10 Tips For 200-125 customers

Free Instant Download NEW 70-490 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.certifytools.com/200-125-exam.html

Tested of 200-125 exam engine materials and braindumps for Cisco certification for IT learners, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated 200-125 pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS CCNA Cisco Certified Network Associate CCNA (v3.0) exam Today!

2016 Sep 200-125 practice question

Q191. - (Topic 2) 

Refer to the exhibit. 


All switch ports are assigned to the correct VLANs, but none of the hosts connected to SwitchA can communicate with hosts in the same VLAN connected to SwitchB. Based on the output shown, what is the most likely problem? 

A. The access link needs to be configured in multiple VLANs. 

B. The link between the switches is configured in the wrong VLAN. 

C. The link between the switches needs to be configured as a trunk. 

D. VTP is not configured to carry VLAN information between the switches. 

E. Switch IP addresses must be configured in order for traffic to be forwarded between the switches. 

Answer: C 


Q192. - (Topic 9) 

Which step in the router boot process searches for an IOS image to load into the router? 

A. bootstrap 

B. POST 

C. mini-IOS 

D. ROMMON mode 

Answer: A 


Q193. - (Topic 3) 

What are three approaches that are used when migrating from an IPv4 addressing scheme to an IPv6 scheme. (Choose three.) 

A. enable dual-stack routing 

B. configure IPv6 directly 

C. configure IPv4 tunnels between IPv6 islands 

D. use proxying and translation to translate IPv6 packets into IPv4 packets 

E. statically map IPv4 addresses to IPv6 addresses 

F. use DHCPv6 to map IPv4 addresses to IPv6 addresses 

Answer: A,C,D 


Q194. - (Topic 4) 

Refer to the exhibit. 


Why is flash memory erased prior to upgrading the IOS image from the TFTP server? 

A. The router cannot verify that the Cisco IOS image currently in flash is valid. 

B. Flash memory on Cisco routers can contain only a single IOS image. 

C. Erasing current flash content is requested during the copy dialog. 

D. In order for the router to use the new image as the default, it must be the only IOS image in flash. 

Answer: C 


Q195. - (Topic 4) 

Which two statements describe the process identifier that is used in the command to configure OSPF on a router? (Choose two.) 

Router(config)# router ospf 1 

A. All OSPF routers in an area must have the same process ID. 

B. Only one process number can be used on the same router. 

C. Different process identifiers can be used to run multiple OSPF processes 

D. The process number can be any number from 1 to 65,535. 

E. Hello packets are sent to each neighbor to determine the processor identifier. 

Answer: C,D 


200-125 exams

Avant-garde 200-125 exam guide:

Q196. - (Topic 4) 

Refer to the exhibit. 


What is the reason that the interface status is "administratively down, line protocol down"? 

A. There is no encapsulation type configured. 

B. There is a mismatch in encapsulation types. 

C. The interface is not receiving any keepalives. 

D. The interface has been configured with the shutdown command. 

E. The interface needs to be configured as a DTE device. 

F. The wrong type of cable is connected to the interface. 

Answer: D 


Q197. - (Topic 6) 

A network administrator is configuring ACLs on a Cisco router, to allow traffic from hosts on networks 192.168.146.0, 192.168.147.0, 192.168.148.0, and 192.168.149.0 only. Which two ACL statements, when combined, would you use to accomplish this task? (Choose two.) 

A. access-list 10 permit ip 192.168.146.0 0.0.1.255 

B. access-list 10 permit ip 192.168.147.0 0.0.255.255 

C. access-list 10 permit ip 192.168.148.0 0.0.1.255 

D. access-list 10 permit ip 192.168.149.0 0.0.255.255 

E. access-list 10 permit ip 192.168.146.0 0.0.0.255 

F. access-list 10 permit ip 192.168.146.0 255.255.255.0 

Answer: A,C 


Q198. - (Topic 5) 

Which three statements about Syslog utilization are true? (Choose three.) 

A. Utilizing Syslog improves network performance. 

B. The Syslog server automatically notifies the network administrator of network problems. 

C. A Syslog server provides the storage space necessary to store log files without using router disk space. 

D. There are more Syslog messages available within Cisco IOS than there are comparable SNMP trap messages. 

E. Enabling Syslog on a router automatically enables NTP for accurate time stamping. 

F. A Syslog server helps in aggregation of logs and alerts. 

Answer: C,D,F 


Q199. - (Topic 4) 

If IP routing is enabled, which two commands set the gateway of last resort to the default gateway? (Choose two.) 

A. ip default-gateway 0.0.0.0 

B. ip route 172.16.2.1 0.0.0.0 0.0.0.0 

C. ip default-network 0.0.0.0 

D. ip default-route 0.0.0.0 0.0.0.0 172.16.2.1 

E. ip route 0.0.0.0 0.0.0.0 172.16.2.1 

Answer: C,E 


Q200. - (Topic 7) 

Refer to the exhibit. 


If the devices produced the given output, what is the cause of the EtherChannel problem? 

A. SW1's Fa0/1 interface is administratively shut down. 

B. There is an encapsulation mismatch between SW1's Fa0/1 and SW2's Fa0/1 interfaces. 

C. There is an MTU mismatch between SW1's Fa0/1 and SW2's Fa0/1 interfaces. 

D. There is a speed mismatch between SW1's Fa0/1 and SW2's Fa0/1 interfaces. 

Answer: D 


Get More Information : Get 200-125 now

Money Back Guarantee

Guarantee

CertifyForAll has a remarkable Candidate Success record. We're confident of our products and provide a no hassle money back guarantee.

Who Chooses CertifyForAll

CertifyForAll is the world's largest certification preparation company with 99.3% Pass Rate History from 170344+ Satisfied Customers in 145 Countries.

EXE exam format