Top Cisco 200-125 practice exam Choices

Free Instant Download NEW 70-490 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.certifytools.com/200-125-exam.html

There are numerous kinds of That certifications available for That professionals to improve up their career options. Cisco 200-125 exam is among those many preferred That certifications which are the actual dream of all That enthusiasts. Holding a Cisco 200-125 certification will certainly change the actual attitude of the employers towards a person. An wonderful website that helps you get the Cisco 200-125 certificate will be Ucertify. Make selection right apart and get the actual Cisco certificate and turn your own career living 180 degrees around. Permit the Ucertify Cisco 200-125 exam dumps being your mentor.

2016 Sep 200-125 practice exam

Q161. - (Topic 2) 

Which command can be used from a PC to verify the connectivity between hosts that connect through a switch in the same LAN? 

A. ping address 

B. tracert address 

C. traceroute address 

D. arp address 

Answer: A 


Q162. - (Topic 4) 

When a router undergoes the exchange protocol within OSPF, in what order does it pass through each state? 

A. exstart state > loading state > exchange state > full state 

B. exstart state > exchange state > loading state > full state 

C. exstart state > full state > loading state > exchange state 

D. loading state > exchange state > full state > exstart state 

Answer: B 


Q163. - (Topic 7) 

What are three reasons to collect Netflow data on a company network? (Choose three.) 

A. To identify applications causing congestion. 

B. To authorize user network access. 

C. To report and alert link up / down instances. 

D. To diagnose slow network performance, bandwidth hogs, and bandwidth utilization. 

E. To detect suboptimal routing in the network. 

F. To confirm the appropriate amount of bandwidth that has been allocated to each Class of Service. 

Answer: A,D,F 


Q164. - (Topic 6) 

Which two commands correctly verify whether port security has been configured on port FastEthernet 0/12 on a switch? (Choose two.) 

A. SW1#show port-secure interface FastEthernet 0/12 

B. SW1#show switchport port-secure interface FastEthernet 0/12 

C. SW1#show running-config 

D. SW1#show port-security interface FastEthernet 0/12 

E. SW1#show switchport port-security interface FastEthernet 0/12 

Answer: C,D 


Q165. - (Topic 3) 

How is an EUI-64 format interface ID created from a 48-bit MAC address? 

A. by appending 0xFF to the MAC address 

B. by prefixing the MAC address with 0xFFEE 

C. by prefixing the MAC address with 0xFF and appending 0xFF to it 

D. by inserting 0xFFFE between the upper three bytes and the lower three bytes of the MAC address 

E. by prefixing the MAC address with 0xF and inserting 0xF after each of its first three bytes 

Answer: D 


200-125 free download

Improve 200-125 exam:

Q166. - (Topic 7) 

Refer to the exhibit. 


A problem with network connectivity has been observed. It is suspected that the cable connected to switch port Fa0/9 on Switch1 is disconnected. What would be an effect of this cable being disconnected? 

A. Host B would not be able to access the server in VLAN9 until the cable is reconnected. 

B. Communication between VLAN3 and the other VLANs would be disabled. 

C. The transfer of files from Host B to the server in VLAN9 would be significantly slower. 

D. For less than a minute, Host B would not be able to access the server in VLAN9. Then normal network function would resume. 

Answer: D 


Q167. - (Topic 3) 

What will happen if a private IP address is assigned to a public interface connected to an ISP? 

A. Addresses in a private range will be not be routed on the Internet backbone. 

B. Only the ISP router will have the capability to access the public network. 

C. The NAT process will be used to translate this address to a valid IP address. 

D. A conflict of IP addresses happens, because other public routers can use the same range. 

Answer: A 


Q168. - (Topic 7) 

Scenario: 

Refer to the topology. Your company has decided to connect the main office with three other remote branch offices using point-to-point serial links. 

You are required to troubleshoot and resolve OSPF neighbor adjacency issues between the main office and the routers located in the remote branch offices. 









An OSPF neighbor adjacency is not formed between R3 in the main office and R4 in the Branchl office. What is causing the problem? 

A. There is an area ID mismatch. 

B. There is a Layer 2 issue; an encapsulation mismatch on serial links. 

C. There is an OSPF hello and dead interval mismatch. 

D. The R3 router ID is configured on R4. 

Answer: A 


Q169. - (Topic 5) 

What SNMP message alerts the manager to a condition on the network? 

A. response 

B. get 

C. trap 

D. capture 

Answer: C 


Q170. - (Topic 2) 

Refer to the exhibit. 


Switch port FastEthernet 0/24 on ALSwitch1 will be used to create an IEEE 802.1Q-compliant trunk to another switch. Based on the output shown, what is the reason the trunk does not form, even though the proper cabling has been attached? 

A. VLANs have not been created yet. 

B. An IP address must be configured for the port. 

C. The port is currently configured for access mode. 

D. The correct encapsulation type has not been configured. 

E. The “no shutdown” command has not been entered for the port. 

Answer: C 


Get More Information : Get 200-125 now

Money Back Guarantee

Guarantee

CertifyForAll has a remarkable Candidate Success record. We're confident of our products and provide a no hassle money back guarantee.

Who Chooses CertifyForAll

CertifyForAll is the world's largest certification preparation company with 99.3% Pass Rate History from 170344+ Satisfied Customers in 145 Countries.

EXE exam format