Questions Ask for 200 125 cisco

Free Instant Download NEW 70-490 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.certifytools.com/200-125-exam.html

It is impossible to pass Cisco ccna 200 125 syllabus exam without any help in the short term. Come to Ucertify soon and find the most advanced, correct and guaranteed Cisco cisco ccna 200 125 practice questions. You will get a surprising result by our Avant-garde CCNA Cisco Certified Network Associate CCNA (v3.0) practice guides.

Q61.  - (Topic 5)

You have been asked to come up with a subnet mask that will allow all three web servers to be on the same network while providing the maximum number of subnets. Which network address and subnet mask meet this requirement?

A. 192.168.252.0 255.255.255.252

B. 192.168.252.8 255.255.255.248

C. 192.168.252.8 255.255.255.252

D. 192.168.252.16 255.255.255.240

E. 192.168.252.16 255.255.255.252

Answer: B

Explanation:

A subnet mask of 255.255.255.248 will allow for up to 6 hosts to reside in this network. A subnet mask of 255.255.255.252 will allow for only 2 usable IP addresses, since we cannot

use the network or broadcast address.


Q62.  - (Topic 5)

Which two are features of IPv6? (Choose two.)

A. anycast

B. broadcast

C. multicast

D. podcast

E. allcast

Answer: A,C

Explanation:

IPv6 addresses are classified by the primary addressing and routing methodologies common in networking: unicast addressing, anycast addressing, and multicast addressing.

✑ A unicast address identifies a single network interface. The Internet Protocol

delivers packets sent to a unicast address to that specific interface.

✑ An anycast address is assigned to a group of interfaces, usually belonging to different nodes. A packet sent to an anycast address is delivered to just one of the member interfaces, typically the nearest host, according to the routing protocol’s definition of distance. Anycast addresses cannot be identified easily, they have the same format as unicast addresses, and differ only by their presence in the network at multiple points. Almost any unicast address can be employed as an anycast address.

✑ A multicast address is also used by multiple hosts, which acquire the multicast address destination by participating in the multicast distribution protocol among the network routers. A packet that is sent to a multicast address is delivered to all interfaces that have joined the corresponding multicast group.


Q63.  - (Topic 8)

Which two statements about IPv6 and routing protocols are true? (Choose two.)

A. Link-local addresses are used to form routing adjacencies.

B. OSPFv3 was developed to support IPv6 routing.

C. EIGRP, OSPF, and BGP are the only routing protocols that support IPv6.

D. Loopback addresses are used to form routing adjacencies.

E. EIGRPv3 was developed to support IPv6 routing.

Answer: A,B


Q64.  - (Topic 4)

What occurs on a Frame Relay network when the CIR is exceeded?

A. All TCP traffic is marked discard eligible.

B. All UDP traffic is marked discard eligible and a BECN is sent.

C. All TCP traffic is marked discard eligible and a BECN is sent.

D. All traffic exceeding the CIR is marked discard eligible.

Answer: D

Explanation:

Committed information rate (CIR): The minimum guaranteed data transfer rate agreed to by the Frame Relay switch. Frames that are sent in excess of the CIR are marked as discard eligible (DE) which means they can be dropped if the congestion occurs within the Frame Relay network.

Note: In the Frame Relay frame format, there is a bit called Discard eligible (DE) bit that is used to identify frames that are first to be dropped when the CIR is exceeded.


Q65.  - (Topic 8)

Which NAT function can map multiple inside addresses to a single outside address?

A. PAT

B. SFTP

C. RARP

D. ARP

E. TFTP

Answer: A


Q66.  - (Topic 5)

Which two statements about static NAT translations are true? (Choose two.)

A. They allow connections to be initiated from the outside.

B. They require no inside or outside interface markings because addresses are statically defined.

C. They are always present in the NAT table.

D. They can be configured with access lists, to allow two or more connections to be initiated from the outside.

Answer: A,C

Explanation:

Static NAT is to map a single outside IP address to a single inside IP address. This is typically done to allow incoming connections from the outside (Internet) to the inside. Since these are static, they are always present in the NAT table even if they are not actively in use.


