Certified 200-125 discount pack Reviews & Tips

Free Instant Download NEW 70-490 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.certifytools.com/200-125-exam.html

Want to know Exambible 200-125 Exam practice test features? Want to lear more about Cisco CCNA Cisco Certified Network Associate CCNA (v3.0) certification experience? Study Breathing Cisco 200-125 answers to Improved 200-125 questions at Exambible. Gat a success with an absolute guarantee to pass Cisco 200-125 (CCNA Cisco Certified Network Associate CCNA (v3.0)) test on your first attempt.

2017 Mar 200-125 download

Q11.  - (Topic 8)

Which MTU size can cause a baby giant error?

A. 1500

B. 9216

C. 1600

D. 1518

Answer: C

Explanation: http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/switches/catalyst-4000-series-switches/29805-175.html


Q12.  - (Topic 8)

Which Cisco platform can verify ACLs?

A. Cisco Prime Infrastructure

B. Cisco Wireless LAN Controller

C. Cisco APIC-EM

D. Cisco IOS-XE

Answer: B


Q13.  - (Topic 3)

Refer to the exhibit.

For what two reasons has the router loaded its IOS image from the location that is shown? (Choose two.)

A. Router1 has specific boot system commands that instruct it to load IOS from a TFTP server.

B. Router1 is acting as a TFTP server for other routers.

C. Router1 cannot locate a valid IOS image in flash memory.

D. Router1 defaulted to ROMMON mode and loaded the IOS image from a TFTP server.

E. Cisco routers will first attempt to load an image from TFTP for management purposes.

Answer: A,C

Explanation:

The loading sequence of CISCO IOS is as follows: Booting up the router and locating the Cisco IOS

1. POST (power on self-test)

2. Bootstrap code executed

3. Check Configuration Register value (NVRAM) which can be modified using the config- register command

0 = ROM Monitor mode 1 = ROM IOS

2 - 15 = startup-config in NVRAM

4. Startup-config filE. Check for boot system commands (NVRAM)

If boot system commands in startup-config

a. Run boot system commands in order they appear in startup-config to locate the IOS

b. [If boot system commands fail, use default fallback sequence to locate the IOS (Flash, TFTP, ROM)?]

If no boot system commands in startup-config use the default fallback sequence in locating the IOS:

a. Flash (sequential)

b. TFTP server (netboot)

c. ROM (partial IOS) or keep retrying TFTP depending upon router model

5. If IOS is loaded, but there is no startup-config file, the router will use the default fallback sequence for locating the IOS and then it will enter setup mode or the setup dialogue.


Q14.  - (Topic 3)

Before installing a new, upgraded version of the IOS, what should be checked on the router, and which command should be used to gather this information? (Choose two.)

A. the amount of available ROM

B. the amount of available flash and RAM memory

C. the version of the bootstrap software present on the router

D. show version

E. show processes

F. show running-config

Answer: B,D

Explanation:

When upgrading a new version of the IOS we need to copy the IOS to the Flash so first we have to check if the Flash has enough memory or not. Also running the new IOS may require more RAM than the older one so we should check the available RAM too. We can check both with the “show version” command.


Q15.  - (Topic 3)

Which command would you configure globally on a Cisco router that would allow you to view directly connected Cisco devices?

A. enable cdp

B. cdp enable

C. cdp run

D. run cdp

Answer: C

Explanation:

CDP is enabled on Cisco routers by default. If you prefer not to use the CDP capability, disable it with the no cdp run command. In order to reenable CDP, use the cdp run command in global configuration mode. The “cdp enable” command is an interface command, not global.


Improved 200-125 exam answers:

Q16.  - (Topic 5)

In a GLBP network, who is responsible for the ARP request?

