Latest JN0-102: Certleader real study guides from 5 to 14

Free Instant Download NEW 70-490 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.certifytools.com/JN0-102-exam.html

Validated of JN0-102 pdf exam materials and bundle for Juniper certification for candidates, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated JN0-102 pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS Junos, Associate (JNCIA-Junos) exam Today!

P.S. Validated JN0-102 bundle are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1eTXwCET9qJQyCN6GhOWcildpy8pq1ICx


New Juniper JN0-102 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 5 - Question 14)

New Questions 5

Which two options are reasons for using traffic classification? (Choose two.)

A. to use the classification to route traffic

B. to use the classification to reorder packets from various sources

C. to use the classification to discard malformed packets

D. to use the classification to provide the configured service level

Answer: A,D

Explanation:

Classification entails using a traffic descriptor to categorize a packet within a specific group to define that packet and make it accessible for QoS handling on the network. Using packet classification, you can partition network traffic into multiple priority levels or classes of service.

References: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/ios/12_2/qos/configuration/guide/fqos_c/qcfclass.pdf



New Questions 6

Which command will display only direct routes?

A. show route

B. show route inet.0 direct

C. show ip route direct

D. show route protocol direct

Answer: D



New Questions 7

What is a valid option when using the ping command?

A. packet loss

B. packet size

C. CRC

D. TCP port

Answer: B



New Questions 8

What are three valid software release designations for the Junos OS? (Choose three.)

A. B

B. T

C. X

D. R

E. Z

Answer: A,C,D



New Questions 9

Which statement is true about the routing table?

A. The routing table exists in the control plane only.

B. The routing table exists in the control plane and in the forwarding plane.

C. The routing table contains both active and inactive routes.

D. The routing table is stored on compact flash.

Answer: A



New Questions 10

You recently uploaded a new software package to your Junos device and you want to ensure that the file uploaded successfully by verifying the file size.

In this scenario, which command should you use?

A. file show encoding

B. file compare

C. file checksum sha1

D. file list detail

Answer: D



New Questions 11

By default, if equal-cost paths exist for the same destination, which action will the router take?

A. Drop half the traffic.

B. Make a copy of the traffic and send it to both destinations.

C. Load-balance traffic between the available paths.

D. Randomly select one of the available paths to send traffic.

Answer: D



New Questions 12

Which IP protocol number is assigned to TCP?

A. 17

B. 4

C. 18

D. 6

Answer: D



New Questions 13

You issue the command telnet interface ge-1/1/0 10.10.10.1 source 192.168.100.1 bypass- routing.

Which statement is correct?

A. The bypass-routing parameter is ignored when using private IP addressing.

B. The telnet session will have the source IP address 10.10.10.1.

C. The telnet session will connect to the neighboring deviceu2019s interface ge-1/1/0.

D. Return traffic for the telnet session might not arrive at interface ge-1/1/0.

Answer: D



New Questions 14

Which three steps are part of the root password recovery process? (Choose three.)

A. Reboot the device.

B. Run the recovery script.

C. Reset the root password.

D. Reset the user passwords.

E. Load factory-default configuration.

Answer: A,B,C



P.S. Easily pass JN0-102 Exam with Certleader Validated Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: https://www.certleader.com/JN0-102-dumps.html (395 New Questions)


Get More Information : Get JN0-102 now

Money Back Guarantee

Guarantee

CertifyForAll has a remarkable Candidate Success record. We're confident of our products and provide a no hassle money back guarantee.

Who Chooses CertifyForAll

CertifyForAll is the world's largest certification preparation company with 99.3% Pass Rate History from 170344+ Satisfied Customers in 145 Countries.

EXE exam format