Finding Improved 200-125 discount pack

Free Instant Download NEW 70-490 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.certifytools.com/200-125-exam.html

Exambible.com presents the high-quality and trustworthy Cisco Cisco simulation tests. We are certain that you will obtain through the Cisco 200-125 true exam with Exambibles useful preparation materials. Or even you will obtain full refund. Each of our experts be sure that the Cisco 200-125 exam questions are generally precise, accurate, along with logical which will cause you to succeed in the Cisco exam.

2017 Mar 200-125 training

Q81.  - (Topic 4)

It has become necessary to configure an existing serial interface to accept a second Frame Relay virtual circuit. Which of the following procedures are required to accomplish this task? (Choose three.)

A. Remove the IP address from the physical interface.

B. Encapsulate the physical interface with multipoint PPP.

C. Create the virtual interfaces with the interface command.

D. Configure each subinterface with its own IP address.

E. Disable split horizon to prevent routing loops between the subinterface networks.

F. Configure static Frame Relay map entries for each subinterface network.

Answer: A,C,D

Explanation:

For multiple PVC’s on a single interface, you must use subinterfaces, with each subinterface configured for each PVC. Each subinterface will then have its own IP address, and no IP address will be assigned to the main interface.


Q82.  - (Topic 3)

Refer to the exhibit.

According to the routing table, where will the router send a packet destined for 10.1.5.65?

A. 10.1.1.2

B. 10.1.2.2

C. 10.1.3.3

D. 10.1.4.4

Answer: C

Explanation:

The destination IP address 10.1.5.65 belongs to 10.1.5.64/28, 10.1.5.64/29 & 10.1.5.64/27 subnets but the “longest prefix match” algorithm will choose the most specific subnet mask

-> the prefix “/29 will be chosen to route the packet. Therefore the next-hop should be

10.1.3.3 ->.


Q83.  - (Topic 5)

Which two benefits are provided by using a hierarchical addressing network addressing scheme? (Choose two.)

A. reduces routing table entries

B. auto-negotiation of media rates

C. efficient utilization of MAC addresses

D. dedicated communications between devices

E. ease of management and troubleshooting

Answer: A,E

Explanation:

Here are some of the benefits of hierarchical addressing:

✑ Reduced number of routing table entries — whether it is with your Internet routers or your internal routers, you should try to keep your routing tables as small as possible by using route summarization. Route summarization is a way of having a single IP address represent a collection of IP addresses; this is most easily accomplished when you employ a hierarchical addressing plan. By summarizing routes, you can keep your routing table entries (on the routers that receive the summarized routes) manageable, which offers the following benefits:

✑ Efficient allocation of addresses—Hierarchical addressing lets you take advantage of all possible addresses because you group them contiguously.

Reference: http://www.ciscopress.com/articles/article.asp?p=174107


Q84.  - (Topic 5)

The network administrator is asked to configure 113 point-to-point links. Which IP addressing scheme defines the address range and subnet mask that meet the requirement and waste the fewest subnet and host addresses?

A. 10.10.0.0/16 subnetted with mask 255.255.255.252 

B. 10.10.0.0/18 subnetted with mask 255.255.255.252 

C. 10.10.1.0/24 subnetted with mask 255.255.255.252 

D. 10.10.0.0/23 subnetted with mask 255.255.255.252 

E. 10.10.1.0/25 subnetted with mask 255.255.255.252

Answer: D

Explanation:

We need 113 point-to-point links which equal to 113 sub-networks < 128 so we need to borrow 7 bits (because 2^7 = 128).

The network used for point-to-point connection should be /30. So our initial network should be 30 – 7 = 23.

So 10.10.0.0/23 is the correct answer.

You can understand it more clearly when writing it in binary form:

/23 = 1111 1111.1111 1110.0000 0000

/30 = 1111 1111.1111 1111.1111 1100 (borrow 7 bits)


Q85.  - (Topic 4)

What are two characteristics of Frame Relay point-to-point subinterfaces? (Choose two.)

A. They create split-horizon issues.

B. They require a unique subnet within a routing domain.

C. They emulate leased lines.

D. They are ideal for full-mesh topologies.

E. They require the use of NBMA options when using OSPF.

Answer: B,C

Explanation:

Subinterfaces are used for point to point frame relay connections, emulating virtual point to point leased lines. Each subinterface requires a unique IP address/subnet. Remember, you cannot assign multiple interfaces in a router that belong to the same IP subnet.

Topic 5, Infrastructure Services

190.  - (Topic 5)

What is the alternative notation for the IPv6 address B514:82C3:0000:0000:0029:EC7A:0000:EC72?

