What Updated 200-125 Is?

Free Instant Download NEW 70-490 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.certifytools.com/200-125-exam.html

Are you planning to take the Cisco Cisco exam? Do you may need some preparatory components to help you pass the Cisco 200-125 exam? Maybe youve got purchased some practice materials via other resource. But the majority of the Cisco Cisco exam demos tend to be worthless for that real exam preparation. These people just squander your time and income in the approach that present you with the fake training materials.

2016 Oct 200-125 free question

Q131. - (Topic 5) 

Refer to the exhibit. 


The Bigtime router is unable to authenticate to the Littletime router. What is the cause of the problem? 

A. The usernames are incorrectly configured on the two routers. 

B. The passwords do not match on the two routers. 

C. CHAP authentication cannot be used on a serial interface. 

D. The routers cannot be connected from interface S0/0 to interface S0/0. 

E. With CHAP authentication, one router must authenticate to another router. The routers cannot be configured to authenticate to each other. 

Answer: B 


Q132. - (Topic 1) 

Which three statements accurately describe Layer 2 Ethernet switches? (Choose three.) 

A. Spanning Tree Protocol allows switches to automatically share VLAN information. 

B. Establishing VLANs increases the number of broadcast domains. 

C. Switches that are configured with VLANs make forwarding decisions based on both Layer 2 and Layer 3 address information. 

D. Microsegmentation decreases the number of collisions on the network. 

E. In a properly functioning network with redundant switched paths, each switched segment will contain one root bridge with all its ports in the forwarding state. All other switches in that broadcast domain will have only one root port. 

F. If a switch receives a frame for an unknown destination, it uses ARP to resolve the address. 

Answer: B,D,E 


Q133. - (Topic 2) 

In a switched environment, what does the IEEE 802.1Q standard describe? 

A. the operation of VTP 

B. a method of VLAN trunking 

C. an approach to wireless LAN communication 

D. the process for root bridge selection 

E. VLAN pruning 

Answer: B 


Q134. - (Topic 2) 

What are the possible trunking modes for a switch port? (Choose three.) 

A. transparent 

B. auto 

C. on 

D. desirable 

E. client 

F. forwarding 

Answer: B,C,D 


Q135. - (Topic 5) 

On which options are standard access lists based? 

A. destination address and wildcard mask 

B. destination address and subnet mask 

C. source address and subnet mask 

D. source address and wildcard mask 

Answer: D 


200-125 sample question

Improve 200-125 free draindumps:

Q136. - (Topic 4) 

Which statements describe the routing protocol OSPF? (Choose three.) 

A. It supports VLSM. 

B. It is used to route between autonomous systems. 

C. It confines network instability to one area of the network. 

D. It increases routing overhead on the network. 

E. It allows extensive control of routing updates. 

F. It is simpler to configure than RIP v2. 

Answer: A,C,E 


Q137. - (Topic 3) 

You are working in a data center environment and are assigned the address range 10.188.31.0/23. You are asked to develop an IP addressing plan to allow the maximum number of subnets with as many as 30 hosts each. Which IP address range meets these requirements? 

A. 10.188.31.0/26 

B. 10.188.31.0/25 

C. 10.188.31.0/28 

D. 10.188.31.0/27 

E. 10.188.31.0/29 

Answer: D 


Q138. - (Topic 1) 

Refer to exhibit: 


Which destination addresses will be used by Host A to send data to Host C? (Choose two.) 

A. the IP address of Switch 1 

B. the MAC address of Switch 1 

C. the IP address of Host C D. the MAC address of Host C 

E. the IP address of the router's E0 interface 

F. the MAC address of the router's E0 interface 

Answer: C,F 


Q139. - (Topic 2) 

Which two protocols are used by bridges and/or switches to prevent loops in a layer 2 network? (Choose two.) 

A. 802.1d 

B. VTP 

C. 802.1q 

D. STP 

E. SAP 

Answer: A,D 


Q140. - (Topic 4) 

What information does a router running a link-state protocol use to build and maintain its topological database? (Choose two.) 

A. hello packets 

B. SAP messages sent by other routers 

C. LSAs from other routers 

D. beacons received on point-to-point links 

E. routing tables received from other link-state routers 

F. TTL packets from designated routers 

Answer: A,C 


Get More Information : Get 200-125 now

Money Back Guarantee

Guarantee

CertifyForAll has a remarkable Candidate Success record. We're confident of our products and provide a no hassle money back guarantee.

Who Chooses CertifyForAll

CertifyForAll is the world's largest certification preparation company with 99.3% Pass Rate History from 170344+ Satisfied Customers in 145 Countries.

EXE exam format