Act now and download your Cisco 200-125 test today! Do not waste time for the worthless Cisco 200-125 tutorials. Download Update Cisco CCNA Cisco Certified Network Associate CCNA (v3.0) exam with real questions and answers and begin to learn Cisco 200-125 with a classic professional.

2016 Oct 200-125 vce

Q51. - (Topic 7) 

Scenario 

Refer to the topology. Your company has connected the routers R1. R2. and R3 with serial links. R2 and R3 are connected to the switches SW1 and SW2, respectively. SW1 and SW2 are also connected to the routers R4 and R5. 

The EIGRP routing protocol is configured. 

You are required to troubleshoot and resolve the EIGRP issues between the various routers. 

Use the appropriate show commands to troubleshoot the issues. 









The loopback interfaces on R4 with the IP addresses of 10.4.4.4 /32, 10.4.4.5/32. and 10.4.4.6/32 are not appearing in the routing table of R5 Why are the interfaces missing? 

A. The interfaces are shutdown, so they are not being advertised. 

B. R4 has been incorrectly configured to be in another AS, so it does not peer with R5. 

C. Automatic summarization is enabled, so only the 10.0.0.0 network is displayed. 

D. The loopback addresses haven't been advertised, and the network command is missing on R4. 

Answer: B 


Q52. - (Topic 8) 

RouterA is unable to reach RouterB. Both routers are running IOS version 12.0. 


After reviewing the command output and graphic, what is the most likely cause of the problem? 

A. incorrect bandwidth configuration 

B. incorrect LMI configuration 

C. incorrect map statement 

D. incorrect IP address 

Answer: C 


Q53. - (Topic 5) 

A network engineer wants to allow a temporary entry for a remote user with a specific username and password so that the user can access the entire network over the Internet. Which ACL can be used? 

A. standard 

B. extended 

C. dynamic 

D. reflexive 

Answer: C 


Q54. - (Topic 3) 

Refer to the exhibit. 


Which address range efficiently summarizes the routing table of the addresses for router Main? 

A. 172.16.0.0./21 

B. 172.16.0.0./20 

C. 172.16.0.0./16 

D. 172.16.0.0/18 

Answer: B 


Q55. - (Topic 7) 

Which protocol can cause overload on a CPU of a managed device? 

A. Netflow 

B. WCCP 

C. IP SLA 

D. SNMP 

Answer: D 


200-125 study guide

Refresh 200-125 exam question:

Q56. - (Topic 3) 

How many bits are contained in each field of an IPv6 address? 

A. 24 

B. 4 

C. 8 

D. 16 

Answer: D 


Q57. - (Topic 9) 

Which standards-based First Hop Redundancy Protocol is a Cisco supported alternative to Hot Standby Router Protocol? 

A. VRRP 

B. GLBP 

C. TFTP 

D. DHCP 

Answer: A 


Q58. - (Topic 4) 

Refer to the exhibit. 


What is the effect of the configuration that is shown? 

A. It configures SSH globally for all logins. 

B. It tells the router or switch to try to establish an SSh connection first and if that fails to use Telnet. 

C. It configures the virtual terminal lines with the password 030752180500. 

D. It configures a Cisco network device to use the SSH protocol on incoming communications via the virtual terminal ports. 

E. It allows seven failed login attempts before the VTY lines are temporarily shutdown. 

Answer: D 


Q59. - (Topic 9) 

In which three ways is an IPv6 header simpler than an IPv4 header? (Choose three.) 

A. Unlike IPv4 headers, IPv6 headers have a fixed length. 

B. IPv6 uses an extension header instead of the IPv4 Fragmentation field. 

C. IPv6 headers eliminate the IPv4 Checksum field. 

D. IPv6 headers use the Fragment Offset field in place of the IPv4 Fragmentation field. 

E. IPv6 headers use a smaller Option field size than IPv4 headers. 

F. IPv6 headers use a 4-bit TTL field, and IPv4 headers use an 8-bit TTL field. 

Answer: A,B,C 


Q60. - (Topic 1) 

In an Ethernet network, under what two scenarios can devices transmit? (Choose two.) 

A. when they receive a special token 

B. when there is a carrier 

C. when they detect no other devices are sending 

D. when the medium is idle 

E. when the server grants access 

Answer: C,D