Exact JN0-102 training materials Reviews & Tips

Free Instant Download NEW 70-490 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.certifytools.com/JN0-102-exam.html

Exambible offers free demo for JN0-102 exam. "Junos, Associate (JNCIA-Junos)", also known as JN0-102 exam, is a Juniper Certification. This set of posts, Passing the Juniper JN0-102 exam, will help you answer those questions. The JN0-102 Questions & Answers covers all the knowledge points of the real exam. 100% real Juniper JN0-102 exams and revised by experts!

P.S. Downloadable JN0-102 answers are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1eTXwCET9qJQyCN6GhOWcildpy8pq1ICx


New Juniper JN0-102 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 6 - Question 15)

Question No: 6

Which command do you use to identify the meaning of a syslog message?

A. help log messages

B. man log messages

C. man syslog

D. help syslog

Answer: D


Question No: 7

Which statement is true regarding syslog on Junos devices?

A. No logging is enabled by default.

B. By default, the information is stored in a file named events.

C. Only the message severity level must be configured.

D. You can configure the router to send log messages to the console.

Answer: D


Question No: 8

What is the last usable IP address in the 218.6.0.0/17 network?

A. 218.6.125.254

B. 218.6.126.254

C. 218.6.127.254

D. 218.6.128.254

Answer: C


Question No: 9

Which configuration parameter on a Junos device alters the default next-hop resolution behavior of a static route?

A. no-readvertise

B. resolve

C. preference

D. passive

Answer: B


Question No: 10

A user opens a webpage that requires the transmission of packets from the Web server to the client's browser. The packets transmitted from the Web server to the client exceed the smallest MTU value on the communications path.

Which two protocol functions allow this type of communication? (Choose two.)

A. packet segmentation

B. serialized checking

C. packet sequencing

D. parallel checking

Answer: A,C


Question No: 11

You are asked to configure real-time performance monitoring (RPM) between two Junos devices to track traffic in your network.

Which two application traffic types can you track? (Choose two.)

A. ICMP

B. SNMP

C. TCP

D. HTTPS

Answer: A,C


Question No: 12

When considering the default behavior of Junos platforms, which statement is true about archiving configurations?

A. A system log message is generated, confirming the transfer attempt.

B. The destination filename format can be altered by configuration.

C. The frequency the system archives the configuration cannot be changed.

D. An archive log is created to track transfer attempts, both failed and successful.

Answer: A


Question No: 13

What must you type to enter operational mode from the root@% command prompt?

A. exit

B. configure

C. edit

D. cli

Answer: D


Question No: 14

You are troubleshooting a routing issue and need to check the hop-by-hop path to the 10.10.10.10 destination.

Which three commands would display the path? (Choose three.)

A. user@router# traceroute 10.10.10.10

B. user@router> ping record-route 10.10.10.10

C. user@router>traceroute 10.10.10.10

D. user@router# run traceroute 10.10.10.10

E. user@router# ping record-route 10.10.10.10

Answer: B,C,D


Question No: 15

Which statement is true regarding the Junos OS?

A. All platforms running the Junos OS separate the functions of learning and flooding.

B. All platforms running the Junos OS separate the functions of control and forwarding.

C. All platforms running the Junos OS separate the functions of routing and bridging.

D. All platforms running the Junos OS separate the functions of management and routing.

Answer: B


Recommend!! Get the Downloadable JN0-102 dumps in VCE and PDF From Certleader, Welcome to download: https://www.certleader.com/JN0-102-dumps.html (New 405 Q&As Version)


Get More Information : Get JN0-102 now

Money Back Guarantee

Guarantee

CertifyForAll has a remarkable Candidate Success record. We're confident of our products and provide a no hassle money back guarantee.

Who Chooses CertifyForAll

CertifyForAll is the world's largest certification preparation company with 99.3% Pass Rate History from 170344+ Satisfied Customers in 145 Countries.

EXE exam format