You will find a common misconception for the Cisco 200-125 quiz documentation that it is quite challenging method of documentation to get achieved. Yet that is a 100 % untrue concept. You just need the suitable 200-125 review substance and you will be along towards accomplishment. While there are many web-sites that complete this, but a majority are also imitation and also expired. Thus, take care likewise vital as part of your array of the web site.

2016 Sep 200-125 download

Q151. - (Topic 9) 

Which technology allows a large number of private IP addresses to be represented by a smaller number of public IP addresses? 

A. NAT 

B. NTP 

C. RFC 1631 

D. RFC 1918 

Answer: A 


Q152. - (Topic 6) 

Refer to the exhibit. 


The following commands are executed on interface fa0/1 of 2950Switch. 

2950Switch(config-if)# switchport port-security 

2950Switch(config-if)# switchport port-security mac-address sticky 

2950Switch(config-if)# switchport port-security maximum 1 

The Ethernet frame that is shown arrives on interface fa0/1. What two functions will occur when this frame is received by 2950Switch? (Choose two.) 

A. The MAC address table will now have an additional entry of fa0/1 FFFF.FFFF.FFFF. 

B. Only host A will be allowed to transmit frames on fa0/1. 

C. This frame will be discarded when it is received by 2950Switch. 

D. All frames arriving on 2950Switch with a destination of 0000.00aa.aaaa will be forwarded out fa0/1. 

E. Hosts B and C may forward frames out fa0/1 but frames arriving from other switches will not be forwarded out fa0/1. 

F. Only frames from source 0000.00bb.bbbb, the first learned MAC address of 2950Switch, will be forwarded out fa0/1. 

Answer: B,D 


Q153. - (Topic 9) 

Which two spanning-tree port states does RSTP combine to allow faster convergence? (Choose two.) 

A. blocking 

B. listening 

C. learning 

D. forwarding 

E. discarding 

Answer: A,B 


Q154. - (Topic 9) 

Which three commands can you use to set a router boot image? (Choose three.) 

A. Router(config)# boot system flash c4500-p-mz.121-20.bin 

B. Router(config)# boot system tftp c7300-js-mz.122-33.SB8a.bin 

C. Router(config)#boot system rom c7301-advipservicesk9-mz.124-24.T4.bin 

D. Router> boot flash:c180x-adventerprisek9-mz-124-6T.bin 

E. Router(config)#boot flash:c180x-adventerprisek9-mz-124-6T.bin 

F. Router(config)#boot bootldr bootflash:c4500-jk9s-mz.122-23f.bin 

Answer: A,B,C 


Q155. - (Topic 1) 

Refer to the exhibit. 


What two results would occur if the hub were to be replaced with a switch that is configured with one Ethernet VLAN? (Choose two.) 

A. The number of collision domains would remain the same. 

B. The number of collision domains would decrease. 

C. The number of collision domains would increase. 

D. The number of broadcast domains would remain the same. 

E. The number of broadcast domains would decrease. 

F. The number of broadcast domains would increase. 

Answer: C,D 


200-125 exam prep

Leading 200-125 practice test:

Q156. - (Topic 4) 

Refer to the exhibit. 


For what two reasons has the router loaded its IOS image from the location that is shown? (Choose two.) 

A. Router1 has specific boot system commands that instruct it to load IOS from a TFTP server. 

B. Router1 is acting as a TFTP server for other routers. 

C. Router1 cannot locate a valid IOS image in flash memory. 

D. Router1 defaulted to ROMMON mode and loaded the IOS image from a TFTP server. 

E. Cisco routers will first attempt to load an image from TFTP for management purposes. 

Answer: A,C 


Q157. - (Topic 9) 

If primary and secondary root switches with priority 16384 both experience catastrophic losses, which tertiary switch can take over? 

A. a switch with priority 20480 

B. a switch with priority 8192 

C. a switch with priority 4096 

D. a switch with priority 12288 

Answer: A 


Q158. - (Topic 7) 

Refer to the exhibit. 


An administrator pings the default gateway at 10.10.10.1 and sees the output as shown. At which OSI layer is the problem? 

A. data link layer 

B. application layer 

C. access layer 

D. session layer 

E. network layer 

Answer: E 


Q159. - (Topic 4) 

Refer to the exhibit. 


Which address and mask combination represents a summary of the routes learned by EIGRP? 

A. 192.168.25.0 255.255.255.240 

B. 192.168.25.0 255.255.255.252 

C. 192.168.25.16 255.255.255.240 

D. 192.168.25.16 255.255.255.252 

E. 192.168.25.28 255.255.255.240 

F. 192.168.25.28 255.255.255.252 

Answer: C 


Q160. - (Topic 1) 

Which three statements accurately describe Layer 2 Ethernet switches? (Choose three.) 

A. Spanning Tree Protocol allows switches to automatically share VLAN information. 

B. Establishing VLANs increases the number of broadcast domains. 

C. Switches that are configured with VLANs make forwarding decisions based on both Layer 2 and Layer 3 address information. 

D. Microsegmentation decreases the number of collisions on the network. 

E. In a properly functioning network with redundant switched paths, each switched segment will contain one root bridge with all its ports in the forwarding state. All other switches in that broadcast domain will have only one root port. 

F. If a switch receives a frame for an unknown destination, it uses ARP to resolve the address. 

Answer: B,D,E