating system is the Junos OS based?

A. ScreenOS

B. Solaris

C. FreeBSD

D. HP-UX

Answer: C


Question No: 5

Which user authentication method is supported by the Junos OS as a last resort alternative?

A. TACACS+

B. RADIUS

C. local user database

D. enable password

Answer: C


Question No: 6

-- Exhibit u2013

-- Exhibit --

Which command produces the output shown in the exhibit?

A. show firewall counter telnet-counter filter select-telnet

B. show firewall log

C. show log messages

D. show services accounting usage

Answer: B


Question No: 7

Which process is responsible for the configuration of the router and all user commands on a Junos device?

A. rpd

B. chassisd

C. dcd

D. mgd

Answer: D


Question No: 8

Which two statements are correct about firewall filters in the Junos OS? (Choose two.)

A. Firewall filters are stateless.

B. Firewall filters are used to control routing information that is exchanged between devices.

C. Firewall filters are used to control traffic passing through the device.

D. Firewall filters can only be applied to traffic entering the device.

Answer: A,C


Question No: 9

Which two external authentication methods are supported by the Junos OS for user authentication? (Choose two.)

A. RADIUS

B. KERBEROS

C. IPsec

D. TACACS+

Answer: A,D


Question No: 10

Which information would you find using the CLI help function? (Choose two.)

A. message of the day

B. tip of the day

C. explanation for specific system log error messages

D. explanation for specific traceoptions log messages

Answer: B,C


100% Far out Juniper JN0-102 Questions & Answers shared by Allfreedumps, Get HERE: https://www.allfreedumps.com/JN0-102-dumps.html (New 395 Q&As)


Get More Information : Get JN0-102 now

Money Back Guarantee

Guarantee

CertifyForAll has a remarkable Candidate Success record. We're confident of our products and provide a no hassle money back guarantee.

Who Chooses CertifyForAll

CertifyForAll is the world's largest certification preparation company with 99.3% Pass Rate History from 170344+ Satisfied Customers in 145 Countries.

EXE exam format