What Does 200-125 brain dumps Mean?

Free Instant Download NEW 70-490 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.certifytools.com/200-125-exam.html

In fact, several candidates have handed down the Cisco Cisco exam after purchasing the products. Therefore, its a new wise choice to suit your needs to take element in the 200-125 on the internet training. You may get total refund if you dont have the expected mark. Many of us promise an individual almost 100% guarantee success. Utilizing our Cisco certification practice test, your self-confidence along with proficiency will be enhanced; the knowledge is going to be strengthened. The Cisco 200-125 actual exam will be within just your grasp very shortly after an individual taking the particular Cisco 200-125 dumps.

2016 Oct 200-125 exam cost

Q21. - (Topic 5) 

Syslog was configured with a level 3 trap. Which 3 types of logs would be generated (choose four) 

A. Emergencies 

B. Alerts 

C. Critical 

D. Errors 

E. Warnings 

Answer: A,B,C,D 


Q22. - (Topic 4) 

Which two locations can be configured as a source for the IOS image in the boot system command? (Choose two.) 

A. RAM 

B. NVRAM 

C. flash memory 

D. HTTP server 

E. TFTP server 

F. Telnet server 

Answer: C,E 


Q23. - (Topic 6) 

Which two commands correctly verify whether port security has been configured on port FastEthernet 0/12 on a switch? (Choose two.) 

A. SW1#show port-secure interface FastEthernet 0/12 

B. SW1#show switchport port-secure interface FastEthernet 0/12 

C. SW1#show running-config 

D. SW1#show port-security interface FastEthernet 0/12 

E. SW1#show switchport port-security interface FastEthernet 0/12 

Answer: C,D 


Q24. - (Topic 4) 

Before installing a new, upgraded version of the IOS, what should be checked on the router, and which command should be used to gather this information? (Choose two.) 

A. the amount of available ROM 

B. the amount of available flash and RAM memory 

C. the version of the bootstrap software present on the router 

D. show version 

E. show processes 

F. show running-config 

Answer: B,D 


Q25. - (Topic 3) 

Which three are characteristics of an IPv6 anycast address? (Choose three.) 

A. one-to-many communication model 

B. one-to-nearest communication model 

C. any-to-many communication model D. a unique IPv6 address for each device in the group 

E. the same address for multiple devices in the group 

F. delivery of packets to the group interface that is closest to the sending device 

Answer: B,E,F 


200-125 exam cost

Renewal 200-125 training:

Q26. - (Topic 7) 

What are three values that must be the same within a sequence of packets for Netflow to consider them a network flow? (Choose three.) 

A. source IP address 

B. source MAC address 

C. egress interface 

D. ingress interface 

E. destination IP address 

F. IP next-hop 

Answer: A,D,E 


Q27. - (Topic 4) 

Refer to the exhibit. 


A network associate has configured OSPF with the command: 

City(config-router)# network 192.168.12.64 0.0.0.63 area 0 

After completing the configuration, the associate discovers that not all the interfaces are participating in OSPF. Which three of the interfaces shown in the exhibit will participate in OSPF according to this configuration statement? (Choose three.) 

A. FastEthernet0 /0 

B. FastEthernet0 /1 

C. Serial0/0 

D. Serial0/1.102 

E. Serial0/1.103 

F. Serial0/1.104 

Answer: B,C,D 


Q28. - (Topic 4) 

Refer to the exhibit. 


Which of these statements correctly describes the state of the switch once the boot process has been completed? 

A. As FastEthernet0/12 will be the last to come up, it will be blocked by STP. 

B. Remote access management of this switch will not be possible without configuration change. 

C. More VLANs will need to be created for this switch. 

D. The switch will need a different IOS code in order to support VLANs and STP. 

Answer: B 


Q29. - (Topic 8) 

The output of the show frame-relay pvc command shows "PVC STATUS = INACTIVE". What does this mean? 

A. The PVC is configured correctly and is operating normally, but no data packets have been detected for more than five minutes. 

B. The PVC is configured correctly, is operating normally, and is no longer actively seeking the address of the remote router. 

C. The PVC is configured correctly, is operating normally, and is waiting for interesting traffic to trigger a call to the remote router. 

D. The PVC is configured correctly on the local switch, but there is a problem on the remote end of the PVC. 

E. The PVC is not configured on the local switch. 

Answer: D 


Q30. - (Topic 9) 

Which three statements about static routing are true? (Choose three.) 

A. It uses consistent route determination. 

B. It is best used for small-scale deployments. 

C. Routing is disrupted when links fail. 

D. It requires more resources than other routing methods. 

E. It is best used for large-scale deployments. 

F. Routers can use update messages to reroute when links fail. 

Answer: A,B,C 


Get More Information : Get 200-125 now

Money Back Guarantee

Guarantee

CertifyForAll has a remarkable Candidate Success record. We're confident of our products and provide a no hassle money back guarantee.

Who Chooses CertifyForAll

CertifyForAll is the world's largest certification preparation company with 99.3% Pass Rate History from 170344+ Satisfied Customers in 145 Countries.

EXE exam format