A. B514 : 82C3 : 0029 : EC7A : EC72

B. B514 : 82C3 :: 0029 : EC7A : EC72

C. B514 : 82C3 : 0029 :: EC7A : 0000 : EC72

D. B514 : 82C3 :: 0029 : EC7A : 0 : EC72

Answer: D

Explanation:

There are two ways that an IPv6 address can be additionally compressed: compressing leading zeros and substituting a group of consecutive zeros with a single double colon (::). Both of these can be used in any number of combinations to notate the same address. It is important to note that the double colon (::) can only be used once within a single IPv6 address notation. So, the extra 0’s can only be compressed once.


Renewal 200-125 exam cost:

Q86. DRAG DROP - (Topic 6)

Drag the security features on the left to the specific security risks they help protect against on the right. (Not all options are used.)

Answer:


Q87.  - (Topic 7)

What Netflow component can be applied to an interface to track IPv4 traffic?

A. flow monitor

B. flow record

C. flow sampler

D. flow exporter

Answer: A

Explanation:

Flow monitors are the Flexible NetFlow component that is applied to interfaces to perform network traffic monitoring. Flow monitors consist of a record and a cache. You add the record to the flow monitor after you create the flow monitor. The flow monitor cache is automatically created at the time the flow monitor is applied to the first interface. Flow data

is collected from the network traffic during the monitoring process based on the key and nonkey fields in the record, which is configured for the flow monitor and stored in the flow monitor cache.

For example, the following example creates a flow monitor named FLOW-MONITOR-1 and enters Flexible NetFlow flow monitor configuration mode:

Router(config)# flow monitor FLOW-MONITOR-1 Router(config-flow-monitor)#


Q88.  - (Topic 8)

Which feature can you use to monitor traffic on a switch by replicating it to another port or ports on the same switch?

A. copy run start

B. traceroute

C. the ICMP Echo IP SLA

D. SPAN

Answer: D

Explanation: A source port, also called a monitored port, is a switched or routed port that you monitor for network traffic analysis. In a single local SPAN session or RSPAN source session, you can monitor source port traffic, such as received (Rx), transmitted (Tx), or bidirectional (both). The switch supports any number of source ports (up to the maximum

number of available ports on the switch) and any number of source VLANs. A source port has these characteristics:

✑ It can be any port type, such as EtherChannel, Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet,

and so forth.

✑ It can be monitored in multiple SPAN sessions.

✑ It cannot be a destination port.

✑ Each source port can be configured with a direction (ingress, egress, or both) to monitor. For EtherChannel sources, the monitored direction applies to all physical ports in the group.

✑ Source ports can be in the same or different VLANs.

✑ For VLAN SPAN sources, all active ports in the source VLAN are included as source ports.


Q89.  - (Topic 3)

Refer to the exhibit.

The Lakeside Company has the internetwork in the exhibit. The administrator would like to

reduce the size of the routing table on the Central router. Which partial routing table entry in the Central router represents a route summary that represents the LANs in Phoenix but no additional subnets?

A. 10.0.0.0/22 is subnetted, 1 subnets

D 10.0.0.0 [90/20514560] via 10.2.0.2, 6w0d, Serial0/1

B. 10.0.0.0/28 is subnetted, 1 subnets

D 10.2.0.0 [90/20514560] via 10.2.0.2, 6w0d, Serial0/1

C. 10.0.0.0/30 is subnetted, 1 subnets

D 10.2.2.0 [90/20514560] via 10.2.0.2, 6w0d, Serial0/1

D. 10.0.0.0/22 is subnetted, 1 subnets

D 10.4.0.0 [90/20514560] via 10.2.0.2, 6w0d, Serial0/1

E. 10.0.0.0/28 is subnetted, 1 subnets

D 10.4.4.0 [90/20514560] via 10.2.0.2, 6w0d, Serial0/1

F. 10.0.0.0/30 is subnetted, 1 subnets

D 10.4.4.4 [90/20514560] via 10.2.0.2, 6w0d, Serial0/1

Answer: D

Explanation:

The 10.4.0.0/22 route includes 10.4.0.0/24, 10.4.1.0/24, 10.4.2.0/24 and 10.4.3.0/24 networks only.


Q90.  - (Topic 7)

In which circumstance are multiple copies of the same unicast frame likely to be transmitted in a switched LAN?

A. during high traffic periods

B. after broken links are re-established

C. when upper-layer protocols require high reliability

D. in an improperly implemented redundant topology

E. when a dual ring topology is in use

Answer: D

Explanation:

If we connect two switches via 2 or more links and do not enable STP on these switches then a loop (which creates multiple copies of the same unicast frame) will occur. It is an example of an improperly implemented redundant topology.


Get More Information : Get 200-125 now

Money Back Guarantee

Guarantee

CertifyForAll has a remarkable Candidate Success record. We're confident of our products and provide a no hassle money back guarantee.

Who Chooses CertifyForAll

CertifyForAll is the world's largest certification preparation company with 99.3% Pass Rate History from 170344+ Satisfied Customers in 145 Countries.

EXE exam format