Quick Guide: ccna 200 125 book

Free Instant Download NEW 70-490 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.certifytools.com/200-125-exam.html

Cause all that matters here is passing the Cisco ccna 200 125 exam. Cause all that you need is a high score of ccna 200 125 syllabus CCNA Cisco Certified Network Associate CCNA (v3.0) exam. The only one thing you need to do is downloading Exambible ccna 200 125 study guide exam study guides now. We will not let you down with our money-back guarantee.

Q101.  - (Topic 4)

Which protocol is an open standard protocol framework that is commonly used in VPNs, to provide secure end-to-end communications?

A. RSA

B. L2TP

C. IPsec

D. PPTP

Answer: C

Explanation:

IPSec is a framework of open standards that provides data confidentiality, data integrity, and data authentication between participating peers at the IP layer. IPSec can be used to protect one or more data flows between IPSec peers.


Q102.  - (Topic 8)

What is one requirement for interfaces to run IPv6?

A. An IPv6 address must be configured on the interface.

B. An IPv4 address must be configured.

C. Stateless autoconfiguration must be enabled after enabling IPv6 on the interface.

D. IPv6 must be enabled with the ipv6 enable command in global configuration mode.

Answer: A

Explanation: To use IPv6 on your router, you must, at a minimum, enable the protocol and assign IPv6 addresses to your interfaces.


Q103.  - (Topic 4)

Refer to the exhibit.

Which statement describes DLCI 17?

A. DLCI 17 describes the ISDN circuit between R2 and R3.

B. DLCI 17 describes a PVC on R2. It cannot be used on R3 or R1.

C. DLCI 17 is the Layer 2 address used by R2 to describe a PVC to R3.

D. DLCI 17 describes the dial-up circuit from R2 and R3 to the service provider.

Answer: C

Explanation:

DLCI-Data Link Connection Identifier Bits: The DLCI serves to identify the virtual connection so that the receiving end knows which information connection a frame belongs to. Note that this DLCI has only local significance. Frame Relay is strictly a Layer 2 protocol suite.


Q104.  - (Topic 5)

Which subnet mask would be appropriate for a network address range to be subnetted for up to eight LANs, with each LAN containing 5 to 26 hosts?

A. 0.0.0.240

B. 255.255.255.252

C. 255.255.255.0

D. 255.255.255.224

E. 255.255.255.240

Answer: D

Explanation:

For a class C network, a mask of 255.255.255.224 will allow for up to 8 networks with 32 IP addresses each (30 usable).


Q105.  - (Topic 8)

Which destination IP address can a host use to send one message to multiple devices across different subnets?

A. 172.20.1.0

B. 127.0.0.1

C. 192.168.0.119

D. 239.255.0.1

Answer: D

Explanation: Multicast is a networking protocol where one host can send a message to a special multicast IP address and one or more network devices can listen for and receive those messages.

Multicast works by taking advantage of the existing IPv4 networking infrastructure, and it does so in something of a weird fashion. As you read, keep in mind that things are a little

confusing because multicast was "shoe-horned" in to an existing technology.

For the rest of this article, let's use the multicast IP address of 239.255.0.1. We'll not worry about port numbers yet, but make a mental note that they are used in multicast. We'll discuss that later.


Q106.  - (Topic 3)

Refer to the graphic.

R1 is unable to establish an OSPF neighbor relationship with R3. What are possible reasons for this problem? (Choose two.)

A. All of the routers need to be configured for backbone Area 1.

B. R1 and R2 are the DR and BDR, so OSPF will not establish neighbor adjacency with R3.

C. A static route has been configured from R1 to R3 and prevents the neighbor adjacency from being established.

D. The hello and dead interval timers are not set to the same values on R1 and R3.

E. EIGRP is also configured on these routers with a lower administrative distance.

F. R1 and R3 are configured in different areas.

Answer: D,F

Explanation:

This question is to examine the conditions for OSPF to create neighborhood.

So as to make the two routers become neighbors, each router must be matched with the following items:

1. The area ID and its types;

2. Hello and failure time interval timer;

3. OSPF Password (Optional).


Q107.  - (Topic 3)

Which command would you configure globally on a Cisco router that would allow you to view directly connected Cisco devices?

A. enable cdp

B. cdp enable

C. cdp run

D. run cdp

Answer: C

Explanation:

CDP is enabled on Cisco routers by default. If you prefer not to use the CDP capability, disable it with the no cdp run command. In order to reenable CDP, use the cdp run command in global configuration mode. The “cdp enable” command is an interface command, not global.


Q108.  - (Topic 6)

What will be the result if the following configuration commands are implemented on a Cisco switch?

Switch(config-if)# switchport port-security

Switch(config-if)# switchport port-security mac-address sticky

A. A dynamically learned MAC address is saved in the startup-configuration file.

B. A dynamically learned MAC address is saved in the running-configuration file.

C. A dynamically learned MAC address is saved in the VLAN database.

D. Statically configured MAC addresses are saved in the startup-configuration file if frames from that address are received.

E. Statically configured MAC addresses are saved in the running-configuration file if frames from that address are received.

Answer: B

Explanation:

In the interface configuration mode, the command switchport port-security mac-address sticky enables sticky learning. When entering this command, the interface converts all the dynamic secure MAC addresses to sticky secure MAC addresses.


Q109.  - (Topic 7)

Scenario:

Refer to the topology. Your company has decided to connect the main office with three

other remote branch offices using point-to-point serial links.

You are required to troubleshoot and resolve OSPF neighbor adjacency issues between the main office and the routers located in the remote branch offices.

An OSPF neighbor adjacency is not formed between R3 in the main office and R4 in the Branch1 office. What is causing the problem?

A. There is an area ID mismatch.

B. There is a Layer 2 issue; an encapsulation mismatch on serial links.

C. There is an OSPF hello and dead interval mismatch.

D. The R3 router ID is configured on R4.

Answer: A

Explanation:

A show running-config command on R3 and R4 shows that R4 is incorrectly configured for area 2:


Q110.  - (Topic 6)

Which item represents the standard IP ACL?

A. access-list 110 permit ip any any

B. access-list 50 deny 192.168.1.1 0.0.0.255

C. access list 101 deny tcp any host 192.168.1.1

D. access-list 2500 deny tcp any host 192.168.1.1 eq 22

Answer: B

Explanation:

The standard access lists are ranged from 1 to 99 and from 1300 to 1999 so only access list 50 is a standard access list.


Get More Information : Get 200-125 now

Money Back Guarantee

Guarantee

CertifyForAll has a remarkable Candidate Success record. We're confident of our products and provide a no hassle money back guarantee.

Who Chooses CertifyForAll

CertifyForAll is the world's largest certification preparation company with 99.3% Pass Rate History from 170344+ Satisfied Customers in 145 Countries.

EXE exam format