Top 10 free demo 200-125 for consumer (81 to 90)

Free Instant Download NEW 70-490 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.certifytools.com/200-125-exam.html

Having a Cisco 200-125 certification throughout hand is an advantage for those who wish to hunt for a good job throughout IT industry. Taking the particular Pass4sure Cisco 200-125 online instruction course and becoming the 200-125 certificate may enhance your profession opportunity. Pass4sure.com provides 7/24 customer support. If you experience some difficulties during the examine, please email to www.support@Pass4sure.net. We in addition welcome your guidance and suggestions. All of us will accomplish our greatest to serve you!

2016 Sep 200-125 latest exam

Q81. - (Topic 2) 

Which two link protocols are used to carry multiple VLANs over a single link? (Choose two.) 

A. VTP 

B. 802.1q 

C. IGP 

D. ISL 

E. 802.3u 

Answer: B,D 


Q82. - (Topic 4) 

Refer to the exhibit. 


Why is flash memory erased prior to upgrading the IOS image from the TFTP server? 

A. The router cannot verify that the Cisco IOS image currently in flash is valid. 

B. Flash memory on Cisco routers can contain only a single IOS image. 

C. Erasing current flash content is requested during the copy dialog. 

D. In order for the router to use the new image as the default, it must be the only IOS image in flash. 

Answer: C 


Q83. - (Topic 4) 

Which command would you configure globally on a Cisco router that would allow you to view directly connected Cisco devices? 

A. enable cdp 

B. cdp enable 

C. cdp run 

D. run cdp 

Answer: C 


Q84. - (Topic 4) 

Refer to the exhibit. 


According to the routing table, where will the router send a packet destined for 10.1.5.65? 

A. 10.1.1.2 

B. 10.1.2.2 

C. 10.1.3.3 

D. 10.1.4.4 

Answer: C 


Q85. - (Topic 4) 

Refer to the graphic. 


R1 is unable to establish an OSPF neighbor relationship with R3. What are possible reasons for this problem? (Choose two.) 

A. All of the routers need to be configured for backbone Area 1. 

B. R1 and R2 are the DR and BDR, so OSPF will not establish neighbor adjacency with R3. 

C. A static route has been configured from R1 to R3 and prevents the neighbor adjacency from being established. 

D. The hello and dead interval timers are not set to the same values on R1 and R3. 

E. EIGRP is also configured on these routers with a lower administrative distance. 

F. R1 and R3 are configured in different areas. 

Answer: D,F 


200-125 exam topics

Abreast of the times 200-125 question:

Q86. - (Topic 4) 

Which command encrypts all plaintext passwords? 

A. Router# service password-encryption 

B. Router(config)# password-encryption 

C. Router(config)# service password-encryption 

D. Router# password-encryption 

Answer: C 


Q87. - (Topic 4) 

Refer to the exhibit. 


Based on the exhibited routing table, how will packets from a host within the 192.168.10.192/26 LAN be forwarded to 192.168.10.1? 

A. The router will forward packets from R3 to R2 to R1. 

B. The router will forward packets from R3 to R1 to R2. 

C. The router will forward packets from R3 to R2 to R1 AND from R3 to R1. 

D. The router will forward packets from R3 to R1. 

Answer: C 


Q88. - (Topic 4) 

Which command would you use on a Cisco router to verify the Layer 3 path to a host? 

A. tracert address 

B. traceroute address 

C. telnet address 

D. ssh address 

Answer: B 


Q89. - (Topic 9) 

Refer to the exhibit. 


What is the effect of the given configuration? 

A. It configures an inactive switch virtual interface. 

B. It configures an active management interface. 

C. It configures the native VLAN. 

D. It configures the default VLAN. 

Answer: A 


Q90. - (Topic 9) 

Which command can you use to set the hostname on a switch? 

A. switch-mdf-c1(config)#hostname switch-mdf1 

B. switch-mdf-c1>hostname switch-mdf1 

C. switch-mdf-c1#hostname switch-mdf1 

D. switch-mdf-c1(config-if)#hostname switch-mdf1 

Answer: A 


Get More Information : Get 200-125 now

Money Back Guarantee

Guarantee

CertifyForAll has a remarkable Candidate Success record. We're confident of our products and provide a no hassle money back guarantee.

Who Chooses CertifyForAll

CertifyForAll is the world's largest certification preparation company with 99.3% Pass Rate History from 170344+ Satisfied Customers in 145 Countries.

EXE exam format