Printable JN0-102 training tools Reviews & Tips

Free Instant Download NEW 70-490 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.certifytools.com/JN0-102-exam.html

Our pass rate is high to 98.9% and the similarity percentage between our JN0-102 study guide and real exam is 90% based on our seven-year educating experience. Do you want achievements in the Juniper JN0-102 exam in just one try? I am currently studying for the Juniper JN0-102 exam. Latest Juniper JN0-102 Test exam practice questions and answers, Try Juniper JN0-102 Brain Dumps First.

P.S. Simulation JN0-102 forum are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1Y-Y1TO5azg3181KQqufjYoaQWXF5skAZ


New Juniper JN0-102 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 13 - Question 22)

Question No: 13

What is the default firewall filter behavior when a term is matched but no terminating action is specified?

A. An implicit deny and the filter evaluation continues to the next term

B. An implicit accept and the filter evaluation continues to the next term

C. An implicit accept and the filter evaluation terminates

D. An implicit deny and the filter evaluation terminates

Answer: C


Question No: 14

Host A is communicating with Host B through a Layer 2 switch.

What is the highest layer that the switch will inspect the traffic in this scenario?

A. Transport

B. Session

C. Data Link

D. Network

Answer: C


Question No: 15

-- Exhibit u2013

-- Exhibit --

You have been asked to establish reachability between Router 1's and Router 2's loopback addresses as shown in the exhibit.

Which two steps will accomplish this task? (Choose two.)

A. Create a static route on Router 1 to 172.17.28.1 with a next hop of 10.10.10.2.

B. Create a static route on Router 1 to 172.17.28.1 with a next hop of 10.10.10.1.

C. Create a static route on Router 2 to 172.17.25.1 with a next hop of 10.10.10.1.

D. Create a static route on Router 1 to 172.17.25.1 with a next hop of 10.10.10.2.

Answer: A,C


Question No: 16

Which two statements are true of a network mask? (Choose two.)

A. A subnet mask specifies the portion of an IP address that is in a binary format.

B. A subnet mask specifies the portion of an IP address that is in a decimal format.

C. A subnet mask specifies the portion of an IP address that represents a network prefix.

D. A subnet mask specifies the portion of an IP address that represents network hosts.

Answer: C,D


Question No: 17

Which source of routing information is preferred by default?

A. BGP

B. RIP

C. direct

D. static

Answer: C


Question No: 18

Which two statements are correct about Layer 2 broadcast frames? (Choose two.)

A. Layer 2 broadcast frames are processed by all devices on the same VLAN.

B. Layer 2 broadcast frames are discarded by routers that connect to multiple VLANs.

C. Layer 2 broadcast frames are relayed by routers to all connected VLANs.

D. Layer 2 broadcast frames are relayed by switches to devices on the same VLAN.

Answer: A,D


Question No: 19

You need to control SSH, HTTP, and Telnet access to an MX240 router through any interface. You have decided to use a firewall filter.

How should you apply the firewall filter?

A. as an outbound filter on interface fxp0

B. as an outbound filter on interface lo0

C. as an inbound filter on interface fxp0

D. as an inbound filter on interface lo0

Answer: D


Question No: 20

In Ethernet networks, duplex mismatches will lower performance. Which error statistics can be seen if a duplex mismatch is present?

A. collisions on the full-duplex side; runts on the half-duplex side

B. collisions on the full-duplex side; collisions on the half-duplex side

C. collisions on the half-duplex side; framing errors on the full-duplex side

D. collisions on the half-duplex side; giants on the full-duplex side

Answer: C

Explanation:

On an Ethernet connection, a duplex mismatch is a condition where two connected devices operate in different duplex modes, that is, one operates in half duplex while the other one operates in full duplex.

This results in the full-duplex side receiving an incomplete frame with CRC error or a runt frame. It does not detect any collision since CSMA/CD is disabled on the full-duplex side. As a result, when both devices are attempting to transmit at (nearly) the same time, the packet sent by the full-duplex end will be discarded and lost due to an assumed collision and the packet sent by the half duplex device will be delayed or lost due to a CRC error in the frame.

References: https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Duplex_mismatch


Question No: 21

Which two can be used to create and apply an export policy that advertises static routes to RIP neighbors? (Choose two.)

A. set protocols rip export demo

B. edit policy-options policy-statement demoset term 1 from protocol staticset term 1 then accept

C. edit policy-options policy-statement demoset term 1 from protocol static accept

D. set protocols rip group internal export demo

Answer: A,D


Question No: 22

-- Exhibit --

[edit class-of-service] user@router# show interfaces {

ge-0/0/2 { unit 0 { classifiers {

inet-precedence default;

}

}

}

}

-- Exhibit --

Referring to the exhibit, which type of classifier is being used in this CoS configuration?

A. behavior aggregate

B. policer

C. multifield

D. forwarding policy

Answer: A


100% Rebirth Juniper JN0-102 Questions & Answers shared by Certifytools, Get HERE: https://www.certifytools.com/JN0-102-exam.html (New 405 Q&As)


Get More Information : Get JN0-102 now

Money Back Guarantee

Guarantee

CertifyForAll has a remarkable Candidate Success record. We're confident of our products and provide a no hassle money back guarantee.

Who Chooses CertifyForAll

CertifyForAll is the world's largest certification preparation company with 99.3% Pass Rate History from 170344+ Satisfied Customers in 145 Countries.

EXE exam format