Get Smart with ccna 200 125 pdf

Free Instant Download NEW 70-490 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.certifytools.com/200-125-exam.html

Exam Code: ccna 200 125 syllabus (Practice Exam Latest Test Questions VCE PDF)
Exam Name: CCNA Cisco Certified Network Associate CCNA (v3.0)
Certification Provider: Cisco
Free Today! Guaranteed Training- Pass ccna routing and switching 200 125 Exam.

Q111.  - (Topic 7)

Scenario

Refer to the topology. Your company has connected the routers R1, R2, and R3 with serial links. R2 and R3 are connected to the switches SW1 and SW2, respectively. SW1 and SW2 are also connected to the routers R4 and R5.

The EIGRP routing protocol is configured.

You are required to troubleshoot and resolve the EIGRP issues between the various routers.

Use the appropriate show commands to troubleshoot the issues.

The loopback interfaces on R4 with the IP addresses of 10.4.4.4/32, 10.4.4.5/32, and 10.4.4.6/32 are not appearing in the routing table of R5. Why are the interfaces missing?

A. The interfaces are shutdown, so they are not being advertised.

B. R4 has been incorrectly configured to be in another AS, so it does not peer with R5.

C. Automatic summarization is enabled, so only the 10.0.0.0 network is displayed.

D. The loopback addresses haven't been advertised, and the network command is missing on R4.

Answer: B

Explanation:

For an EIGRP neighbor to form, the following must match:

- Neighbors must be in the same subnet

- K values

- AS numbers

- Authentication method and key strings

Here, we see that R4 is configured for EIGRP AS 2, when it should be AS 1.

Topic 8, Mixed Questions

316.  - (Topic 8)

Two hosts are attached to a switch with the default configuration. Which statement about the configuration is true?

A. IP routing must be enabled to allow the two hosts to communicate.

B. The two hosts are in the same broadcast domain.

C. The switch must be configured with a VLAN to allow the two hosts to communicate.

D. Port security prevents the hosts from connecting to the switch.

Answer: A

Explanation: IP routing must be enables to allow the two hosts to communicate with each other with default configuration.

http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/lan-switching/inter-vlan-routing/41860-howto-L3-intervlanrouting.html


Q112.  - (Topic 8)

Which two security appliances will you use in a network? (Choose two.)

A. ATM

B. IDS

C. IOS

D. IOX

E. IPS

F. SDM

Answer: B,E


Q113.  - (Topic 7)

Which router IOS commands can be used to troubleshoot LAN connectivity problems? (Choose three.)

A. ping

B. tracert

C. ipconfig

D. show ip route

E. winipcfg

F. show interfaces

Answer: A,D,F

Explanation:

Ping, show ip route, and show interfaces are all valid troubleshooting IOS commands. Tracert, ipconfig, and winipcfg are PC commands, not IOS.


Q114.  - (Topic 7)

What are three reasons to collect Netflow data on a company network? (Choose three.)

A. To identify applications causing congestion.

B. To authorize user network access.

C. To report and alert link up / down instances.

D. To diagnose slow network performance, bandwidth hogs, and bandwidth utilization.

E. To detect suboptimal routing in the network.

F. To confirm the appropriate amount of bandwidth that has been allocated to each Class of Service.

Answer: A,D,F

Explanation:

NetFlow facilitates solutions to many common problems encountered by IT professionals.

+ Analyze new applications and their network impact

Identify new application network loads such as VoIP or remote site additions.

+ Reduction in peak WAN traffic

Use NetFlow statistics to measure WAN traffic improvement from application-policy changes; understand who is utilizing the network and the network top talkers.

+ Troubleshooting and understanding network pain points

Diagnose slow network performance, bandwidth hogs and bandwidth utilization quickly with command line interface or reporting tools. -> D is correct.

+ Detection of unauthorized WAN traffic

Avoid costly upgrades by identifying the applications causing congestion. -> A is correct.

+ Security and anomaly detection

NetFlow can be used for anomaly detection and worm diagnosis along with applications such as Cisco CS-Mars.

+ Validation of QoS parameters

Confirm that appropriate bandwidth has been allocated to each Class of Service (CoS) and that no CoS is over- or under-subscribed.-> F is correct.


Q115. DRAG DROP - (Topic 4)

Drag the Frame Relay acronym on the left to match its definition on the right. (Not all acronyms are used.)

Answer:


Q116.  - (Topic 6)

Refer to the exhibit.

Statements A, B, C, and D of ACL 10 have been entered in the shown order and applied to interface E0 inbound, to prevent all hosts (except those whose addresses are the first and last IP of subnet 172.21.1.128/28) from accessing the network. But as is, the ACL does not restrict anyone from the network. How can the ACL statements be re-arranged so that the system works as intended?

A. ACDB

B. BADC

C. DBAC

D. CDBA

Answer: D

Explanation:

Routers go line by line through an access list until a match is found and then will not look any further, even if a more specific of better match is found later on in the access list. So, it it best to begin with the most specific entries first, in this cast the two hosts in line C and D. Then, include the subnet (B) and then finally the rest of the traffic (A).


Q117.  - (Topic 8)

Which IPv6 header field is equivalent to the TTL?

A. Hop Limit

B. Flow Label

C. TTD

D. Hop Count

E. Scan Timer

Answer: A


Q118.  - (Topic 5)

Which two are features of IPv6? (Choose two.)

A. anycast

B. broadcast

C. multicast

D. podcast

E. allcast

Answer: A,C

Explanation:

IPv6 addresses are classified by the primary addressing and routing methodologies common in networking: unicast addressing, anycast addressing, and multicast addressing.

✑ A unicast address identifies a single network interface. The Internet Protocol

delivers packets sent to a unicast address to that specific interface.

✑ An anycast address is assigned to a group of interfaces, usually belonging to different nodes. A packet sent to an anycast address is delivered to just one of the member interfaces, typically the nearest host, according to the routing protocol’s definition of distance. Anycast addresses cannot be identified easily, they have the same format as unicast addresses, and differ only by their presence in the network at multiple points. Almost any unicast address can be employed as an anycast address.

✑ A multicast address is also used by multiple hosts, which acquire the multicast address destination by participating in the multicast distribution protocol among the network routers. A packet that is sent to a multicast address is delivered to all interfaces that have joined the corresponding multicast group.


Q119.  - (Topic 8)

Which statement about named ACLs is true?

A. They support standard and extended ACLs.

B. They are used to filter usernames and passwords for Telnet and SSH.

C. They are used to filter Layer 7 traffic.

D. They support standard ACLs only.

E. They are used to rate limit traffic destined to targeted networks.

Answer: A

Explanation:

Named Access Control Lists (ACLs) allows standard and extended ACLs to be given names instead of numbers. Unlike in numbered Access Control Lists (ACLs), we can edit Named Access Control Lists. Another benefit of using named access configuration mode is that you can add new statements to the access list, and insert them wherever you like. With the legacy syntax, you must delete the entire access list before reapplying it using the updated rules.


Q120.  - (Topic 8)

Which feature can you implement to reserve bandwidth for VoIP calls across the call path?

A. PQ

B. CBWFQ

C. round robin

D. RSVP

Answer: D


Get More Information : Get 200-125 now

Money Back Guarantee

Guarantee

CertifyForAll has a remarkable Candidate Success record. We're confident of our products and provide a no hassle money back guarantee.

Who Chooses CertifyForAll

CertifyForAll is the world's largest certification preparation company with 99.3% Pass Rate History from 170344+ Satisfied Customers in 145 Countries.

EXE exam format