Top Quality of 200-125 free practice test materials and item pool for Cisco certification for client, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated 200-125 pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS CCNA Cisco Certified Network Associate CCNA (v3.0) exam Today!

2016 Oct 200-125 pdf exam

Q181. - (Topic 2) 

Refer to the exhibit. 


All switch ports are assigned to the correct VLANs, but none of the hosts connected to SwitchA can communicate with hosts in the same VLAN connected to SwitchB. Based on the output shown, what is the most likely problem? 

A. The access link needs to be configured in multiple VLANs. 

B. The link between the switches is configured in the wrong VLAN. 

C. The link between the switches needs to be configured as a trunk. 

D. VTP is not configured to carry VLAN information between the switches. 

E. Switch IP addresses must be configured in order for traffic to be forwarded between the switches. 

Answer: C 


Q182. - (Topic 3) 

What is the first 24 bits in a MAC address called? 

A. NIC 

B. BIA 

C. OUI 

D. VAI 

Answer: C 


Q183. - (Topic 3) 

Refer to the diagram. 


All hosts have connectivity with one another. Which statements describe the addressing scheme that is in use in the network? (Choose three.) 

A. The subnet mask in use is 255.255.255.192. 

B. The subnet mask in use is 255.255.255.128. 

C. The IP address 172.16.1.25 can be assigned to hosts in VLAN1 

D. The IP address 172.16.1.205 can be assigned to hosts in VLAN1 

E. The LAN interface of the router is configured with one IP address. 

F. The LAN interface of the router is configured with multiple IP addresses. 

Answer: B,C,F 


Q184. - (Topic 3) 

A national retail chain needs to design an IP addressing scheme to support a nationwide network. The company needs a minimum of 300 sub-networks and a maximum of 50 host addresses per subnet. Working with only one Class B address, which of the following subnet masks will support an appropriate addressing scheme? (Choose two.) 

A. 255.255.255.0 

B. 255.255.255.128 

C. 255.255.252.0 

D. 255.255.255.224 

E. 255.255.255.192 

F. 255.255.248.0 

Answer: B,E 


Q185. - (Topic 7) 

Refer to the exhibit. 


A network administrator attempts to ping Host2 from Host1 and receives the results that are shown. What is the problem? 

A. The link between Host1 and Switch1 is down. 

B. TCP/IP is not functioning on Host1 

C. The link between Router1 and Router2 is down. 

D. The default gateway on Host1 is incorrect. 

E. Interface Fa0/0 on Router1 is shutdown. 

F. The link between Switch1 and Router1 is down. 

Answer: C 


200-125 testing engine

Up to the immediate present 200-125 actual test:

Q186. - (Topic 2) 

Refer to the topology shown in the exhibit. 


Which ports will be STP designated ports if all the links are operating at the same bandwidth? (Choose three.) 

A. Switch A - Fa0/0 

B. Switch A - Fa0/1 

C. Switch B - Fa0/0 

D. Switch B - Fa0/1 

E. Switch C - Fa0/0 

F. Switch C - Fa0/1 

Answer: B,C,D 


Q187. - (Topic 4) 

Refer to the exhibit. 


C-router is to be used as a "router-on-a-stick" to route between the VLANs. All the interfaces have been properly configured and IP routing is operational. The hosts in the VLANs have been configured with the appropriate default gateway. What is true about this configuration? 

A. These commands need to be added to the configuration: 

C-router(config)# router eigrp 123 

C-router(config-router)# network 172.19.0.0 

B. These commands need to be added to the configuration: 

C-router(config)# router ospf 1 

C-router(config-router)# network 172.19.0.0 0.0.3.255 area 0 

C. These commands need to be added to the configuration: 

C-router(config)# router rip 

C-router(config-router)# network 172.19.0.0 

D. No further routing configuration is required. 

Answer: D 


Q188. - (Topic 4) 

Which two are advantages of static routing when compared to dynamic routing? (Choose two.) 

A. Configuration complexity decreases as network size increases. 

B. Security increases because only the network administrator may change the routing table. 

C. Route summarization is computed automatically by the router. 

D. Routing tables adapt automatically to topology changes. 

E. An efficient algorithm is used to build routing tables, using automatic updates. 

F. Routing updates are automatically sent to neighbors. 

G. Routing traffic load is reduced when used in stub network links. 

Answer: B,G 


Q189. - (Topic 9) 

Which command can you enter to view the ports that are assigned to VLAN 20? 

A. Switch#show vlan id 20 

B. Switch#show ip interface brief 

C. Switch#show interface vlan 20 

D. Switch#show ip interface vlan 20 

Answer: A 


Q190. - (Topic 9) 

Which two commands can you enter to verify that a configured NetFlow data export is operational? (Choose two.) 

A. show ip flow export 

B. show ip cache flow 

C. ip flow ingress 

D. ip flow egress 

E. interface ethernet 0/0 

F. ip flow-export destination 

Answer: A,B