[Simulation] 200-125 Cisco exam fees 241-249 (Jul 2016)

Free Instant Download NEW 70-490 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.certifytools.com/200-125-exam.html

Youll get the actual detailed explanation when you face difficulties on your 200-125 study. Testking supply you the actual 200-125 CCNA Cisco Certified Network Associate CCNA (v3.0) key points legibly inside the 200-125 places. These types of greatly conserving your own expenses to get acquainted with the actual Cisco courses.

2016 Jul 200-125 actual test

Q241. - (Topic 3) 

Which of these represents an IPv6 link-local address? 

A. FE80::380e:611a:e14f:3d69 

B. FE81::280f:512b:e14f:3d69 

C. FEFE:0345:5f1b::e14d:3d69 

D. FE08::280e:611:a:f14f:3d69 

Answer: A 


Q242. - (Topic 8) 

Refer to the exhibit. 


Which statement describes DLCI 17? 

A. DLCI 17 describes the ISDN circuit between R2 and R3. 

B. DLCI 17 describes a PVC on R2. It cannot be used on R3 or R1. 

C. DLCI 17 is the Layer 2 address used by R2 to describe a PVC to R3. 

D. DLCI 17 describes the dial-up circuit from R2 and R3 to the service provider. 

Answer: C 


Q243. - (Topic 5) 

What are three components that comprise the SNMP framework? (Choose three.) 

A. MIB 

B. agent 

C. set 

D. AES 

E. supervisor 

F. manager 

Answer: A,B,F 


Q244. - (Topic 4) 

Which statement describes the process ID that is used to run OSPF on a router? 

A. It is globally significant and is used to represent the AS number. 

B. It is locally significant and is used to identify an instance of the OSPF database. 

C. It is globally significant and is used to identify OSPF stub areas. 

D. It is locally significant and must be the same throughout an area. 

Answer: B 


200-125 free exam

Up to the minute 200-125 study guide:

Q245. - (Topic 4) 

Which parameter would you tune to affect the selection of a static route as a backup, when a dynamic protocol is also being used? 

A. hop count 

B. administrative distance 

C. link bandwidth 

D. link delay 

E. link cost 

Answer: B 


Q246. - (Topic 3) 

Which command can you use to manually assign a static IPv6 address to a router interface? 

A. ipv6 autoconfig 2001:db8:2222:7272::72/64 

B. ipv6 address 2001:db8:2222:7272::72/64 

C. ipv6 address PREFIX_1 ::1/64 

D. ipv6 autoconfig 

Answer: B 


Q247. - (Topic 3) 

Refer to the exhibit. 


What is the most appropriate summarization for these routes? 

A. 10.0.0.0 /21 

B. 10.0.0.0 /22 

C. 10.0.0.0 /23 

D. 10.0.0.0 /24 

Answer: B 


Q248. - (Topic 8) 

Which two statements about using the CHAP authentication mechanism in a PPP link are true? (Choose two.) 

A. CHAP uses a two-way handshake. 

B. CHAP uses a three-way handshake. 

C. CHAP authentication periodically occurs after link establishment. 

D. CHAP authentication passwords are sent in plaintext. 

E. CHAP authentication is performed only upon link establishment. 

F. CHAP has no protection from playback attacks. 

Answer: B,C 


Topic 9, Mixed Questions 

317. - (Topic 9) 

Which two types of NAT addresses are used in a Cisco NAT device? (Choose two.) 

A. inside local 

B. inside global 

C. inside private 

D. outside private 

E. external global 

F. external local 

Answer: A,B 


Q249. - (Topic 1) 

Which of the following statements describe the network shown in the graphic? (Choose two.) 


A. There are two broadcast domains in the network. 

B. There are four broadcast domains in the network. 

C. There are six broadcast domains in the network. 

D. There are four collision domains in the network. 

E. There are five collision domains in the network. 

F. There are seven collision domains in the network. 

Answer: A,F 


Get More Information : Get 200-125 now

Money Back Guarantee

Guarantee

CertifyForAll has a remarkable Candidate Success record. We're confident of our products and provide a no hassle money back guarantee.

Who Chooses CertifyForAll

CertifyForAll is the world's largest certification preparation company with 99.3% Pass Rate History from 170344+ Satisfied Customers in 145 Countries.

EXE exam format