Q67.  - (Topic 3)

On a corporate network, hosts on the same VLAN can communicate with each other, but they are unable to communicate with hosts on different VLANs. What is needed to allow communication between the VLANs?

A. a router with subinterfaces configured on the physical interface that is connected to the switch

B. a router with an IP address on the physical interface connected to the switch

C. a switch with an access link that is configured between the switches

D. a switch with a trunk link that is configured between the switches

Answer: A

Explanation:

Different VLANs can't communicate with each other, they can communicate with the help of Layer3 router. Hence, it is needed to connect a router to a switch, then make the sub- interface on the router to connect to the switch, establishing Trunking links to achieve communications of devices which belong to different VLANs.

When using VLANs in networks that have multiple interconnected switches, you need to use VLAN trunking between the switches. With VLAN trunking, the switches tag each frame sent between switches so that the receiving switch knows to what VLAN the frame belongs. End user devices connect to switch ports that provide simple connectivity to a single VLAN each. The attached devices are unaware of any VLAN structure.

By default, only hosts that are members of the same VLAN can communicate. To change this and allow inter-VLAN communication, you need a router or a layer 3 switch.

Here is the example of configuring the router for inter-vlan communication

RouterA(config)#int f0/0.1 RouterA(config-subif)#encapsulation ? dot1Q IEEE 802.1Q Virtual LAN

RouterA(config-subif)#encapsulation dot1Q or isl VLAN ID RouterA(config-subif)# ip address x.x.x.x y.y.y.y


Q68.  - (Topic 8)

Which statement about named ACLs is true?

A. They support standard and extended ACLs.

B. They are used to filter usernames and passwords for Telnet and SSH.

C. They are used to filter Layer 7 traffic.

D. They support standard ACLs only.

E. They are used to rate limit traffic destined to targeted networks.

Answer: A

Explanation:

Named Access Control Lists (ACLs) allows standard and extended ACLs to be given names instead of numbers. Unlike in numbered Access Control Lists (ACLs), we can edit Named Access Control Lists. Another benefit of using named access configuration mode is that you can add new statements to the access list, and insert them wherever you like. With the legacy syntax, you must delete the entire access list before reapplying it using the updated rules.


Q69.  - (Topic 7)

Scenario

Refer to the topology. Your company has connected the routers R1, R2, and R3 with serial links. R2 and R3 are connected to the switches SW1 and SW2, respectively. SW1 and SW2 are also connected to the routers R4 and R5.

The EIGRP routing protocol is configured.

You are required to troubleshoot and resolve the EIGRP issues between the various routers.

Use the appropriate show commands to troubleshoot the issues.

Router R6 does not form an EIGRP neighbor relationship correctly with router R1. What is the cause for this misconfiguration?

A. The K values mismatch.

B. The AS does not match.

C. The network command is missing.

D. The passive interface command is enabled.

Answer: C

Explanation:

The link from R1 to R6 is shown below:

As you can see, they are both using e0/0. The IP addresses are in the 192.168.16.0 network:

But when we look at the EIGRP configuration, the “network 192.168.16.0” command is missing on R6.


Q70.  - (Topic 7)

Scenario

Refer to the topology. Your company has decided to connect the main office with three other remote branch offices using point-to-point serial links.

You are required to troubleshoot and resolve OSPF neighbor adjacency issues between the main office and the routers located in the remote branch offices.

An OSPF neighbor adjacency is not formed between R3 in the main office and R5 in the Branch2 office. What is causing the problem?

A. There is an area ID mismatch.

B. There is a PPP authentication issue; a password mismatch.

C. There is an OSPF hello and dead interval mismatch.

D. There is a missing network command in the OSPF process on R5.

Answer: C

Explanation:

The “show ip ospf interface command on R3 and R5 shows that the hello and dead intervals do not match. They are 50 and 200 on R3 and 10 and 40 on R5.


Get More Information : Get 200-125 now

Money Back Guarantee

Guarantee

CertifyForAll has a remarkable Candidate Success record. We're confident of our products and provide a no hassle money back guarantee.

Who Chooses CertifyForAll

CertifyForAll is the world's largest certification preparation company with 99.3% Pass Rate History from 170344+ Satisfied Customers in 145 Countries.

EXE exam format