A. AVF

B. AVG

C. Active Router

D. Standby Router

Answer: B

Explanation:

Members of a GLBP group elect one gateway to be the active virtual gateway (AVG) for that group. Other group members provide backup for the AVG in the event that the AVG becomes unavailable. The AVG assigns a virtual MAC address to each member of the GLBP group. Each gateway assumes responsibility for forwarding packets sent to the virtual MAC address assigned to it by the AVG. These gateways are known as active virtual forwarders (AVFs) for their virtual MAC address.

The AVG is responsible for answering Address Resolution Protocol (ARP) requests for the virtual IP address. Load sharing is achieved by the AVG replying to the ARP requests with different virtual MAC addresses.

Reference: http://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/ios/12_2t/12_2t15/feature/guide/ft_glbp.html


Q17.  - (Topic 5)

Which three are characteristics of an IPv6 anycast address? (Choose three.)

A. one-to-many communication model

B. one-to-nearest communication model

C. any-to-many communication model

D. a unique IPv6 address for each device in the group

E. the same address for multiple devices in the group

F. delivery of packets to the group interface that is closest to the sending device

Answer: B,E,F

Explanation:

A new address type made specifically for IPv6 is called the Anycast Address. These IPv6 addresses are global addresses, these addresses can be assigned to more than one interface unlike an IPv6 unicast address. Anycast is designed to send a packet to the nearest interface that is a part of that anycast group.

The sender creates a packet and forwards the packet to the anycast address as the destination address which goes to the nearest router. The nearest router or interface is found by using the metric of a routing protocol currently running on the network. However in a LAN setting the nearest interface is found depending on the order the neighbors were learned. The anycast packet in a LAN setting forwards the packet to the neighbor it learned about first.


Q18.  - (Topic 8)

Which NAT function can map multiple inside addresses to a single outside address?

A. PAT

B. SFTP

C. RARP

D. ARP

E. TFTP

Answer: A


Q19.  - (Topic 4)

Refer to the exhibit.

In the Frame Relay network, which IP addresses would be assigned to the interfaces with point-to-point PVCs?

A. DLCI 16: 192.168.10.1 /24

DLCI 17: 192.168.10.1 /24

DLCI 99: 192.168.10.2 /24

DLCI 28: 192.168.10.3 /24

B. DLCI 16: 192.168.10.1 /24

DLCI 17: 192.168.11.1 /24

DLCI 99: 192.168.12.1 /24

DLCI 28: 192.168.13.1 /24

C. DLCI 16: 192.168.10.1 /24

DLCI 17: 192.168.11.1 /24

DLCI 99: 192.168.10.2 /24

DLCI 28: 192.168.11.2 /24

D. DLCI 16: 192.168.10.1 /24

DLCI 17: 192.168.10.2 /24

DLCI 99: 192.168.10.3 /24

DLCI 28: 192.168.10.4 /24

Answer: C

Explanation:

With point to point PVC’s, each connection needs to be in a separate subnet. The R2-R1 connection (DLCI 16 to 99) would have each router within the same subnet. Similarly, the R3-R1 connection would also be in the same subnet, but it must be in a different one than the R2-R1 connection.


Q20.  - (Topic 8)

Which configuration can you apply to enable encapsulation on a subinterface?

A. interface FastEthernet 0/0 encapsulation dot1Q 30

ip address 10.1.1.30 255.255.255.0

B. interface FastEthernet 0/0.30

ip address 10.1.1.30 255.255.255.0

C. interface FastEthernet 0/0.30 description subinterface vlan 30

D. interface FastEthernet 0/0.30 encapsulation dot1Q 30

ip address 10.1.1.30 255.255.255.0

Answer: D


Get More Information : Get 200-125 now

Money Back Guarantee

Guarantee

CertifyForAll has a remarkable Candidate Success record. We're confident of our products and provide a no hassle money back guarantee.

Who Chooses CertifyForAll

CertifyForAll is the world's largest certification preparation company with 99.3% Pass Rate History from 170344+ Satisfied Customers in 145 Countries.

EXE exam format