Top Highest Quality 200-125 prep Tips!

Free Instant Download NEW 70-490 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.certifytools.com/200-125-exam.html

Cisco 200-125 exam braindumps at Ucertify are updated timely to offer you the most real practice materials developed by Ucertify?¡¥s certified professors. Ucertify has a big team associated with certification exam experts. They will always preserve in touch with the changes in the particular Cisco Cisco real exam papers. Generally there must be a few changes in the particular 200-125 exam syllabus every 12 months. So we all should update the particular Cisco 200-125 exam demos timely in order to supply our consumers the latest preparatory materials.

2017 Apr 200-125 test

Q91.  - (Topic 3)

Users on the 172.17.22.0 network cannot reach the server located on the 172.31.5.0 network. The network administrator connected to router Coffee via the console port, issued the show ip route command, and was able to ping the server.

Based on the output of the show ip route command and the topology shown in the graphic, what is the cause of the failure?

A. The network has not fully converged.

B. IP routing is not enabled.

C. A static route is configured incorrectly.

D. The FastEthernet interface on Coffee is disabled.

E. The neighbor relationship table is not correctly updated.

F. The routing table on Coffee has not updated.

Answer: C

Explanation:

The default route or the static route was configured with incorrect next-hop ip address 172.19.22.2. The correct IP address will be 172.18.22.2 to reach server located on 172.31.5.0 network. IP route 0.0.0.0 0.0.0.0 172.18.22.2


Q92.  - (Topic 8)

Which DTP switch port mode allows the port to create a trunk link if the neighboring port is in trunk mode, dynamic desirable mode, or desirable auto mode?

A. trunk

B. access

C. dynamic desirable

D. dynamic auto

Answer: C


Q93.  - (Topic 5)

Which three features are added in SNMPv3 over SNMPv2?

A. Message Integrity

B. Compression

C. Authentication

D. Encryption

E. Error Detection

Answer: A,C,D

Explanation:

Cisco IOS software supports the following versions of SNMP:

+ SNMPv1 – The Simple Network Management Protocol: A Full Internet Standard, defined in RFC 1157. (RFC 1157 replaces the earlier versions that were published as RFC 1067 and RFC 1098.) Security is based on community strings.

+ SNMPv2c – The community-string based Administrative Framework for SNMPv2. SNMPv2c (the “c” stands for “community”) is an Experimental Internet Protocol defined in RFC 1901, RFC 1905, and RFC 1906. SNMPv2c is an update of the protocol operations and data types of SNMPv2p (SNMPv2 Classic), and uses the community-based security model of SNMPv1.

+ SNMPv3 – Version 3 of SNMP. SNMPv3 is an interoperable standards-based protocol defined in RFCs 2273 to 2275. SNMPv3 provides secure access to devices by a combination of authenticating and encrypting packets over the network. The security features provided in SNMPv3 are as follows:

– Message integrity: Ensuring that a packet has not been tampered with in transit.

– Authentication: Determining that the message is from a valid source.

– Encryption: Scrambling the contents of a packet prevent it from being learned by an unauthorized source.


Q94.  - (Topic 8)

Which command can you enter to troubleshoot the failure of address assignments?

A. show ip dhcp pool

B. show ip dhcp database

C. show ip dhcp import

D. clear ip dhcp server statistics

Answer: A


Q95.  - (Topic 5)

Refer to the diagram.

All hosts have connectivity with one another. Which statements describe the addressing scheme that is in use in the network? (Choose three.)

A. The subnet mask in use is 255.255.255.192.

B. The subnet mask in use is 255.255.255.128.

C. The IP address 172.16.1.25 can be assigned to hosts in VLAN1

D. The IP address 172.16.1.205 can be assigned to hosts in VLAN1

E. The LAN interface of the router is configured with one IP address.

F. The LAN interface of the router is configured with multiple IP addresses.

Answer: B,C,F

Explanation:

The subnet mask in use is 255.255.255.128: This is subnet mask will support up to 126 hosts, which is needed.

The IP address 172.16.1.25 can be assigned to hosts in VLAN1: The usable host range in this subnet is 172.16.1.1-172.16.1.126

The LAN interface of the router is configured with multiple IP addresses: The router will need 2 subinterfaces for the single physical interface, one with an IP address that belongs in each VLAN.


Down to date 200-125 free exam:

Q96.  - (Topic 5)

Which of these represents an IPv6 link-local address?

