10 Tips For 200-125 IT examinee

Free Instant Download NEW 70-490 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.certifytools.com/200-125-exam.html

Act now and download your Cisco 200-125 test today! Do not waste time for the worthless Cisco 200-125 tutorials. Download Avant-garde Cisco CCNA Cisco Certified Network Associate CCNA (v3.0) exam with real questions and answers and begin to learn Cisco 200-125 with a classic professional.

2016 Oct 200-125 simulations

Q151. - (Topic 2) 

Refer to the exhibit. 


A network administrator is configuring an EtherChannel between SW1 and SW2. The SW1 configuration is shown. What is the correct configuration for SW2? 

A. interface FastEthernet 0/1 

channel-group 1 mode active 

switchport trunk encapsulation dot1q 

switchport mode trunk 

interface FastEthernet 0/2 

channel-group 1 mode active 

switchport trunk encapsulation dot1q 

switchport mode trunk 

B. interface FastEthernet 0/1 

channel-group 2 mode auto 

switchport trunk encapsulation dot1q 

switchport mode trunk 

interface FastEthernet 0/2 

channel-group 2 mode auto 

switchport trunk encapsulation dot1q 

switchport mode trunk 

C. interface FastEthernet 0/1 

channel-group 1 mode desirable 

switchport trunk encapsulation dot1q 

switchport mode trunk 

interface FastEthernet 0/2 

channel-group 1 mode desirable 

switchport trunk encapsulation dot1q 

switchport mode trunk 

D. interface FastEthernet 0/1 

channel-group 1 mode passive 

switchport trunk encapsulation dot1q 

switchport mode trunk 

interface FastEthernet 0/2 

channel-group 1 mode passive 

switchport trunk encapsulation dot1q 

switchport mode trunk 

Answer: C 


Q152. - (Topic 9) 

What are three characteristics of satellite Internet connections? (Choose three.) 

A. Their upload speed is about 10 percent of their download speed. 

B. They are frequently used by rural users without access to other high-speed connections. 

C. They are usually at least 10 times faster than analog modem connections. 

D. They are usually faster than cable and DSL connections. 

E. They require a WiMax tower within 30 miles of the user location. 

F. They use radio waves to communicate with cellular phone towers. 

Answer: A,B,C 


Q153. - (Topic 2) 

Which command can be used from a PC to verify the connectivity between hosts that connect through a switch in the same LAN? 

A. ping address 

B. tracert address 

C. traceroute address 

D. arp address 

Answer: A 


Q154. - (Topic 9) 

Which type of address is the public IP address of a NAT device? 

A. outside global 

B. outside local 

C. inside global 

D. inside local 

E. outside public 

F. inside public 

Answer: C 


Q155. - (Topic 8) 

What is the result of issuing the frame-relay map ip 192.168.1.2 202 broadcast command? 

A. defines the destination IP address that is used in all broadcast packets on DCLI 202 

B. defines the source IP address that is used in all broadcast packets on DCLI 202 

C. defines the DLCI on which packets from the 192.168.1.2 IP address are received 

D. defines the DLCI that is used for all packets that are sent to the 192.168.1.2 IP address 

Answer: D 


200-125 practice test

Update 200-125 test questions:

Q156. - (Topic 1) 

Refer to the exhibit. 


After HostA pings HostB, which entry will be in the ARP cache of HostA to support this transmission? 


A. Exhibit A 

B. Exhibit B 

C. Exhibit C 

D. Exhibit D 

E. Exhibit E 

F. Exhibit F 

Answer: A 


Q157. - (Topic 2) 

Refer to the exhibit. 


Switch-1 needs to send data to a host with a MAC address of 00b0.d056.efa4. What will Switch-1 do with this data? 

A. Switch-1 will drop the data because it does not have an entry for that MAC address. 

B. Switch-1 will flood the data out all of its ports except the port from which the data originated. 

C. Switch-1 will send an ARP request out all its ports except the port from which the data originated. 

D. Switch-1 will forward the data to its default gateway. 

Answer: B 


Q158. - (Topic 4) 

What two things will a router do when running a distance vector routing protocol? (Choose two.) 

A. Send periodic updates regardless of topology changes. 

B. Send entire routing table to all routers in the routing domain. 

C. Use the shortest-path algorithm to the determine best path. 

D. Update the routing table based on updates from their neighbors. 

E. Maintain the topology of the entire network in its database. 

Answer: A,D 


Q159. - (Topic 9) 

Which two statements about IPv6 router advertisement messages are true? (Choose two.) 

A. They use ICMPv6 type 134. 

B. The advertised prefix length must be 64 bits. 

C. The advertised prefix length must be 48 bits. 

D. They are sourced from the configured IPv6 interface address. 

E. Their destination is always the link-local address of the neighboring node. 

Answer: A,B 


Q160. - (Topic 7) 

A network administrator is troubleshooting the OSPF configuration of routers R1 and R2. The routers cannot establish an adjacency relationship on their common Ethernet link. 


The graphic shows the output of the show ip ospf interface e0 command for routers R1 and R2. Based on the information in the graphic, what is the cause of this problem? 

A. The OSPF area is not configured properly. 

B. The priority on R1 should be set higher. 

C. The cost on R1 should be set higher. 

D. The hello and dead timers are not configured properly. 

E. A backup designated router needs to be added to the network. 

F. The OSPF process ID numbers must match. 

Answer: D 


Get More Information : Get 200-125 now

Money Back Guarantee

Guarantee

CertifyForAll has a remarkable Candidate Success record. We're confident of our products and provide a no hassle money back guarantee.

Who Chooses CertifyForAll

CertifyForAll is the world's largest certification preparation company with 99.3% Pass Rate History from 170344+ Satisfied Customers in 145 Countries.

EXE exam format