Top Cisco 200-125 dump Choices

Free Instant Download NEW 70-490 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.certifytools.com/200-125-exam.html

Act now and download your Cisco 200-125 test today! Do not waste time for the worthless Cisco 200-125 tutorials. Download Most up-to-date Cisco CCNA Cisco Certified Network Associate CCNA (v3.0) exam with real questions and answers and begin to learn Cisco 200-125 with a classic professional.

2016 Sep 200-125 test engine

Q201. - (Topic 9) 

Which two statements about IPv6 and routing protocols are true? (Choose two.) 

A. Link-local addresses are used to form routing adjacencies. 

B. OSPFv3 was developed to support IPv6 routing. 

C. EIGRP, OSPF, and BGP are the only routing protocols that support IPv6. 

D. Loopback addresses are used to form routing adjacencies. 

E. EIGRPv3 was developed to support IPv6 routing. 

Answer: A,B 


Q202. - (Topic 4) 

The network administrator cannot connect to Switch1 over a Telnet session, although the hosts attached to Switch1 can ping the interface Fa0/0 of the router. 


Given the information in the graphic and assuming that the router and Switch2 are 

configured properly, which of the following commands should be issued on Switch1 to correct this problem? 

A. Switch1(config)# line con0 

Switch1(config-line)# password cisco 

Switch1(config-line)#login 

B. Switch1(config)# interface fa0/1 

Switch1(config-if)# ip address 192.168.24.3 255.255.255.0 

C. Switch1(config)# ip default-gateway 192.168.24.1 

D. Switch1(config)# interface fa0/1 

Switch1(config-if)# duplex full 

Switch1(config-if)# speed 100 

E. Switch1(config)# interface fa0/1 

Switch1(config-if)# switchport mode trunk 

Answer: C 


Q203. - (Topic 3) 

The network administrator is asked to configure 113 point-to-point links. Which IP addressing scheme defines the address range and subnet mask that meet the requirement and waste the fewest subnet and host addresses? 

A. 10.10.0.0/16 subnetted with mask 255.255.255.252 

B. 10.10.0.0/18 subnetted with mask 255.255.255.252 

C. 10.10.1.0/24 subnetted with mask 255.255.255.252 

D. 10.10.0.0/23 subnetted with mask 255.255.255.252 

E. 10.10.1.0/25 subnetted with mask 255.255.255.252 

Answer: D 


Q204. - (Topic 8) 

What are three reasons that an organization with multiple branch offices and roaming users might implement a Cisco VPN solution instead of point-to-point WAN links? (Choose three.) 

A. reduced cost 

B. better throughput 

C. broadband incompatibility 

D. increased security 

E. scalability 

F. reduced latency 

Answer: A,D,E 


Q205. - (Topic 5) 

What are the alert messages generated by SNMP agents called? 

A. TRAP 

B. INFORM 

C. GET 

D. SET 

Answer: A,B 


200-125 answers

Update 200-125 question:

Q206. - (Topic 9) 

Which command can you enter to view the ports that are assigned to VLAN 20? 

A. Switch#show vlan id 20 

B. Switch#show ip interface brief 

C. Switch#show interface vlan 20 

D. Switch#show ip interface vlan 20 

Answer: A 


Q207. - (Topic 2) 

Which three of these statements regarding 802.1Q trunking are correct? (Choose three.) 

A. 802.1Q native VLAN frames are untagged by default. 

B. 802.1Q trunking ports can also be secure ports. 

C. 802.1Q trunks can use 10 Mb/s Ethernet interfaces. 

D. 802.1Q trunks require full-duplex, point-to-point connectivity. 

E. 802.1Q trunks should have native VLANs that are the same at both ends. 

Answer: A,C,E 


Q208. - (Topic 3) 

The network administrator needs to address seven LANs. RIP version 1 is the only routing protocol in use on the network and subnet 0 is not being used. What is the maximum number of usable IP addresses that can be supported on each LAN if the organization is using one class C address block? 

A. 8 

B. 6 

C. 30 

D. 32 

E. 14 

F. 16 

Answer: C 


Q209. - (Topic 8) 

Which two statistics appear in show frame-relay map output? (Choose two.) 

A. the number of BECN packets that are received by the router 

B. the value of the local DLCI 

C. the number of FECN packets that are received by the router 

D. the status of the PVC that is configured on the router 

E. the IP address of the local router 

Answer: B,D 


Q210. - (Topic 4) 

Refer to the exhibit. 


Which of these statements correctly describes the state of the switch once the boot process has been completed? 

A. As FastEthernet0/12 will be the last to come up, it will be blocked by STP. 

B. Remote access management of this switch will not be possible without configuration change. 

C. More VLANs will need to be created for this switch. 

D. The switch will need a different IOS code in order to support VLANs and STP. 

Answer: B 


Get More Information : Get 200-125 now

Money Back Guarantee

Guarantee

CertifyForAll has a remarkable Candidate Success record. We're confident of our products and provide a no hassle money back guarantee.

Who Chooses CertifyForAll

CertifyForAll is the world's largest certification preparation company with 99.3% Pass Rate History from 170344+ Satisfied Customers in 145 Countries.

EXE exam format