A. FE80::380e:611a:e14f:3d69 

B. FE81::280f:512b:e14f:3d69 

C. FEFE:0345:5f1b::e14d:3d69

D. FE08::280e:611:a:f14f:3d69

Answer: A

Explanation:

In the Internet Protocol Version 6 (IPv6), the address block fe80::/10 has been reserved for link-local unicast addressing. The actual link local addresses are assigned with the prefix fe80::/64. They may be assigned by automatic (stateless) or stateful (e.g. manual) mechanisms.


Q97.  - (Topic 3)

Refer to the exhibit.

The speed of all serial links is E1 and the speed of all Ethernet links is 100 Mb/s. A static route will be established on the Manchester router to direct traffic toward the Internet over the most direct path available. What configuration on the Manchester router will establish a route toward the Internet for traffic that originates from workstations on the Manchester LAN?

A. ip route 0.0.0.0 255.255.255.0 172.16.100.2

B. ip route 0.0.0.0 0.0.0.0 128.107.1.1

C. ip route 0.0.0.0 255.255.255.252 128.107.1.1

D. ip route 0.0.0.0 0.0.0.0 172.16.100.1

E. ip route 0.0.0.0 0.0.0.0 172.16.100.2

F. ip route 0.0.0.0 255.255.255.255 172.16.100.2

Answer: E

Explanation:

We use default routing to send packets with a remote destination network not in the routing table to the next-hop router. You should generally only use default routing on stub networks—those with only one exit path out of the network.

According to exhibit, all traffic towards Internet that originates from workstations should forward to Router R1.

Syntax for default route is:

ip route <Remote_Network> <Netmask> <Next_Hop_Address>.


Q98.  - (Topic 5)

Which statement is correct regarding the operation of DHCP?

A. A DHCP client uses a ping to detect address conflicts.

B. A DHCP server uses a gratuitous ARP to detect DHCP clients.

C. A DHCP client uses a gratuitous ARP to detect a DHCP server.

D. If an address conflict is detected, the address is removed from the pool and an administrator must resolve the conflict.

E. If an address conflict is detected, the address is removed from the pool for an amount of time configurable by the administrator.

F. If an address conflict is detected, the address is removed from the pool and will not be reused until the server is rebooted.

Answer: D

Explanation:

An address conflict occurs when two hosts use the same IP address. During address assignment, DHCP checks for conflicts using ping and gratuitous ARP. If a conflict is detected, the address is removed from the pool. The address will not be assigned until the administrator resolves the conflict.

(Reference: http://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/ios/12_1/iproute/configuration/guide/1cddhcp.html)


Q99.  - (Topic 5)

Which two tasks does the Dynamic Host Configuration Protocol perform? (Choose two.)

A. Set the IP gateway to be used by the network.

B. Perform host discovery used DHCPDISCOVER message.

C. Configure IP address parameters from DHCP server to a host.

D. Provide an easy management of layer 3 devices.

E. Monitor IP performance using the DHCP server.

F. Assign and renew IP address from the default pool.

Answer: C,F

Explanation:

The Dynamic Host Configuration Protocol (DHCP) is a network protocol used to configure devices that are connected to a network (known as hosts) so they can communicate on that network using the Internet Protocol (IP). It involves clients and a server operating in a client-server model. DHCP servers assigns IP addresses from a pool of addresses and also assigns other parameters such as DNS and default gateways to hosts.


Q100.  - (Topic 3)

What OSPF command, when configured, will include all interfaces into area 0?

A. network 0.0.0.0 255.255.255.255 area 0

B. network 0.0.0.0 0.0.0.0 area 0

C. network 255.255.255.255 0.0.0.0 area 0

D. network all-interfaces area 0

Answer: A

Explanation:

Example 3-1 displays OSPF with a process ID of 1 and places all interfaces configured with an IP address in area 0. The network command network 0.0.0.0 255.255.255.255 area 0 dictates that you do not care (255.255.255.255) what the IP address is, but if an IP address is enabled on any interface, place it in area 0.

Example 3-1 Configuring OSPF in a Single Area

router ospf 1

network 0.0.0.0 255.255.255.255 area 0

Reference: http://www.ciscopress.com/articles/article.asp?p=26919&seqNum=3


Get More Information : Get 200-125 now

Money Back Guarantee

Guarantee

CertifyForAll has a remarkable Candidate Success record. We're confident of our products and provide a no hassle money back guarantee.

Who Chooses CertifyForAll

CertifyForAll is the world's largest certification preparation company with 99.3% Pass Rate History from 170344+ Satisfied Customers in 145 Countries.

EXE exam format