Sep 2016 updated: Ucertify Cisco 200-125 test questions 21-30

Free Instant Download NEW 70-490 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.certifytools.com/200-125-exam.html

We have a new specialized team that we tend to be proud of. They create and also revise our Cisco Cisco exam goods for many times before publishing. We all also keep improving the high quality and value of each of our Cisco 200-125 practice demos. You are guaranteed which you will get through the Cisco Cisco certification. Or else, you can claim full refund of getting fees should you fail the exam following using each of our Cisco 200-125 exam products. Weve achieved a new high standing in the That market as a consequence of our high reputation in compiling the Cisco certification. Get actions appropriate now and also be well prepared for the Cisco 200-125 genuine test.

2016 Sep 200-125 free draindumps

Q21. - (Topic 7) 







Which will fix the issue and allow ONLY ping to work while keeping telnet disabled? 

A. Correctly assign an IP address to interface fa0/1. 

B. Change the ip access-group command on fa0/0 from "in* to "out. 

C. Remove access-group 106 in from interface fa0/0 and add access-group 115 in. 

D. Remove access-group 102 out from interface s0/0/0 and add access-group 114 in 

E. Remove access-group 106 in from interface fa0/0 and add access-group 104 in. 

Answer: E 


Q22. - (Topic 4) 

What is a global command? 

A. a command that is set once and affects the entire router 

B. a command that is implemented in all foreign and domestic IOS versions 

C. a command that is universal in application and supports all protocols 

D. a command that is available in every release of IOS, regardless of the version or deployment status 

E. a command that can be entered in any configuration mode 

Answer: A 


Q23. - (Topic 5) 

Refer to the exhibit. 


Which rule does the DHCP server use when there is an IP address conflict? 

A. The address is removed from the pool until the conflict is resolved. 

B. The address remains in the pool until the conflict is resolved. 

C. Only the IP detected by Gratuitous ARP is removed from the pool. 

D. Only the IP detected by Ping is removed from the pool. 

E. The IP will be shown, even after the conflict is resolved. 

Answer: A 


Q24. - (Topic 2) 

A switch is configured with all ports assigned to VLAN 2 with full duplex FastEthernet to segment existing departmental traffic. What is the effect of adding switch ports to a new VLAN on the switch? 

A. More collision domains will be created. 

B. IP address utilization will be more efficient. 

C. More bandwidth will be required than was needed previously. 

D. An additional broadcast domain will be created. 

Answer: D 


Q25. - (Topic 9) 

Which condition indicates that service password-encryption is enabled? 

A. The local username password is encrypted in the configuration. 

B. The enable secret is encrypted in the configuration. 

C. The local username password is in clear text in the configuration. 

D. The enable secret is in clear text in the configuration. 

Answer: A 


200-125 rapidshare

Most up-to-date 200-125 rapidshare:

Q26. - (Topic 9) 

Which two statements about the tunnel mode ipv6ip command are true? (Choose two.) 

A. It enables the transmission of IPv6 packets within the configured tunnel. 

B. It specifies IPv4 as the encapsulation protocol. 

C. It specifies IPv6 as the encapsulation protocol. 

D. It specifies IPv6 as the transport protocol. 

E. It specifies that the tunnel is a Teredo tunnel. 

Answer: A,B 


Q27. - (Topic 2) 

Which two commands can be used to verify a trunk link configuration status on a given Cisco switch interface? (Choose two.) 

A. show interface trunk 

B. show interface interface 

C. show ip interface brief 

D. show interface vlan 

E. show interface switchport 

Answer: A,E 


Q28. - (Topic 7) 

Refer to the exhibit. 


HostA cannot ping HostB. Assuming routing is properly configured, what is the cause of this problem? 

A. HostA is not on the same subnet as its default gateway. 

B. The address of SwitchA is a subnet address. 

C. The Fa0/0 interface on RouterA is on a subnet that can't be used. 

D. The serial interfaces of the routers are not on the same subnet. 

E. The Fa0/0 interface on RouterB is using a broadcast address. 

Answer: D 


Q29. - (Topic 3) 

Which two are features of IPv6? (Choose two.) 

A. anycast 

B. broadcast 

C. multicast 

D. podcast 

E. allcast 

Answer: A,C 


Q30. - (Topic 7) 

What are three values that must be the same within a sequence of packets for Netflow to consider them a network flow? (Choose three.) 

A. source IP address 

B. source MAC address 

C. egress interface 

D. ingress interface 

E. destination IP address 

F. IP next-hop 

Answer: A,D,E 


Get More Information : Get 200-125 now

Money Back Guarantee

Guarantee

CertifyForAll has a remarkable Candidate Success record. We're confident of our products and provide a no hassle money back guarantee.

Who Chooses CertifyForAll

CertifyForAll is the world's largest certification preparation company with 99.3% Pass Rate History from 170344+ Satisfied Customers in 145 Countries.

EXE exam format