Act now and download your Cisco 200-125 test today! Do not waste time for the worthless Cisco 200-125 tutorials. Download Latest Cisco CCNA Cisco Certified Network Associate CCNA (v3.0) exam with real questions and answers and begin to learn Cisco 200-125 with a classic professional.

2016 Oct 200-125 testing engine

Q111. - (Topic 4) 

What is the default administrative distance of OSPF? 

A. 90 

B. 100 

C. 110 

D. 120 

Answer: C 


Q112. - (Topic 7) 

Scenario 

Refer to the topology. Your company has connected the routers R1. R2. and R3 with serial links. R2 and R3 are connected to the switches SW1 and SW2, respectively. SW1 and 

SW2 are also connected to the routers R4 and R5. 

The EIGRP routing protocol is configured. 

You are required to troubleshoot and resolve the EIGRP issues between the various routers. 

Use the appropriate show commands to troubleshoot the issues. 










Router R6 does not form an EIGRP neighbor relationship correctly with router R1. What is the cause for this misconfiguration? 

A. The K values mismatch. 

B. The AS does not match. 

C. The network command is missing. 

D. The passive-interface command is enabled. 

Answer: C 


Q113. - (Topic 3) 

Which command can you use to manually assign a static IPv6 address to a router interface? 

A. ipv6 autoconfig 2001:db8:2222:7272::72/64 

B. ipv6 address 2001:db8:2222:7272::72/64 

C. ipv6 address PREFIX_1 ::1/64 

D. ipv6 autoconfig 

Answer: B 


Q114. - (Topic 2) 

Why will a switch never learn a broadcast address? 

A. Broadcasts only use network layer addressing. 

B. A broadcast frame is never forwarded by a switch. 

C. A broadcast address will never be the source address of a frame. 

D. Broadcast addresses use an incorrect format for the switching table. 

E. Broadcast frames are never sent to switches. 

Answer: C 


Q115. - (Topic 2) 

Refer to the exhibit. 


The output that is shown is generated at a switch. Which three statements are true? (Choose three.) 

A. All ports will be in a state of discarding, learning, or forwarding. 

B. Thirty VLANs have been configured on this switch. 

C. The bridge priority is lower than the default value for spanning tree. 

D. All interfaces that are shown are on shared media. 

E. All designated ports are in a forwarding state. 

F. This switch must be the root bridge for all VLANs on this switch. 

Answer: A,C,E 


200-125 exam cost

Latest 200-125 exam price:

Q116. - (Topic 2) 

Refer to the exhibit. 


Given this output for SwitchC, what should the network administrator's next action be? 

A. Check the trunk encapsulation mode for SwitchC's fa0/1 port. 

B. Check the duplex mode for SwitchC's fa0/1 port. 

C. Check the duplex mode for SwitchA's fa0/2 port. 

D. Check the trunk encapsulation mode for SwitchA's fa0/2 port. 

Answer: C 


Q117. - (Topic 4) 

Which two statements describe the process identifier that is used in the command to configure OSPF on a router? (Choose two.) 

Router(config)# router ospf 1 

A. All OSPF routers in an area must have the same process ID. 

B. Only one process number can be used on the same router. 

C. Different process identifiers can be used to run multiple OSPF processes 

D. The process number can be any number from 1 to 65,535. 

E. Hello packets are sent to each neighbor to determine the processor identifier. 

Answer: C,D 


Q118. - (Topic 9) 

Which three commands can you use to set a router boot image? (Choose three.) 

A. Router(config)# boot system flash c4500-p-mz.121-20.bin 

B. Router(config)# boot system tftp c7300-js-mz.122-33.SB8a.bin 

C. Router(config)#boot system rom c7301-advipservicesk9-mz.124-24.T4.bin 

D. Router> boot flash:c180x-adventerprisek9-mz-124-6T.bin 

E. Router(config)#boot flash:c180x-adventerprisek9-mz-124-6T.bin 

F. Router(config)#boot bootldr bootflash:c4500-jk9s-mz.122-23f.bin 

Answer: A,B,C 


Q119. - (Topic 9) 

After you configure the Loopback0 interface, which command can you enter to verify the status of the interface and determine whether fast switching is enabled? 

A. Router#show ip interface loopback 0 

B. Router#show run 

C. Router#show interface loopback 0 

D. Router#show ip interface brief 

Answer: A 


Q120. - (Topic 2) 

Refer to the exhibit. 


Switch port FastEthernet 0/24 on ALSwitch1 will be used to create an IEEE 802.1Q-compliant trunk to another switch. Based on the output shown, what is the reason the trunk does not form, even though the proper cabling has been attached? 

A. VLANs have not been created yet. 

B. An IP address must be configured for the port. 

C. The port is currently configured for access mode. 

D. The correct encapsulation type has not been configured. 

E. The “no shutdown” command has not been entered for the port. 

Answer: C